Monday Night Volleyball Scottsdale

League Coordinator - Mark Watson

New Season January 2019

As with all our other leagues, we strive to provide a casual and fun volleyball events for everyone to enjoy.

We run various volleyball leagues and volleyball tournaments throughout the year with the focus on adult players looking to have some fun in the sand, meet some new people and enjoy social volleyball.

Current league’s are in Tempe, Scottsdale and Glendale.

Here’s the league info:

What?  CoEd 4’s – Adults

Where?  Cracker Jax

When?  Monday Nights between 7-10pm

Who?  Male and female players.  All skill levels.  Adultd 18+

Info?  The league runs 7 weeks.  6 weeks of league play and a week of playoffs.  2 games per night.  $43 for the season per player or $160 per team of 4.  Trophies & prizes for winners. Social party at the end of the season.

How?  Click payment on the right to sign up or check our the FAQ to answer any questions.

Join the community on Facebook to find teams and join the conversation.

League Announcements

Open Championship Winner

Heavy Petting Zoo win the Summer 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Fuel FC win the Fall 2016 Wooden Spoon!

Heavy Petting Zoo win the Spring 2017 Wooden Spoon!

United FC win the Summer 2017 Wooden Spoon!

Over 35 Championship Winner

United FC win the Fall 2016 Championship!

United FC win the Spring 2017 Championship!

AZ Fire win the Summer 2017 Championship!

Standings

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Group A
Buck UnitedPurple52028131515
AZ Red Devils FCRed4211511413
AZ Elite 11Red070630-240
Group B
Carlisle FCWhite6102942518
Mission FCYellow4211510513
Red Rock FCRed160732-253

Open D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Connor BuckleyBuck United9
Jan SmaakRed Devils5
Brian DregsonMission FC4
Mack PaquetteBuck United4
Sean MorehouseCarlisle4
Eric OntiverosCarlisle3
Nate HowardMission FC3
Nick WinterRed Devils3
Tosh OxborrowBuck United3
Tim GoebelCarlisle3
Abe CoriaCarlisle2
Ceaser SantiagoBuck United2
Chris MooreCarlisle2
Keith SangstonCarlisle2
Grant GosselinCarlisle2
Alberto MilanAZ Elite1
AndreBuck United1
Arjun SharmaCarlisle1
Dale CookMission FC1
Derek GilbertMission FC1
Eric BerschbackRed Devils1
Hector RiveraAZ Elite1
Jason KonopaskeRed Rock1
Jean TacuriMission FC1
Juan CuevasAZ Elite1
Kausic GunasekkarRed Rock1
Kevin MurpheyBuck United1
Oscar RochinRed Rock1
Paul WertheimRed Devils1
Thiago PereiraRed Devils1
Zach DemarkBuck United1
Connor RyanBuck United1
Yago MartinsCarlisle1
StefanoBuck United1

Open D2 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Group A
Heavy Petting ZooGrey6102071318
Fuel FCRed520178915
Green Flag FCGreen241714-77
Group B
Fat BoysCarolina Blue4301615112
Santa Rita JaguarsRed3311214-210
Dream Chasers FCGreen070620-140

Open D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Scott NelsonFat Boys5
Dallas BrighamFat Boys5
Josh CiroccoZoo4
Brian EvansFuel FC3
Allen CooleyZoo3
Joe McCalloughZoo3
Jeff PhillipsFuel FC3
Bruno NowenzternSanta Rita3
Farzad GhayourFuel FC3
Dan CiroccoZoo3
Maziar TokmehchinFuel FC3
Cian MacheleDream Chasers2
Michael ClarkeFuel FC2
Jay MendozaGreen Flag1
Carlos FlorezGreen Flag1
Antonio CabralGreen Flag1
George BenyaminFat Boys1
Rafael SanchezFat Boys1
Erik PavillaSanta Rita1
David LutzDream Chasers1
Carlos MelladoZoo1
Adam EvansGreen Flag1
Michael HowardFat Boys1
Isaac GrafSanta Rita1
Devon ParshallDream Chasers1
Jose ArmandoFat Boys1
Farhad GhayourFuel FC1
Tosin Santa Rita1
Carlos ArriagaFat Boys1

Over 35 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
SAFA AZRed/Black8104373624
Az FireMaroon81044172724
Gold RushGold62132191319
InternacionalBlue62123111219
Fine Young CanibalsBlue/Black5222518717
MutinyWhite5222823517
BarcaLt. Blue3512528-310
VikingsOrange3601738-219
East Valley FCGreen2701822-46
BeersonalYellow2701730-136
AZ Stars FCWhite2702239-176
HooligansNeon Green081850-421

Over 35 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Marhan IshaniBarca AZ6
Joe TrevinoAZ Stars6
Chris LishkoMutiny6
Cody NelsonBarca AZ6
Nate HowardSAFA AZ5
Toni AntonioniSAFA AZ5
Carlos PortilloAZ Stars5
Eddy LawalAZ Fire5
Adam LawAZ Fire4
Garrett SchmidtAZ Fire4
Chris BurnhamBeersenal4
Matt OropezaCannibals4
Carlos BernabeInternacional4
Eddie IbarraGold Rush4
Joel VilchezInternacional4
Morgan KimminsMutiny4
Brad CurtisVikings4
Bryant AplassAZ Fire4
Miguel MendozaMutiny3
Vu HuyngGold Rush3
Alex DailyAZ Fire3
Nathan MirvoldSAFA AZ3
Scott GalasGold Rush3
Clement AttahGold Rush3
Harry KEast Valley2
Juve PenaBarca AZ2
Moise MarthoneCannibals2
Javier JimmenezCannibals2
Elias CabezasEast Valley2
KamalAZ Stars2
Kamal AtefiBarca AZ2
Mario JimenezAZ Stars2
Trey SchowMutiny2
Chris LoeflerBeersenal2
Harold SerranoHooligans2
Christian WoolfMutiny2
Daniel CaseAZ Fire2
Rogelio CortezCannibals2
Sergio ContrerasInternacional2
Duane FreemanVikings2
John ChapmanHooligans2
Jeff DavisBeersenal2
Sebastian CardenCannibals2
Dany StansfieldAZ Fire2
Junior HernandezInternacional2
Santiago MoratoInternacional2
Manoel CSAFA AZ2
Nate VarneyGold Rush2
Matt VondrasCannibals2
Ross NovotnyGold Rush2
Tal DvirBarca AZ1
Melak RasBarca AZ1
Doug SharpSAFA AZ1
Hans KoppenhoefferAZ Fire1
Juan CuellarAZ Stars1
Javier LanderosAZ Stars1
Ramin RoudiCannibals1
Kurt JohnsonHooligans1
Danny IsaacHooligans1
Danny StansfieldMutiny1
EdwardoInternacional1
Jeff RexBarca AZ1
Jonatan MorelloBarca AZ1
Roger DenmanMutiny1
Johann KarasonVikings1
Matt WeberVikings1
Greg BurkeEast Valley1
John AyersGold Rush1
Marcos MartinezBeersenal1
Matt BerbnerBeersenal1
Nick WarrenEast Valley1
Roger ClyneEast Valley1
Mark CampbellMutiny1
Keith ShaullGold Rush1
Paul ValentineVikings1
William DunhamBeersenal1
Thad MetzMutiny1
Kevin RhineheimerMutiny1
Manny CamposCannibals1
Oscar DuranCannibals1
Jonathan AlvarezInternacional1
Benjamin BeckfordBarca AZ1
Mike MeglemereAZ Fire1
Christian BesendorferSAFA AZ1
Kevin MillerSAFA AZ1
David HillVikings1
AngelAZ Stars1

Schedule

DateTimeTeamsPark / ScoreField / Points
8-Sep8:00amMutiny vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#2
8-Sep8:00amAz Fire vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#3
8-Sep8:00amFine Young Canibals vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#4
8-Sep10:00amSAFA AZ vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#2
8-Sep10:00amInternacional vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#3
8-Sep10:00amBarca vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#4
15-Sep8:00amAZ Stars FC vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Sep8:00amGold Rush vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Sep8:00amAz Fire vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Sep8:00amFine Young Canibals vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#4
15-Sep9:45amSAFA AZ vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Sep9:45amInternacional vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Sep9:45amGreen Flag FC vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Sep9:45amFuel FC vs Heavy Petting ZooTempe Sports Complex#4
15-Sep11:30amDream Chasers FC vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Sep11:30amAZ Elite 11 vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Sep11:30amAZ Red Devils FC vs Buck UnitedTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Sep11:30amMission FC vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#4
22-Sep8:00amRed Rock FC vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#1
22-Sep8:00amMission FC vs AZ Red Devils FCTempe Sports Complex#2
22-Sep8:00amSanta Rita Jaguars vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#3
22-Sep8:00amBuck United vs AZ Elite 11Tempe Sports Complex#4
22-Sep9:45amDream Chasers FC vs Fuel FCTempe Sports Complex#1
22-Sep9:45amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Green Flag FCTempe Sports Complex#2
22-Sep9:45amMutiny vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#3
22-Sep9:45amAZ Stars FC vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#4
22-Sep11:30amGold Rush vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#1
22-Sep11:30amAz Fire vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#2
22-Sep11:30amFine Young Canibals vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#3
22-Sep11:30amSAFA AZ vs InternacionalTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep8:00amCarlisle FC vs Mission FCTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep8:00amHooligans vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#2
29-Sep8:00amAZ Stars FC vs BeersonalTempe Sports Complex#3
29-Sep8:00amGold Rush vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep10:00amVikings vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep10:00amFine Young Canibals vs SAFA AZTempe Sports Complex#2
29-Sep10:00amGreen Flag FC vs Fuel FCTempe Sports Complex#3
29-Sep10:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep12:00pmFat Boys vs Dream Chasers FCTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep12:00pmAZ Elite 11 vs AZ Red Devils FCTempe Sports Complex#4
29-Sep2:00pmBuck United vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#1
29-Sep2:00pmAz Fire vs InternacionalTempe Sports Complex#4
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#2
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#3
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#4
6-Oct8:00amBenedict#5
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#2
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#3
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#4
6-Oct10:00amBenedict#5
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#2
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#3
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#4
6-Oct12:00pmBenedict#5
13-Oct
13-OctBye Week
13-Oct
20-Oct8:00amCarlisle FC vs Mission FCBenedict#3
20-Oct8:00amSanta Rita Jaguars vs Fuel FCBenedict#4
20-Oct8:00amBuck United vs AZ Elite 11Tempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
20-Oct10:00amFat Boys vs Dream Chasers FCBenedict#3
20-Oct10:00amRed Rock FC vs AZ Red Devils FCBenedict#4
20-Oct10:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Green Flag FCTempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
20-Oct12:00pmGold Rush vs Az FireBenedict#3
20-Oct12:00pmBeersonal vs MutinyBenedict#4
20-Oct12:00pmEast Valley FC vs BarcaTempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
20-Oct2:00pmVikings vs InternacionalBenedict#3
20-Oct2:00pmHooligans vs SAFA AZBenedict#4
20-Oct2:00pmAZ Stars FC vs Fine Young CanibalsTempe Sports ComplexMulti-Use Field
27-Oct8:00amMutiny vs BarcaTempe Sports Complex#1
27-Oct8:00amBeersonal vs InternacionalTempe Sports Complex#2
27-Oct8:00amBuck United vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#3
27-Oct8:00amVikings vs Fine Young CanibalsTempe Sports Complex#5
27-Oct10:00amHooligans vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#1
27-Oct10:00amAZ Stars FC vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#2
27-Oct10:00amMission FC vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#3
27-Oct10:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#5
27-Oct12:00pmDream Chasers FC vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#1
27-Oct12:00pmAZ Elite 11 vs AZ Red Devils FCTempe Sports Complex#3
27-Oct12:00pmEast Valley FC vs SAFA AZTempe Sports Complex#2
27-Oct12:00pmGreen Flag FC vs Fuel FCTempe Sports Complex#5
3-Nov8:00amGreen Flag FC vs Santa Rita JaguarsTempe Sports Complex#1
3-Nov8:00amFuel FC vs Fat BoysTempe Sports Complex#2
3-Nov8:00amHeavy Petting Zoo vs Dream Chasers FCTempe Sports Complex#3
3-Nov8:00amAZ Red Devils FC vs Carlisle FCTempe Sports Complex#5
3-Nov10:00amAZ Elite 11 vs Red Rock FCTempe Sports Complex#1
3-Nov10:00amBuck United vs Mission FCTempe Sports Complex#2
3-Nov10:00amInternacional vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#3
3-Nov10:00amBarca vs SAFA AZTempe Sports Complex#5
3-Nov12:00pmBeersonal vs Fine Young CanibalsTempe Sports Complex#1
3-Nov12:00pmEast Valley FC vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#2
3-Nov12:00pmVikings vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#3
3-Nov12:00pmHooligans vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#5
10-Nov8:00amMutiny vs SAFA AZBenedict#2
10-Nov8:00amInternacional vs Fine Young CanibalsBenedict#3
10-Nov8:00amBarca vs Az FireBenedict#4
10-Nov10:00amBeersonal vs Gold RushBenedict#2
10-Nov10:00amEast Valley FC vs AZ Stars FCBenedict#3
10-Nov10:00amVikings vs HooligansBenedict#4
10-Nov12:00pmBenedict#2
10-Nov12:00pmWeek One Open Division PlayoffsBenedict#3
10-Nov12:00pmBenedict#4
10-Nov2:00pmBenedict#2
10-Nov2:00pmBenedict#3
10-Nov2:00pmBenedict#4
17-Nov8:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
17-Nov8:00amChampionship for Open DivisionTempe Sports Complex#2
17-Nov8:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
17-Nov8:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
17-Nov10:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
17-Nov10:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
17-Nov10:00amFine Young Canibals vs MutinyTempe Sports Complex#3
17-Nov10:00amSAFA AZ vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#5
17-Nov12:00pmInternacional vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#1
17-Nov12:00pmBarca vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#2
17-Nov12:00pmBeersonal vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#3
17-Nov12:00pmEast Valley FC vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#5
24-Nov
24-NovThanks Giving Weekend - No Games
24-Nov
1-Dec8:00amMutiny vs Az FireTempe Sports Complex#1
1-Dec8:00amFine Young Canibals vs Gold RushTempe Sports Complex#2
1-Dec8:00amSAFA AZ vs AZ Stars FCTempe Sports Complex#3
1-Dec8:00amInternacional vs HooligansTempe Sports Complex#4
1-Dec8:00amBarca vs VikingsTempe Sports Complex#5
1-Dec8:00amBeersonal vs East Valley FCTempe Sports Complex#6
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#4
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
1-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#6
8-Dec8:00amOver 35 Playoff Week OneBenedict#2
8-Dec8:00amBenedict#3
8-Dec8:00amBenedict#4
8-Dec10:00amBenedict#2
8-Dec10:00amBenedict#3
8-Dec10:00amBenedict#4
8-Dec12:00pmBenedict#2
8-Dec12:00pmBenedict#3
8-Dec12:00pmBenedict#4
8-Dec2:00pmBenedict#2
8-Dec2:00pmBenedict#3
8-Dec2:00pmBenedict#4
15-Dec8:00amOver 35 Championship WeekTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Dec8:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Dec8:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Dec8:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Dec10:00amTempe Sports Complex#5
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#1
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#2
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#3
15-Dec12:00pmTempe Sports Complex#5