Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

Special Announcement

Free Agent meet & greet DEC 12th and New Team Meet DEC 19th

NEW SEASON Kicks Off JANUARY 16th 2020

Our Thursday flag football league is a fast pace version of the game.  6 on 6 format. The league is NON-CONTACT, and designed to be played at a fast pace with an emphasis on the passing and running game.

Leagues run year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based.  Games are generally played in Tempe, Mesa or Chandler

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 flag football.  Flag provided.  10 week season. 7 league games then playoffs.

Where? Winter season is at West Wood High School in Mesa.

When?  Thursday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. Open to Male and female.

Info? Games run 45 mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Awards for winning teams including a special MVP award.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Pylon Pythons // Summer 2019

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
Group A:
Westside ValeBlack1000256148
Jacks TeamRed
603171135
The PackGreen514225159
The Johnson FitzPurple414194188
Desert HeatLight Gray
305219184
Finger Puppet MafiaBlack20680155
Agents of FreedomWhite107131254
Group B:
Honey BadgersGray703199147
TFABlue603203134
The Rowdy GentlemanYellow/Black51312853
Goon SquadMaroon613173131
Smooth OperatorsBlack305213155
AZ WolvesRed20673168
Balls DeepBlack00850269

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1
Sept 19th 20197:00 PMWestside Vale vs Jacks Team38-14WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 2019745pmDesert Heat vs Agents of Freedom58-6WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 2019830pmThe Johnson Fitz vs Finger Puppet Mafia22-20WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 2019915pmThe Pack vs Honey Badgers18-31WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 2019745pmAZ Wolves vs The Rowdy Gentleman6-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 2019830pmGoon Squad vs TFA8-21WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Sept 19th 2019915pmBalls Deep vs Smooth Operators
0-48WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 2
Oct 3rd 20197:00 PMThe Pack vs Agents of Freedom45-19WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 2019745pmWestside Vale vs Desert Heat 41-39WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 2019830pmJacks Team vs Finger Puppet Mafia21-8WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 2019915pmThe Johnson Fitz vs Goon Squad22-32WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 2019745pmBalls Deep vs AZ Wolves 0-34WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 2019830pmTFA vs Honey Badgers18-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 3rd 2019
915pmSmooth Operators vs The Rowdy Gentleman 8-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 3
Oct 10th 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 2019745pmThe Pack vs Finger Puppet Mafia 30-8WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 2019830pmDesert Heat vs Jacks Team17-25WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 2019915pmWestside Vale vs Agents of freedom39-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 20197:00 PMSmooth Operator vs AZ Wolves15-19WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 2019745pmGoon Squad vs Honey Badgers 20-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 2019830pmRowdy Gentleman vs Balls Deep21-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 10th 2019915pmTFA vs The Johnson Fitz20-27WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 4
Oct 17th 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 2019745pmAgents of Freedom vs The Johnson Fitz12-30WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 2019830pmJacks Team vs The Pack 12-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 2019915pmFinger Puppet mafia vs Balls Deep13-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 20197:00 PMGoon Squad vs AZ Wolves29-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 2019745pmHoney Badgers vs Westside Vale29-35WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 2019830pmSmooth Operators vs TFA32-35WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 17th 2019915pmRowdy Gentleman vs Desert Heat6-8WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 5
Oct 24th 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 2019745pmGoon Squad vs Westside Vale0-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 2019830pmFinger Puppet Mafiavs Desert Heat7-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 2019915pmThe Pack vs The Johnson Fitz22-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 20197:00 PMHoney Badgers vs Rowdy Gentleman12-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 2019745pmBalls Deep vs TFA14-42WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 2019830pmSmooth Operators vs Agents of Freedom40-6WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 24th 2019915pmJacks Team vs AZ Wolves34-14WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 6
Oct 31st 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 2019745pmAgents of Freedom vs Jacks Teams 14-20WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 2019830pmWestside Vale vs The Pack26-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 2019915pmDesert Heat vs The Johnson Fitz24-27WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 20197:00 PMRowdy Gentleman vs Finger Puppet Mafia24-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 2019745pmGoon Squad vs Smooth Operators34-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 2019830pmHoney Badgers vs Balls Deep24-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Oct 31st 2019915pmTFA vs AZ Wolves24-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 7
Nov 7th 20197:00 PMThe Johnson fitz vs Westside Vale26-27WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 2019745pmAZ Wolves vs Finger Puppet Mafia0-24WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 2019830pmDesert Heat vs The Pack29-36WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 2019915pmGoon vs Balls Deep38-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 2019745pmHoney Badgers vs Agents of Freedom42-32WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 2019830pmThe Rowdy Gentleman vs TFA18-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 7th 2019915pmSmooth Operators vs Jacks Team19-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 8
Nov 14th 20197:00 PMWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 2019745pmThe Pack vs Balls Deep49-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 2019830pmJacks Team vs The Johnson Fitz31-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 2019915pmWestside Vale vs Finger Puppet Mafia24-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 20197:00 PMHoney Badgers vs Smooth Operators28-25WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 2019745pmTFA vs Desert Heat36-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 2019830pmAZ Wolves vs Agents of Freedom0-24WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nov 14th 2019915pmRowdy Gentleman vs Goon Squad12-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 9Playoffs
Dec 5th 2019715pmWestside Vale vs The Johnson Fitz28-27WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Dec 5th 2019815pmJacks Team vs The Pack34-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Dec 5th 2019715pmRowdy Gentleman vs Goon Squad25-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Dec 5th 2019815pmTFA vs Honey Badgers26-28WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Dec 5th 2019915pmWestside Vale vs The Pack35-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Dec 5th 2019915pmHoney Badgers vs Goon Squad27-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 10CHAMPIONSHIP
Dec 12th 20197:30Westside Vale vs Honey BadgersWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Dec 12th 20198:20Meet and Greet WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 2020NEW SEASON KICKS OFFWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL