Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

New Season Kicks Off June 27th 2019

Our Thursday flag football league is a fast pace version of the game.  6 on 6 format. The league is non-contact and designed to be played at a fast pace with an emphasis on the passing and running game.

Leagues run year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based.  Games are generally played in Tempe, Mesa or Chandler

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 flag football.  Flag provided.  8 week season. 7 league games then playoffs.

Where? Summer 2019 season is at Mesa High School in Mesa.

When?  Thursday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels.  Male and female.

Info? Games last roughly 1 hour per night.  We use licensed flag referees.  Awards for winning teams including a special MVP award.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Never Settle // Spring 2019

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
Group A:
Westside ValeBlack50020481
Junkyard DawgsBlack40113896
ThunderGrey302106107
Finkle Is EinhornBlack
203123102
Deep ThreatsRed20393119
Chandler Reddy'sRed20376158
Never A DoubtBlue00453144
Group B:
Desert HeatLight Grey301130102
The Wonder BoysWhite30214486
The Free AgentsBlue303152118
SymbiotesBlack/Red302112108
Team HussleBlack21210680
Show Us Your TD's10464130
MonstarsGreen01374118

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1
April 11th 20197:00 PMThe Free Agents vs. Junkyard Dawgz31-34Westwood High School
April 11th 2019745pmWestside Vale vs. Thunder55-14Westwood High School
April 11th 2019830pmChandler Reddys vs. The Wonder Boys0-48Westwood High School
April 11th 2019915pmWestwood High School
April 11th 20197:00 PMTeam Hussle vs. Finkle Is Einhorn18-8Westwood High School
April 11th 2019745pmSymbiotes vs. Desert Heat14-40Westwood High School
April 11th 2019830pmShow Us Your TD"s vs. Deep Threats7-26Westwood High School
April 11th 2019915pmWestwood High School
Week 2
April 25th 20197:00 PMThunder vs. Never A Doubt20-13Westwood High School
April 25th 2019745pmWestside Vale vs. Junkyard Dawgz27-21Westwood High School
April 25th 2019830pmFree Agents vs. Monstarz27-21Westwood High School
April 25th 2019915pmWonderboys vs. Deep Threats26-6Westwood High School
April 25th 20197:00 PMWestwood High School
April 25th 2019745pmFinkle Is Einhorn vs. Chandler Reddy's51-0Westwood High School
April 25th 2019830pmShow Us Your TD's vs. Symbiotes6-20Westwood High School
April 25th 2019915pmTeam Hussle vs. The Free Agents6-19Westwood High School
Week 3
May 2nd 20197:00 PMThe Wonderboys vs.Monstarz30-22Westwood High School
May 2nd 2019745pmDesert Heat vs. The Free Agents34-28Westwood High School
May 2nd 2019830pmShow Us Your TD"s vs. Team Hussle0-37Westwood High School
May 2nd 2019915pmWestside Vale vs. Symbiotes27-12Westwood High School
May 2nd 20197:00 PMWestwood High School
May 2nd 2019745pmFinkle Is Einhorn vs. Deep Threats19-27Westwood High School
May 2nd 2019830pmThunder vs. Junkyard Dawgz12-13Westwood High School
May 2nd 2019915pmChandler Reddy's vs. Never In Doubt28-18Westwood High School
Week 4
May 9th 20197:00 PMChandler Reddy's vs. Thunder14-27Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 2019745pmTeam Hussle vs. Monstarz27-27Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 2019830pmSymbiotes vs.The Wonderboys31-22Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 2019915pmShow Us Your TD's vs. The Free Agents24-20Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 20197:00 PMMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 2019745pmDesert Heat vs. Finkle Is Einhorn24-33Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 2019830pmWestside Vale vs. Deep Threats43-20Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 9th 2019915pmJunkyard Dawgz vs. Never A Doubt44-8Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
Week 5
May 16th 20197:00 PMSymbiotes vs. Monstarz34-13Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 2019745pmThe Wonderboys vs. The Free Agents18-27Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 2019830pmJunkyard Dawgz vs. Team Hussle26-18Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 2019915pmChandler Reddy's vs. Deep Threats34-14Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 20197:00 PMMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 2019745pmDesert Heat vs. Show Us Your TD's32-27Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 2019830pmNever A Doubt vs. Westside Vale14-52Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 16th 2019915pmThunder vs. Finkle Is Einhorn33-12Mesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
Week 6
May 23rd 20197:00 PMChandler Reddy's vs. Junkyard DawgzFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 2019745pmNever A Doubt vs. MonstarzFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 2019830pmSymbiotes vs. The Free AgentsFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 2019915pmShow Us Your TD's vs. The WonderboysFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 20197:00 PMFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 2019745pmTeam Hussle vs. Desert HeatFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 2019830pmFinkle Is Einhorn vs. Westside ValeFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
May 23rd 2019915pmDeep Threats vs. ThunderFiesta Sports Complex 855 W 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210
Week 7
May 30th 20197:00 PMMonstarz vs. Show Us Your TD'sMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 2019745pmMonstarz vs. ThunderMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 2019830pmDesert Heat vs. The WonderboysMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 2019915pmSymbiotes vs. Team HussleMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 20197:00 PMMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 2019745pmChandler Reddy's vs. Westside ValeMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 2019830pmJunkyard Dawgz vs. Deep ThreatsMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
May 30th 2019915pmFinkle Is Einhorn vs. Never A DoubtMesa High School 1630 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
Week 8
June 6th 20197:00 PMShow Us Your TD's vs. ThunderMesa High School
June 6th 2019745pmDesert Heat vs. MonstarzMesa High School
June 6th 2019830pmDesert Heat vs. Never A DoubtMesa High School
June 6th 2019915pmDeep Threats vs. Never A DoubtMesa High School
June 6th 20197:00 PMTeam Hussle vs. The WonderboysMesa High School
June 6th 2019745pmChandler Reddy's vs. SymbiotesMesa High School
June 6th 2019830pmJunkyard Dawgz vs. Finkle Is EinhornMesa High School
June 6th 2019915pmThe Free Agents vs. Westside ValeMesa High School
Week 9
June 13th 2019PLAYOFFSMesa High School
Week 10
June 20th 2019FINALS & Meet & GreetMesa High School
June 27thNEW SEASON KICKS OFFMesa High School