Thursday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Jeramy Bollinger

Special Announcement

SIGN UP FOR THE 6V6 FLAG FOOTBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 15-16TH! CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS

New Season starts May 13th 2021

WE WILL PUT FREE AGENTS ON FREE AGENT TEAMS FOR THIS SEASON, WITH NO FREE AGENT NIGHT

Join our NON-CONTACT Flag Football league 6 on 6 with a strong emphasis on high scoring offence, definitely not your average Flag league. Come join the fun with the 70+ other teams, you won’t be disappointed!

Our leagues run all year round with our Tuesday night league in Tempe, Wednesday night in N.Phx, and Thursday night league in Mesa.

SIGNING UP AS A SINGLE? HOW DOES IT WORK AND WHAT IS FREE AGENT NIGHT?

  • Free agent night we bring everyone who signed up as a single player and play pickup games on Free Agent night and from there we combine all players into fair free agent teams that you will play on for the season. It is a great way to meet people and get out there! If you can’t make it you will still be placed on a team not to worry.

Leagues run all year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based with games generally played in Mesa area.

Need more info, here you go:

What?  Non Contact 6 on 6 flag football.  Triple threats flag provided.  9-10 week season. 7 games with potential of Playoffs if you make them.

Where? Westwood HS in Mesa, other locations used but Mesa based.

When?  Thursday Nights between 6:30-10 pm.

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. Open to Male and Female.

Info? Games run 40 mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Trophy for winning team including a MVP award.

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up. You must be fully paid a week in advance to play in the league.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

SIGN UP FOR THE 6V6 FLAG FOOTBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 15-16TH! CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS

Current Champions // Fall 2020

Standings

Standings

Teams Jersey Color Win LossTiePoints for Points against
GROUP A:
CMOHBDOpposite70024386
Honey BadgersGray610166102
DemonsBlack or Purple330123101
Wonderboys White330138143
GQ and the TemptationsBlack or White340198165
MinoritiesBlack340182157
TFAYellow25082130
NighthawksBlack07020218
GROUP B:
DegeneratesWhite61017065
The GuysPurple520189133
Desert OutlawsRed or Black 421127109
Smash CrewNeon430105100
WarriorsOrange340116105
Yard GoatsGreen340105102
Washed upRed25085110
EstalitBlack or Red06119201

Schedule

DateTimeFixturescoresLocation
Week 1Westwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
May 13th 20217:00pmDemons vs Nighthawks46-0
May 13th 20217:45pmGQ and the Temptations vs Minoritites27-20
May 13th 20218:30pmWonderboys vs CMOHBD8-42
May 13th 20219:15pmTFA vs Honey Badgers0-12
May 13th 20217:00pmWashed up vs Yard Goats 7-20
May 13th 20217:45Degenerates vs The Guys 24-13
May 13th 20218:30pmWarriors vs Estalit32-0
May 13th 20219:15pmDesert Outlaws vs Smash Crew12-7
Week 2
Freemont Junior High
1001 N Power rd
Mesa
June10th 20217:00pmWonderboys vs TFA24-0
June10th 20217:45pmCMOHBD vs Honey Badgers21-20
June10th 20218:30pmMinorities vs Nighthawks28-0
June10th 20219:15pmGQ and the Temptations vs Demons21-26
June10th 20217:00pmThe Guys vs Smash Crew26-20
June10th 20217:45pmDegenerates vs Desert Outlaws 18-27
June10th 20218:30pmYard Goats vs Estalit14-7
June10th 20219:15pmWashed up vs Warriors6-8
Week 3Westwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
June17th 20217:00pmWonderboys vs Nighthawks24-0
June17th 20217:45pmGQ and the Temptations vs Honey Badgers14-28
June17th 20218:30pmTFA vs Demons 18-6
June17th 20219:15pmMinorities vs CMOHBD20-53
June17th 20217:00pmYards Goats vs The Guys20-26
June17th 20217:45pmDegenerates vs Estalit56-0
June17th 20218:30pmWashed Up vs Smash Crew6-7
June17th 20219:15pmDesert Outlaws vs Warriors31-16
Week 4Westwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
June 24th20217:00pmDemons vs CMOHBD12-25
June 24th20217:45pmTFA vs Minorites15-34
June 24th20218:30pmGQ and the Temptations vs wonderboys32-36
June 24th20219:15pmHoney Badgers vs Nighthawks26-8
June 24th20217:00pmWarriors vs The Guys 8-18
June 24th20217:45pmDesert Outlaws vs Yard Goats 6-21
June 24th20218:30pmWashed up vs Degenerates 0-26
June 24th20219:15pmSmash Crew vs Estalit21-0
Week 5Westwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
July 1st 20217:00pmWonderboys vs Minorities16-35
July 1st 20217:45pmTFA vs GQ and the Temptations 7-34
July 1st 20218:30pmCMOHBD vs Night Hawks46-0
July 1st 20219:15pmDemons vs Honey Badgers 13-18
July 1st 20217:00pmWashed up vs Desert Outlaws20-14
July 1st 20217:45pmEstalit vs The Guys 6-50
July 1st 20218:30pmDegenerates vs Yard Goats 15-12
July 1st 20219:15pmWarriors vs Smash Crew18-30
Week 6Westwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
July 8th 20217:00pmMinorities vs Demons 19-20
July 8th 20217:45pmHoney Badgers vs Wonderboys 34-20
July 8th 20218:30pmNighthawks vs GQ and the Temptations 12-50
July 8th 20219:15pmCMOHBD vs TFA20-6
July 8th 20217:00pmYard Goats vs Warriors 6-28
July 8th 20217:45pmSmash Crew vs Degenerates7-26
July 8th 20218:30pmEstalit vs Washed up 6-28
July 8th 20219:15pmThe Guys vs Desert Outlaws27-37
Week 7Byes Westwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
July 15th 20217:00pmHoney Badgers vs Minorities 28-26
July 15th 20217:45pmCMOHBD vs GQ and the Temptations 36-20
July 15th 20218:30pmNighthawks vs TFA0-36
July 15th 20219:15pmDemons vs WonderboysTBD
July 15th 20217:00pmThe Guys vs Washed up 29-18
July 15th 20217:45pmSmash Crew vs Yard Goats 13-12
July 15th 20218:30pmWarriors vs Degenerates 6-14
July 15th 20219:15pmEstalit vs Desert Outlaws 24-24
Week 8 - July 22PlayoffsWestwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
July 29th 20216:30pmDemons vs Wonderboys
July 29th 20217:15pmCMOHBD vs DEMONS or GQ and temptations
July 29th 20218:00pmHoney Badgers vs Demons or Wonderboys
July 29th 20218:45pmWashed up vs TFA
July 29th 20219:30pmWarriors vs GQ or Wonderboys
July 29th 20217:00pmYard Goats vs Minorities
July 29th 20217:45pmDegenerates vs Smash Crew
July 29th 20218:30pmEstalit vs NightHawks
July 29th 20219:15pmThe Guys vs Desert Outlaws
Week 9 - Aug 5th 2021Finals & Free Agent NightWestwood HS
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
Payment for next seasondue - Deadline Aug 5th
New Season StartsAugust 12th