Wednesday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Zac Williams

Special Announcement

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LIGHTS  new season starts June 9th 2021

Looking for something competitive but something that you’re not gonna feel for the next 3 days at work?

Look no further, our NON-CONTACT Flag Football is a fast paced fun version of the game. 6 on 6 with a strong emphasis on high scoring offence, definitely not your average Flag league. Come join the fun, you won’t be disappointed!

Our leagues run all year round with our Tuesday night league in Tempe, Wednesday night in N.Phx, and Thursday night league in Mesa.

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 Non contact flag football.  Triple threats flag provided.  10 week season. 7  games with potential of Playoffs if you make them.

Where? North Phoenix Prep Academy (32nd St/Thunderbird)

When?  Wednesday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. 

Info? Games run roughly 40mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Trophy for winning teams including a special MVP award. Cross town Champs in the works, Weds, Tues & Thurs, who will be the King of AZSL Flag?

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up or check out the FAQ to get more info on the leagues rules and format.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

Current Champions // Summer 2020

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
FirebirdsOrange/Red
200940
The Rebels2007320
24KRed/Black21010052
The Benchwarmers1116974
Johnny's RocketsBlack & White1013968
Phoenix WarriorsWhite1026271
Show us your TDs1023593
Vicious & Delicious10254121
Phoenix OutridersGold/Black0036592

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1ON A BYE: Johnny RocketsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
14100 N 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
March 17th 20218:10 pmVicious & Delicious vs. The Rebels6-41N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 17th 20219:00 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. 24K20-20N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 17th 20218:10 pmFirebirds vs. Show us your TDs54-0N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 17th 20219:00 pmPhoenix Outriders vs.
Phoenix Warriors
25-30N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 2
ON A BYE:The Rebels
March 24th 20218:10 pmFirebirds vs. Johnny Rockets40-0N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 24th 20219:00 pmPhoenix Outriders vs.
Vicious & Delicious
26-30N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 24th 20218:10 pm24K vs. PHX Warriors26-14N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 24th 20219:00 pmThe Benchwarmers vs.
Show us your TDs
21-15N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 3ON A BYE:Firebirds
March 31st 20218:10 pmPHX Warriors vs. Show us your TDs18-20N.Phoenix Pr eparatory Academy
March 31st 20219:00 pm24K vs. Vicious & Delicious 54-18N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 31st 20218:10 pmPhoenix Outriders vs. The Rebels14-32N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 31st 20219:00 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. Johnny Rockets28-39N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 4GAMES CANCELLEDNO GAMES
Week 5ON A BYE:The Benchwarmers
April 14th 20218:10 pm24K vs. Phoenix OutridersN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 14th 20219:00 pmFirebirds vs. PHX WarriorsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 14th 20218:10 pmShow us your TDs vs. The RebelsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 14th 20219:00 pmVicious & Delicious vs. Johnny RocketsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 6ON A BYE:24K
April 21st 20218:10 pmJohnny Rockets vs. The RebelsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 21st 20219:00 pmPhoenix Outriders vs. Show us your TDsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 21st 20218:10 pmVicious & Delicious vs. FirebirdsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 21st 20219:00 pmPHX Warriors vs. The BenchwarmersN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 7ON A BYE:PHX Warriors
April 28th 20218:10 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. Vicious & Delicious N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 28th 20219:00 pmShow us your TDs vs. 24KN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 28th 20218:10 pmJohnny Rockets vs. Phoenix OutridersN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 28th 20219:00 pmThe Rebels vs. FirebirdsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 8ON A BYEShow us your TDs
May 5th 20218:10 pmFirebirds vs. Phoenix OutridersN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 5th 20219:00 pmThe Rebels vs. The BenchwarmersN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 5th 20218:10 pmJohnny Rockets vs. 24KN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 5th 20219:00 pmVicious & Delicious vs. PHX WarriorsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 9ON A BYEVicious & Delicious
May 12th 20218:10 pmPhoenix Outriders vs. The BenchwarmersN.Phoenix Pr eparatory Academy
May 12th 20219:00 pmFirebirds vs. 24KN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 12th 20218:10 pmThe Rebels vs. PHX WarriorsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 12th 20219:00 pmJohnny Rockets vs. Show us your TDsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 10ON A BYEPhoenix Outriders
May 19th 20218:10 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. FirebirdsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 19th 20219:00 pm24K vs. The RebelsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 19th 20218:10 pmShow us your TDs vs. Vicious & Delicious N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 19th 20219:00 pmPHX Warriors vs. Johnny RocketsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 11
May 26th 2021FINALSN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy