Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

Special Announcement

Winter Season starts Feb 4th 2021

Looking for something competitive but something that you’re not gonna feel for the next 3 days at work?

Look no further, our NON-CONTACT Flag Football is a fast paced fun version of the game. 6 on 6 with a strong emphasis on high scoring offence, definitely not your average Flag league. Come join the fun, you won’t be disappointed!

Leagues run all year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based with games generally played in Tempe, Mesa, Gilbert or Chandler.

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 flag football.  Triple threats flag provided.  10 week season. 7  games with potential of Playoffs if you make them.

Where? Westwood HS in Mesa, other locations used but Mesa based.

When?  Thursday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. Open to Male and Female.

Info? Games run 45 mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Trophy for winning teams including a special MVP award.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Fall 2020

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
GROUP A:
Westside ValeBlack601225125
Gimmie the LootBlack511182153
GQ & the TemptationsBlack502147133
Honey BadgersGray502133109
WonderboysWhite304189146
Mud DogsOrange205106173
Yard GoatsBlack106130154
Show us your TDsGray016111220
GROUP B:
FireBirdsOrange and Black601170120
ShockwaveNeon51119491
Blue vs RedBlue50222787
The MinoritiesBlack313135167
Average Joe'sMaroon30481139
DegeneratesWhite304118151
Valley BoyzTurquoise204118147
PlayrzUnionRed00759224

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1Hohokam Park
1235 n Center st
Oct 22nd 20207:00pmGQ and the Temptations vs Westside Vale 24-37
Oct 22nd 20207:45pmGimmie the loot vs Show us your Tds30-30
Oct 22nd 20208:30pmMud Dogs vs Wonderboys6-42
Oct 22nd 20209:15pmHoney Badgers vs Yard Goats26-18
Oct 22nd 20207:00pmValley Boyz vs Blue vs Red12-40
Oct 22nd 20207:45pmFireBirds vs Blue vs Red18-40
Oct 22nd 20208:30pmDegenrates vs Shockwave15-41
Oct 22nd 20209:15pmPlayrzunion vs Minorities 13-40
Week 2
Hohokam Park
1235 n Center st
Oct 29th 20207:00pmWonderboys vs Yard Goats41-18
Oct 29th 20207:45pmMud Dogs vs Honey Badgers7-28
Oct 29th 20208:00pmWestside Vale vs Show us your TDs52-14
Oct 29th 20209:15pmGQ & the Temptations vs Gimmie the Loot28-32
Oct 29th 20207:00pmDegenerates vs Plasyrzunion 34-6
Oct 29th 20207:45pmShockwave vs Minorioties31-31
Oct 29th 20208:30pmAverage joes vs Firebirds12-20
Oct 29th 20209:15pmAverage joes vs Valley Boyz25-24
Week 3Hohokam Park
1235 n Center st
Nov. 12th 20207:00pmGQ and the temptations vs Yard Goats31-26
Nov. 12th 20207:45pmMud Dogs vs Show us your TDs42-27
Nov. 12th 20208:30pmHoney Badgers vs Gimmie the Loot18-12
Nov. 12th 20209:15pmWestside Vale vs Wonderboys38-20
Nov. 12th 20207:00pmDegenerates vs Firebirds20-26
Nov. 12th 20207:45pmValley Boyz vs The Minorities24-0
Nov. 12th 20208:30pmPlayrzunion vs Blue vs Red0-49
Nov. 12th 20209:15pmAverage Joes vs Shockwave0-30
Week 4
Nov. 19th 20207:00pmGimmie the Loot vs Wonderboys54-46
Nov. 19th 20207:45pmHoney Badgers vs Westside Vale34-28
Nov. 19th 20208:30pmGQ and the Temptations vs Mud Dogs 24-18
Nov. 19th 20209:15pmYard Goats vs Show us Your TDs43-8
Nov. 19th 20207:00pmPlayrzunion vs Average Joes19-20
Nov. 19th 20207:45pmValley Boyz vs Degenerates28-29
Nov. 19th 20208:30pmBlue Vs Red vs Shockwave19-27
Nov. 19th 20209:15pmThe Minorities vs Firebirds20-46
Week 5
Dec 3rd 20207:00pmHoney Badgers vs GQ and the Temptations 20-26
Dec 3rd 20207:45pmShow us your TDs vs Wonderboys 22-28
Dec 3rd 20208:30pmGimmie the Loot vs Yard Goats 22-12
Dec 3rd 20209:15pmMud Dogs vs Westside Vale7-34
Dec 3rd 20207:00pmPlayrzUnion vs Valley Boyz19-24
Dec 3rd 20207:45pmFirebirds vs Shockwave26-8
Dec 3rd 20208:30pmBlue vs Red vs The Minorities 33-18
Dec 3rd 20209:15pmDegenerates vs Average Joes0-24
Week 6
Dec 17th 20207:00pmYard Goats vs Mud Dogs 18-26
Dec 17th 20207:45pmWestside Vale vs Gimmie the Loot35-26
Dec 17th 20208:30pmShow us your TDs vs GQ and the temptations 0-24
Dec 17th 20209:15pmWonderBoys vs Honey Badgers 12-13
Dec 17th 20207:00pmAverage Joes vs Blue vs Red12-46
Dec 17th 20207:45pmThe Minorities vs Degenerates 26-20
Dec 17th 20208:30pmFirebirds vs Valley Boyz 34-20
Dec 17th 20209:15pmShockwave vs PlayrzUnion57-0
Week 7
Dec 7th 20217:00pmShow us your TDs vs Honey Badgers 12-34
Dec 7th 20217:45pmWonderboys vs GQ and the Temptations 19-25
Dec 7th 20218:30pmYard Goats vs Westside Vale12-44
Dec 7th 20219:15pmGimmie the Loot vs Mud Dogs 25-18
Dec 7th 20217:00pmFireBirds vs Playrzunion28-0
Dec 7th 20217:45pmShockwave vs Valley Boyz28-6
Dec 7th 20218:30pmThe Minorities vs Average Joes 33-19
Dec 7th 20219:15pmBlue vs Red vs Degenerates19-28
Playoffs
Jan 14th 20217:00Westside Vale vs Honey Badgers
Jan 14th 20217:00Shockwave vs Blue vs Red
Jan 14th 20217:45Gimmie the Loot vs GQ and the Temptations
Jan 14th 20217:45FireBirds vs The Minorities
Jan 14th 20218:30TBA SEMI FINAL
Jan 14th 20218:30TBA SEMI FINAL
Jan 14th 20219:15TBA CHAMPIONSHIP