Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

Our Thursday flag football league is a fast pace version of the game.  6 on 6 format.. The league is non-contact and designed to be played at a fast pace with an emphasis on the passing and running game.

Leagues run year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based.  Games are generally played in Tempe, Mesa or Chandler.

Spring Season Kicks Off January 2019

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 flag football.  Flag provided.  8 week season. 7 league games then playoffs.

Where?  Fall 2018 season is at Wetswood High School Mesa.

When?  Thursday Nights between 7-10pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels.  Male and female.

Info?  Games last roughly 1 hour per night.  We use licnesed flag referees.  Awards for winning teams including a special MVP award.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Deep Threats Summer 2018

Standings

Standings

Team NameWinsTieslosesPoints ForPoints Against
Deep Threats60118478
The Free Agents502200116
Liger502204110
Wakanda Good403140100
Horne Kia304149175
Sofa King Good304132145
AZ Fire20572183
Aztecs00751214

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1
September 20th 20188:00 PMSofa King Good vs. Liger25-20Westwood High School
September 20th 20189:00 PMDeep Threats vs. Wakanda Good20-12Westwood High School
September 20th 20188:00 PMHorne KIA vs. The Free Agents19-38Westwood High School
September 20th 20189:00 PMAZ Fire vs. The Free Agents20-14Westwood High School
Week 2
September 27th 20188:00 PMHorne KIA vs. Aztecs35-12Westwood High School
September 27th 20189:00 PMLigers vs. The Free Agents35-22Westwood High School
September 27th 20188:00 PMSofa King vs. Wakanda Good14-21Westwood High School
September 27th 20189:00 PMDeep Threats vs. AZ Fire14-21Westwood High School
Week 3
October 4th 20188:00 PMWakanda Good vs. Horne KIA36-0Westwood High School
October 4th 20189:00 PMAztecs vs. Ligers0-32Westwood High School
October 4th 20188:00 PMDeep Threats vs. Free Agents28-6Westwood High School
October 4th 20189:00 PMAZ Fire vs. Sofa King Good13-28Westwood High School
Week 4
October 11th 20188:00 PMWakanda Good vs. Ligers7-31Westwood High School
October 11th 20189:00 PMAZ Fire vs. Horne KIA6-39Westwood High School
October 11th 20188:00 PMSofa King vs. Deep Threats14-19Westwood High School
October 11th 20189:00 PMAztecs vs. The Free Agents0-30Westwood High School
Week 5
October 18th 20188:00 PMSofa King vs. Horne KIA30-15Westwood High School
October 18th 20189:00 PMDeep Threats vs. Ligers36-6Westwood High School
October 18th 20188:00 PMThe Free Agents vs. AZ Fire 45-6Westwood High School
October 18th 20189:00 PMAztecs vs. Wakanda Good6-18Westwood High School
Week 6
October 25th 20188:00 PMWakanda Good vs. The Free Agents28-29Westwood High School
October 25th 20189:00 PMHorne KIA vs. Deep Threats12-26Westwood High School
October 25th 20188:00 PMSofa King vs. Aztecs36-12Westwood High School
October 25th 20189:00 PMAZ Fire vs. Ligers6-38Westwood High School
Week 7
November 1st 20188:00 PMLigers vs. Hornie KIA42-14Westwood High School
November 1st 20189:00 PMSofa King vs. The Free Agents0-30Westwood High School
November 1st 20188:00 PMAztecs vs. Deep Threats7-46Westwood High School
November 1st 20189:00 PMWakanda Good vs. AZ Fire21-0Westwood High School
Week 8
Playoffs
November 8th 20188:00 PMLiger vs. Sofa King Good24-8Westwood High School
November 8th 20189:00 PMWakanda Good vs. Horne KIA24-20Westwood High School
November 15th 20188:00 PMDeep Threats vs. Wakanda GoodWestwood High School
November 15th 20189:00 PMBowl GameWestwood High School
November 15th 20188:00 PMThe Free Agents vs. LigerWestwood High School