Wednesday Night Kickball Glendale

League Coordinator - Rene Nelson

AZ Sports League is proud to offer the best Kickball league in the valley. With over 50 teams acorss the valley we’re the largest kickball community in the state.

Ever wanted to recapture some of that youthful fun from playing sports from your childhood? Kickball is the playground game everyone loved as a kid now brought to you for fun, good times and meeting new people as an adult.

Come and join us for a fun time on the field and even more fun after partying at the local bar sponsor of the season!

We have league nights on Monday in Arcadia, Wednesdays in Glenale and Thursdays in Tempe.  Here’s the league info for Wednesdays:

Where?  Glendale @ The Ditch

When?  Wednesday Nights between 7-10pm / New Season October 17th

What?  Adult kickball.  8 week seasons.  2 games per night.

Who?  Adults 21+ in age.

Info?  This is a fun, social, non punting league.  The emphasis is on having a good time, meeting new people and getting some activity in the mix along with it.  We’ve ran kickball leagues across Phoenix for 6 years with a simple philosophy of keeping things fun.  BYOB is welcome.

How?  Join with your own team or as a free agent by signing up on the right or check the FAQ to get any questions answered.

League Announcements

Open Championship Winner

Heavy Petting Zoo win the Summer 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Fuel FC win the Fall 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Heavy Petting Zoo win the Spring 2017 Wooden Spoon!

United FC win the Summer 2017 Wooden Spoon!

Over 35 Championship Winner

United FC win the Fall 2016 Championship!

United FC win the Spring 2017 Championship!

AZ Fire win the Summer 2017 Championship!

Standings

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Group A
AZ Red Devils FC1016424
Buck United1108443
AZ Elite 11020011-110
Group B
Carlisle FC20010196
Mission FC1019274
Red Rock FC020112-110

Open D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Dallas BrighamFat Boys3
Brian EvansFuel FC3
Allen CooleyZoo2
Dan CiroccoZoo2
Joe McCalloughZoo2
Jeff PhillipsFuel FC2
Josh CiroccoZoo1
Jay MendozaGreen Flag1
Carlos FlorezGreen Flag1
Antonio CabralGreen Flag1
George BenyaminFat Boys1
Rafael SanchezFat Boys1
BrunoSanta Rita1
Eric PavillaSanta Rita1
Farzad GhayourFuel FC1
David LutzDream Chasers1
Carlos MelladoZoo1
Adam EvansGreen Flag1
Michael HowardFat Boys1
Isaac GrafSanta Rita1

Open D2 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Group A
Heavy Petting Zoo2008266
Fuel FC1106603
Green Flag FCGreen11045-13
Group B
Fat Boys1106423
Santa Rita Jaguars11035-23
Dream Chasers FC02027-50

Open D2 Golden Boot

NameTeamGoals
John DoeTBD0

Over 35 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
MutinyWhite4012281413
Gold RushGold4011881013
SAFA AZRed/Black4101741312
Az FireMaroon41023131012
Fine Young CanibalsBlue/Black3111511410
InternacionalBlue32011659
BarcaLt. Blue230191096
East Valley FCGreen140914-53
AZ Stars FCWhite1401523-83
BeersonalYellow1401122-113
VikingsOrange140622-163
HooligansNeon Green041530-251

Over 35 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Joe TrevinoAZ Stars6
Marhan IshaniBarca AZ6
Nate HowardSAFA AZ5
Chris LishkoMutiny5
Adam LawAZ Fire4
Garrett SchmidtAZ Fire4
Chris BurnhamBeersenal4
Cody NelsonBarca AZ4
Miguel MendozaMutiny3
Vu HuyngGold Rush3
Alex DailyAZ Fire3
Matt OropezaCannibals3
Harry KEast Valley2
Juve PenaBarca AZ2
Moise MarthoneCannibals2
Eddie IbarraGold Rush2
Elias CabezasEast Valley2
KamalAZ Stars2
Kamal AtefiBarca AZ2
Mario JimenezAZ Stars2
Trey SchowMutiny2
Eddy LawalAZ Fire2
Toni AntonioniSAFA AZ2
Chris LoeflerBeersenal2
Nathan MirvoldSAFA AZ2
Scott GalasGold Rush2
Harold SerranoHooligans2
Christian WoolfMutiny2
Daniel CaseAZ Fire2
Carlos PortilloAZ Stars2
Rogelio CortezCannibals2
Carlos BernabeInternacional2
Sergio ContrerasInternacional2
Clement AttahGold Rush2
Joel VilchezInternacional2
Duane FreemanVikings2
Doug SharpSAFA AZ1
Hans KoppenhoefferAZ Fire1
Juan CuellarAZ Stars1
Javier LanderosAZ Stars1
Ramin RoudiCannibals1
Kurt JohnsonHooligans1
John ChapmanHooligans1
Danny IsaacHooligans1
Danny StansfieldMutiny1
EdwardoInternacional1
Jeff RexBarca AZ1
Jonatan MorelloBarca AZ1
Jeff DavisBeersenal1
Roger DenmanMutiny1
Morgan KimminsMutiny1
Johann KarasonVikings1
Matt WeberVikings1
Greg BurkeEast Valley1
John AyersGold Rush1
Nate VarneyGold Rush1
Bryant AplassAZ Fire1
Matt VondrasCannibals1
Marcos MartinezBeersenal1
Matt BerbnerBeersenal1
Nick WarrenEast Valley1
Roger ClyneEast Valley1
Mark CampbellMutiny1
Brad CurtisVikings1
Keith ShaullGold Rush1
Paul ValentineVikings1
William DunhamBeersenal1
Ross NovotnyGold Rush1
Thad MetzMutiny1
Kevin RhineheimerMutiny1
Manny CamposCannibals1
Sebastian CardenCannibals1
Oscar DuranCannibals1
Jonathan AlvarezInternacional1
Tal DvirBarca AZ1
Benjamin BeckfordBarca AZ1
Melak RasBarca AZ1

Schedule

DateTimeTeamsPark / ScoreField / Points
8-Sep8:00amMutiny vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#2
8-Sep8:00amAz Fire vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#3
8-Sep8:00amFine Young Canibals vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#4
8-Sep10:00amSAFA AZ vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#2
8-Sep10:00amInternacional vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#3
8-Sep10:00amBarca vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#4
15-Sep8:00amAZ Stars FC vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Sep8:00amGold Rush vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Sep8:00amAz Fire vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Sep8:00amFine Young Canibals vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#4
15-Sep9:45amSAFA AZ vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Sep9:45amInternacional vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Sep9:45amGreen Flag FC vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Sep9:45amFuel FC vs Heavy Petting ZooTempe Sports Complex#4
15-Sep11:30amDream Chasers FC vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Sep11:30amAZ Elite 11 vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Sep11:30amAZ Red Devils FC vs Buck UnitedTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Sep11:30amMission FC vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#4
22-Sep8:00amRed Rock FC vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#1
22-Sep8:00amMission FC vs AZ Red Devils FCTempe Sports Complex#2
22-Sep8:00amSanta Rita Jaguars vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#3
22-Sep8:00amBuck United vs AZ Elite 11Tempe Sports Complex#4
22-Sep9:45amDream Chasers FC vs Fuel FCTempe Sports Complex#1
22-Sep9:45amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Green Flag FCTempe Sports Complex#2
22-Sep9:45amMutiny vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#3
22-Sep9:45amAZ Stars FC vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#4
22-Sep11:30amGold Rush vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#1
22-Sep11:30amAz Fire vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#2
22-Sep11:30amFine Young Canibals vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#3
22-Sep11:30amSAFA AZ vs InternacionalTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep8:00amCarlisle FC vs Mission FCTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep8:00amHooligans vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#2
29-Sep8:00amAZ Stars FC vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#3
29-Sep8:00amGold Rush vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep10:00amVikings vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep10:00amFine Young Canibals vs SAFA AZTempe Sports Complex#2
29-Sep10:00amGreen Flag FC vs Fuel FCTempe Sports Complex#3
29-Sep10:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep12:00pmFat Boys vs Dream Chasers FCTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep12:00pmAZ Elite 11 vs AZ Red Devils FCTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep2:00pmBuck United vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep2:00pmAz Fire vs InternacionalTempe Sports Complex#4
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#2
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#3
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#4
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#5
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#2
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#3
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#4
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#5
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#2
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#3
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#4
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#5
13-Oct
13-OctBye Week
13-Oct
20-Oct8:00amCarlisle FC vs Mission FCBenedict#3
20-Oct8:00amSanta Rita Jaguars vs Fuel FCBenedict#4
20-Oct8:00amBuck United vs AZ Elite 11Tempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
20-Oct10:00amFat Boys vs Dream Chasers FCBenedict#3
20-Oct10:00amRed Rock FC vs AZ Red Devils FCBenedict#4
20-Oct10:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Green Flag FCTempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
20-Oct12:00pmGold Rush vs Az FireBenedict#3
20-Oct12:00pmBeersonal vs MutinyBenedict#4
20-Oct12:00pmEast Valley FC vs BarcaTempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
20-Oct2:00pmVikings vs InternacionalBenedict#3
20-Oct2:00pmHooligans vs SAFA AZBenedict#4
20-Oct2:00pmAZ Stars FC vs Fine Young CanibalsTempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
27-Oct8:00amMutiny vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#1
27-Oct8:00amBeersonal vs InternacionalTempe Sports Complex#2
27-Oct8:00amBuck United vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#3
27-Oct8:00amVikings vs Fine Young CanibalsTempe Sports Complex#5
27-Oct10:00amHooligans vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#1
27-Oct10:00amAZ Stars FC vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#2
27-Oct10:00amMission FC vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#3
27-Oct10:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#5
27-Oct12:00pmDream Chasers FC vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#1
27-Oct12:00pmAZ Elite 11 vs AZ Red Devils FCTempe Sports Complex#3
27-Oct12:00pmEast Valley FC vs SAFA AZTempe Sports Complex#2
27-Oct12:00pmGreen Flag FC vs Fuel FCTempe Sports Complex#5
3-Nov8:00amGreen Flag FC vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#1
3-Nov8:00amFuel FC vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#2
3-Nov8:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Dream Chasers FCTempe Sports Complex#3
3-Nov8:00amAZ Red Devils FC vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#5
3-Nov10:00amAZ Elite 11 vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#1
3-Nov10:00amBuck United vs Mission FCTempe Sports Complex#2
3-Nov10:00amInternacional vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#3
3-Nov10:00amBarca vs SAFA AZTempe Sports Complex#5
3-Nov12:00pmBeersonal vs Fine Young CanibalsTempe Sports Complex#1
3-Nov12:00pmEast Valley FC vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#2
3-Nov12:00pmVikings vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#3
3-Nov12:00pmHooligans vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#5
10-Nov8:00amMutiny vs SAFA AZBenedict#2
10-Nov8:00amInternacional vs Fine Young CanibalsBenedict#3
10-Nov8:00amBarca vs Az FireBenedict#4
10-Nov10:00amBeersonal vs Gold RushBenedict#2
10-Nov10:00amEast Valley FC vs AZ Stars FCBenedict#3
10-Nov10:00amVikings vs HooligansBenedict#4
10-Nov12:00pmBenedict#2
10-Nov12:00pmWeek One Open Division PlayoffsBenedict#3
10-Nov12:00pmBenedict#4
10-Nov2:00pmBenedict#2
10-Nov2:00pmBenedict#3
10-Nov2:00pmBenedict#4
17-Nov8:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
17-Nov8:00amChampionship for Open DivisionTempe Sports Complex#2
17-Nov8:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
17-Nov8:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
17-Nov10:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
17-Nov10:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
17-Nov10:00amFine Young Canibals vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#3
17-Nov10:00amSAFA AZ vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#5
17-Nov12:00pmInternacional vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#1
17-Nov12:00pmBarca vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#2
17-Nov12:00pmBeersonal vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#3
17-Nov12:00pmEast Valley FC vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#5
24-Nov
24-NovThanks Giving Weekend - No Games
24-Nov
1-Dec8:00amMutiny vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#1
1-Dec8:00amFine Young Canibals vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#2
1-Dec8:00amSAFA AZ vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#3
1-Dec8:00amInternacional vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#4
1-Dec8:00amBarca vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#5
1-Dec8:00amBeersonal vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#6
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#4
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#6
8-Dec8:00amOver 35 Playoff Week OneBenedict#2
8-Dec8:00amBenedict#3
8-Dec8:00amBenedict#4
8-Dec10:00amBenedict#2
8-Dec10:00amBenedict#3
8-Dec10:00amBenedict#4
8-Dec12:00pmBenedict#2
8-Dec12:00pmBenedict#3
8-Dec12:00pmBenedict#4
8-Dec2:00pmBenedict#2
8-Dec2:00pmBenedict#3
8-Dec2:00pmBenedict#4
15-Dec8:00amOver 35 Championship WeekTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Dec8:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Dec8:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Dec8:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#5