Tuesday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Zac Williams

Special Announcement

TUESDAY NIGHT LIGHTS in Tempe, following the success of Thursdays, we’re gonna kick off a new night & a new season Nov 3rd.

Looking for something competitive but something that you’re not gonna feel for the next 3 days at work?

Look no further, our NON-CONTACT Flag Football is a fast paced fun version of the game. 6 on 6 with a strong emphasis on high scoring offence, definitely not your average Flag league. Come join the fun, you won’t be disappointed!

Leagues run all year round and our Thursday night league is east valley based with games generally played in Tempe, Mesa, Gilbert or Chandler.

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 flag football.  Triple threats flag provided.  10 week season. 7  games with potential of Playoffs if you make them.

Where? Tempe Sports Complex (TSC), and other Tempe based locations.

When?  Tuesday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. 

Info? Games run roughly 45 mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Trophy for winning teams including a special MVP award. Cross town Champs in the works, Tues vs Thurs, who will be the King of AZSL Flag?

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Summer 2020

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
GROUP A:
MNHUGrey/Purple40013249
Click ClackBlack3017842
Competitive Edge FootballCamo31111382
Riff Raff Green3019246
Looking to scoreGreen30210764
Mean MachineGreen2029477
Pylon Dives MatterBlack10372101
Tar HeelsWhite01442161
Show us your TdsWhite/Grey00525153
GROUP B:
Fresh off the CouchBlack40016270
MustangsWhite31012077
Da BoysBlack311171143
Apple SauceWhite3019975
Scotts TotsLight Blue20211797
MofersPink20313288
No Fly ZoneGrey103102119
Young RipperzTeal104118173
Blue BallsBlue 00569214

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1ON BYES: Riff Raff and Fresh off the couchTempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20207:00pmPylon Dives Matter vs Looking to score20-12Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20207:45pmMean Machine vs Show us your Tds35-6Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20208:30pmClick Clack vs Competitive Edge Football6-7
Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20209:15pmMNHU vs Tar Heels48-0Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20207:00pmApple Sauce vs Young Ripperz30-26Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20207:45pmMustangs vs Da Boys27-27Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20208:30pmNo Fly Zone vs Blue Balls32-20Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov 3rd 20209:15pmScotts Tots vs Mofers12-38Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Week 2
ON BYES: MHNU and Scotts Tots
Nov. 10th 20206:45pmLooking to score vs Show us your TDs28-0Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20207:30pmClick Clack vs Riff Raff34-7Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20208:15pmPylon Dives Matter vs Competitive Edge Football19-28Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20209:00pmMean Machine vs Tar Heels41-16Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20206:45pmYoung Ripperz vs Da Boys26-44Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20207:30pmApple Sauce vs Blue Balls40-15Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20208:15pmMustangs vs Mofers26-12Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Nov. 10th 20209:00pmNo Fly Zone vs Fresh off the Couch22-48Tempe Sports Complex FIELD 1
Week 3ON BYES: Pylon Dives Matter and Apple Sauce
Nov.17th 20206:45pmCompetitive Edge Football vs MHNU24-25
Nov.17th 20207:30pmTar Heels vs Riff Raff0-26
Nov.17th 20208:15pmClick Clack vs Show us your TDs32-7
Nov.17th 20209:00pmLooking to Score vs Mean Machine28-6
Nov.17th 20206:45pmMofers vs Fresh off the Couch20-36
Nov.17th 20207:30pmBlue Balls vs Scotts Tots14-48
Nov.17th 20208:15pmNo Fly Zone vs Da Boys34-36
Nov.17th 20209:00pmYoung Ripperz vs Mustangs26-36
Week 4ON BYES: Mean Machine and Mustangs
Nov. 24th 20206:45pmLooking to Score vs MHNU13-32
Nov. 24th 20207:30pmShow us your TDs vs Riff Raff0-24
Nov. 24th 20208:15pmCompetitive Edge Football vs Tar Heels20-20
Nov. 24th 20209:00pmPylon Dives Matter vs Click Clack21-26
Nov. 24th 20206:45pmBlue Balls vs Mofers20-44
Nov. 24th 20207:30pmDa Boys vs Fresh off the couch 14-56
Nov. 24th 20208:15pmYoung Ripperz vs Scotts Tots14-45
Nov. 24th 20209:00pmApple Sauce vs No Fly Zone15-14
Week 5ON BYES: Click Clack and No Fly Zone
Dec 1st 20206:45pmShow us your TDs vs Competitive Edge Football12-34
Dec 1st 20207:30pmLooking to Score vs Tar Heels 26-6
Dec 1st 20208:15pmPylon Dives Matter vs Riff Raff12-35
Dec 1st 20209:00pmMean Machine vs MHNU12-27
Dec 1st 20206:45pmDa Boys vs Blue Balls 50-0
Dec 1st 20207:30pm Young Ripperz vs Mofers26-18
Dec 1st 20208:15pmApple Sauce vs Fresh off the Couch 14-22
Dec 1st 20209:00pmMustangs vs Scotts Tots31-12
Week 6ON BYES: Competitive Edge Football and Blue Balls
Dec. 8th 20206:45pmClick Clack vs Mean Machine
Dec. 8th 20207:30pmRiff Raff vs Looking to Score
Dec. 8th 20208:15pmMHNU vs Pylon Dives Matter
Dec. 8th 20209:00pmTar Heels vs Show us Your TDs
Dec. 8th 20206:45pmNo Fly Zone vs Mustangs
Dec. 8th 20207:30pmScotts Tots vs Apple Sauce
Dec. 8th 20208:15pmFresh off the Couch vs Young Ripperz
Dec. 8th 20209:00pmMofers vs Da Boys
Week 7On Byes: Show us your TDs vs DaBoys
Dec 15th 20206:45pmMHNU vs Click Clack
Dec 15th 20207:30pmRiff Raff vs Mean Machine
Dec 15th 20208:15pmPylon Dives Matter vs Tar Heels
Dec 15th 20209:00pmCompetitive Edge Footballvs Looking to Score
Dec 15th 20206:45pmScotts Tots vs No Fly Zone
Dec 15th 20207:30pmFresh off the Couch vs Mustangs
Dec 15th 20208:15pmApple Sauce vs Mofers
Dec 15th 20209:00pmBlue Balls vs Young Ripperz
Week 8On Byes:Looking to Score and Young Ripperz
Dec. 22nd 20206:45pmTar heels vs click clack
Dec. 22nd 20207:30pmMean Machine vs Competitive Edge Football
Dec. 22nd 20208:15pmRiff Raff vs MHNU
Dec. 22nd 20209:00pmShow us your TDs vs Pylon Dives Matter
Dec. 22nd 20206:45pmFresh off the couch vs Scotts Tots
Dec. 22nd 20207:30pmMofers vs No Fly Zone
Dec. 22nd 20208:15pmMustangs vs Blue Balls
Dec. 22nd 20209:00pmDa Boys vs Apple Sauce
Week 9On Byes: Tar Heels and Mofers
TBA6:45pmMean Machine vs Pylon Dives Matter
TBA7:30pmRiff Raff vs Competitive Edge Football
TBA8:15pmClick Clack vs Looking to Score
TBA9:00pmMHNU vs Show us your TDs
TBA6:45pmMustangs vs Apple Sauce
TBA7:30pmNo Fly Zone vs Young Ripperz
TBA8:15pmScott Tots vs Da Boys
TBA9:00pmFresh Off the Couch vs Blue Balls
Playoffs