Wednesday Night Adult Flag Football

League Coordinator - Zac Williams

Special Announcement

SIGN UP FOR THE 6V6 FLAG FOOTBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 15-16TH! CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LIGHTS  new season starts June 9th 2021

Join our NON-CONTACT Flag Football league 6 on 6 with a strong emphasis on high scoring offence, definitely not your average Flag league. Come join the fun with the 70+ other teams, you won’t be disappointed!

Our leagues run all year round with our Tuesday night league in Tempe, Wednesday night in N.Phx, and Thursday night league in Mesa.

SIGNING UP AS A SINGLE? HOW DOES IT WORK AND WHAT IS FREE AGENT NIGHT?

  • Free agent night we bring everyone who signed up as a single player and play pickup games on Free Agent night and from there we combine all players into fair free agent teams that you will play on for the season. It is a great way to meet people and get out there! If you can’t make it you will still be placed on a team not to worry.

Need more info, here you go:

What?  6 on 6 Non contact flag football.  Triple threats flag provided.  9-10 week season. 7 games minimum with potential of Playoffs if you make them.

Where? North Phoenix Prep Academy (32nd St/Thunderbird)

When?  Wednesday Nights between 7-10 pm

Who?  Adults 18+ all skill levels. 

Info? Games run roughly 40mins.  We use licensed flag referees.  Trophy for winning teams including an MVP award. Cross town Champs in the works, Weds, Tues & Thurs, who will be the King of AZSL Flag?

How?  Look right and select payment to sign up. You must be fully paid a week in advance to play in the league.

Take a moment to join AZ Sports League Flag Football Community on Facebook to find teams and join the discussion in our football group.

SIGN UP FOR THE 6V6 FLAG FOOTBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 15-16TH! CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS

Current Champions // Summer 2020

Standings

Standings

Team NameJersey ColorWonTiedLostPoints ForPoints Against
FirebirdsOrange/Red
70125199
Johnny's RocketsBlack & White611272202
24KRed/Black611233155
The Rebels503250166
Phoenix WarriorsWhite314176197
The Benchwarmers224119183
Vicious & Delicious206145248
Phoenix OutridersGold/Black116166196
Show us your TDs10791267

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureScoreLocation
Week 1ON A BYE: Johnny RocketsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
14100 N 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
March 17th 20218:10 pmVicious & Delicious vs. The Rebels6-41N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 17th 20219:00 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. 24K20-20N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 17th 20218:10 pmFirebirds vs. Show us your TDs54-0N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 17th 20219:00 pmPhoenix Outriders vs.
Phoenix Warriors
25-30N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 2
ON A BYE:The Rebels
March 24th 20218:10 pmFirebirds vs. Johnny Rockets40-0N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 24th 20219:00 pmPhoenix Outriders vs.
Vicious & Delicious
26-30N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 24th 20218:10 pm24K vs. PHX Warriors26-14N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 24th 20219:00 pmThe Benchwarmers vs.
Show us your TDs
21-15N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 3ON A BYE:Firebirds
March 31st 20218:10 pmPHX Warriors vs. Show us your TDs18-20N.Phoenix Pr eparatory Academy
March 31st 20219:00 pm24K vs. Vicious & Delicious 54-18N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 31st 20218:10 pmPhoenix Outriders vs. The Rebels14-32N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
March 31st 20219:00 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. Johnny Rockets28-39N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 4GAMES CANCELLEDNO GAMES
Week 5ON A BYE:The Benchwarmers
April 14th 20218:10 pm24K vs. Phoenix Outriders15-8N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 14th 20219:00 pmFirebirds vs. PHX Warriors40-6N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 14th 20218:10 pmShow us your TDs vs. The Rebels0-37N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 14th 20219:00 pmVicious & Delicious vs. Johnny Rockets18-47N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 6ON A BYE:24K
April 21st 20218:10 pmJohnny Rockets vs. The Rebels60-36N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 21st 20219:00 pmPhoenix Outriders vs. Show us your TDs40-18N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 21st 20218:10 pmVicious & Delicious vs. Firebirds18-22N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 21st 20219:00 pmPHX Warriors vs. The Benchwarmers34-12N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 7ON A BYE:PHX Warriors
April 28th 20218:10 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. Vicious & Delicious 24-13N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 28th 20219:00 pmShow us your TDs vs. 24K18-31N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 28th 20218:10 pmJohnny Rockets vs. Phoenix Outriders29-21N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
April 28th 20219:00 pmThe Rebels vs. Firebirds25-40N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 8ON A BYEShow us your TDs
May 5th 20218:10 pmFirebirds vs. Phoenix Outriders28-18N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 5th 20219:00 pmThe Rebels vs. The Benchwarmers24-0N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 5th 20218:10 pmJohnny Rockets vs. 24K39-23N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 5th 20219:00 pmVicious & Delicious vs. PHX Warriors18-34N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 9ON A BYEVicious & Delicious
May 12th 20218:10 pmPhoenix Outriders vs. The Benchwarmers14-14N.Phoenix Pr eparatory Academy
May 12th 20219:00 pmFirebirds vs. 24K13-32N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 12th 20218:10 pmThe Rebels vs. PHX Warriors30-14N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 12th 20219:00 pmJohnny Rockets vs. Show us your TDs42-20N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 10ON A BYEPhoenix Outriders
May 19th 20218:10 pmThe Benchwarmers vs. Firebirds0-24N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 19th 20219:00 pm24K vs. The Rebels32-25N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 19th 20218:10 pmShow us your TDs vs. Vicious & Delicious 0-24N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
May 19th 20219:00 pmPHX Warriors vs. Johnny Rockets26-26N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Week 11PLAYOFFS and Finals
May 26th 20218:10pmFirebirds vs The RebelsN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
8:10pmJohnny Rocket's vs 24KN. Phoenix Preparatory Academy
9:00pmTBA N. Phoenix Preparatory Academy