Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

Special Announcement

Meet & Greet for New Free Agents & Team Captains June 25th

NEW SEASON Kicks Off July 16th 2020

Our Thursday flag football league is a fast pace version of the game.  6 on 6 format. The league is NON-CONTACT with an emphasis on the passing and running game.

Leagues run year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based.  Games are generally played in Tempe, Mesa or Chandler

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 flag football.  Flag provided.  10 week season. 7 league games then playoffs.

Where? Winter season is at West Wood High School in Mesa.

When?  Thursday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. Open to Male and Female.

Info? Games run 45 mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Awards for winning teams including a special MVP award.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Honey Badgers // Fall 2019

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
GROUP A:
Wonderboyswhite70026293
Westside ValeBlack50217571
Honey BadgersGray50217481
TCCopposite of other team50217593
Blue FlamingosLight Blue304130171
Show us your TDsRed304158148
Smooth OperatorsBlack214118164
Cherry PoppersRed20587199
3 betBlack00737232
GROUP B:
Desert HeatLight Gray
601276122
GQ and the TemptationsBlack60118584
Gimmie that LootRed/black601205156
Gabby's Boyswhite/gray502205158
TFABlue313158103
No Fly zoneBlack313164147
Goon SquadMaroon214135188
Light'em upRed115124177
DegeneratesWhite106125224
Milwaukee MillipedesPurple00758266

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1ON BYES: Desert Heat, TCC, Honey Badgers,Gimme the loot
Jan 16th 2019
7:00pmSmooth Operators vs 3 Bet21-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20197:45pmCherry Poppers vs Show us your TDs13-20WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20198:30pmWestside Vale vs Johnson Fitz26-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20199:15pmWonder Boys vs Blue Flamingos36-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20197:00pmDegenrates vs Milwaukee Millipedes26-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20197:45pmNo Fly Zone vs GQ and the Temptations6-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20198:30pmTFA vs Goon Squad 31-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 16th 20199:15pmGabby Boys vs Light'em up 22-20WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 2ON BYES: Cherry Poppers,Show us your TDs, No Fly Zone, GQ Temptations
Jan 23th 20197:00pmWonderboys vs Westside Vale18-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20197:45pm3 Bet vs Blue Flamingos6-24WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20198:30pmSmooth Operators vs The Johnson Fitz21-21WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20199:15pmHoney Badgers vs TCC20-14WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20197:00pmGabby Boys vs Degenrates36-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20197:45pm Goon Squad vs Light'em up18-19WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20198:30pmMilwaukee Millipedes vs TFA0-40WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 23th 20199:15pmGimmie the Loot vs Desert Heat32-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 3ON BYES: Westside Vale, Johnson Fitz, Degenerates, Milwaukee Millipedes,
Jan 30th 20197:00pmBlue Flamingos vs Cherry Poppers32-6WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20197:45pmWonderboys vs Show Us your TDs60-6WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20198:30pmHoney Badgers vs 3 Bet44-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20199:15pmTCC vs Smooth Operators28-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20197:00pmLight'em Up vs No Fly Zone23-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20197:45pm Gabby Boys vs GQ and the Temptations7-20WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20198:30pmGoon Squad vs Gimme the Loot44-38WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jan 30th 20199:15pmDesert Heat vs TFA30-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 4ON BYES : Wonderboys, Blue Flamingos, Gabby Boys, Light'em Up,
Feb 6th 20197:00pmThe Johnson Fitz vs Show Us your TDs24-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20197:45pmHoney Badgers vs Smooth Operators 20-22WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20198:30pmTCC vs 3 Bet29-6WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20199:15pmWestside Vale vs Cherry Poppers42-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20197:00pmMilwaukee Millipedes vs GQ and the Temptations0-40WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20197:45pmTFA vs Gimmie the Loot13-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20198:30pmGoon Squad vs Desert
Heat
6-52WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 6th 20199:15pmNo Fly Zone vs Degenerates28-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 5ON BYES: TFA, Goon, Squad, Smooth Operators, 3 bet
Feb 13th 20197:00pmWonderboys vs TCC35-27WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20197:45pmBlue Flamingos vs Honey Badgers6-28WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20198:30pmShow us your TDs vs Westside Vale0-24WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20199:15pmCherry Poppers vs The Johnson Fitz20-13WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20197:00pmDesert Heat vs Gabby Boys 46-30WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20197:45pmLight'em Up vs Gimmie the Loot26-27WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20198:30pm Degenerates vs GQ and the Temptations21-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 13th 20199:15pmNo Fly Zone vs Milwaukee Millipedes38-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 6
Feb 20th 20197:00pmSmooth Operators vs Westside vale13-35WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20197:45pmTCC vs Blue Flamingos
33-19WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20198:30pmCherry Poppers vs Honey Badgers6-36WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20199:15pmShow us your TDs vs 3 Bet58-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20197:00pmTFA vs Degenrates42-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20197:45pmLight'em up vs Desert Heat12-36WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20198:30pmGimmie the Loot vs No Fly Zone26-20WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20199:15pmGoon Squad vs GQ and the temptations12-30WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20198:30pmWonderboys vs Johnson fitz28-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 20th 20199:15pmGabby Boys vs Milwaukee millipedes46-14WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 7
Feb 27th 20197:00pmWestside Vale vs TCC12-19WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20197:45pmBlue Flamingos vs Smooth Operators20-18WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20198:30pm3 Bet vs Johnson Fitz12-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20199:15pmCherry Poppers vs Wonderboys18-56WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20197:00pmDesert Heat vs Degenerates42-24WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20197:45pmLight'em up vs TFA12-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20198:30pmNo Fly Zone vs Gabby Boys32-34WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20199:15pmMilwaukee Millipedes vs Goon Squad14-28WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20198:30pmGimmie the Loot vs GQ and the temptations26-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Feb 27th 20199:15pmHoney Badgers vs Show us your TDs12-7WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 8
Mar 5th 20197:00pm3 bet vs Cherry Poppers0-24WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 2019
7:45pmTCC OPEN FIELD24-0WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20198:30pmHoney Badgers vs Westside vale14-26WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20199:15pmSmooth Operators vs Wonderboys 23-29WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20197:00pmGoon Squad vs No Fly Zone14-14WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20197:45pmDesert Heat vs Milwaukee Millipedes 48-6WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20198:30pmDegenerates vs Gimmie the Loot24-38WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20199:15pmGabbys boys vs TFA30-8WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20198:30pmGQ and the temptations vs Light'em up 36-12WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 5th 20199:15pmShow us your TDs vs Blue Flamingos 44-19WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 9
Mar 12th 20197:00pmBlue Flamingos vs Westside ValeWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20197:45pmSmooth Operators vs Cherry PoppersWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20198:30pmWonderboys vs 3 BetWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20199:15pm Honey Badgers OPEN FIELDWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20197:00pmLight'em up vs Degenerates WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20197:45pmNo Fly Zone vs TFAWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20198:30pmGoon Squad vs Gabby boys WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20199:15pmMilwaukee Millipedes vs Gimmie the loot WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20198:30pmDesert Heat vs GQ and the TemptationsWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 12th 20199:15pmTCC vs Show us your TDsWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Week 10Playoffs
Mar 19th 20197:30pmWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 19th 20198:20pmWESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Mar 26th 2019
WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL