Special Announcement

Saturday Mens Adult Soccer

New season starting Jan 16th 2021
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Divisions from the baller to the rec player, and Saturday’s feature the most competitive over 35’s Divisions around town. Over 45’s isn’t far behind! Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the best soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Saturday, games are between 8am til 2pm, played in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, Gilbert and Mesa.

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Champions Men's Open

Phoenix Lights FC lit it up and took home the Open Title.

Champions Over 35

We crown some new champs for both o35 Divisions, congrats to AZ Wolves who took home the D1 ship & D2 winners UFC!

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Higley F.CBlue5002652115
Valley F.CWhite/Black3112112911
PHX Celtic S.CGreen/White hoops311129310
Green Flag F.C Grey3211311210
Red Rock F.CRed32089-19
Rally F.COrange2309906
Heavy Petting ZooGreen/Grey2301014-46
CarlisleBlue1401112-13
Globo Gym Purple CobrasPurple060433-290

Open D1 Golden Boot

NameTeamGoals
Higley FCChes Sheehan7
Stephen MacDonaldValley F.C5

Over 35 D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
AZ WolvesYellow5101941515
Tempe UtdBlack410178912
AZ FireMaroon220911-26
The 30PKMint green140511-93
BarcaRed/Black040518-130

o35 D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
David HagueTempe Utd9
Brad Curtis AZ Wolves5

Over 35 D2 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
UFSCBlack/White5102982115
Triple AOrange41021101112
Phoenix WrensBlue4101710712
United Nations FCYellow221121117
Hooligans Green131716-94
Fine Young CannibalsRed4201315-212
International White230111016
BeersenalRed
2301221-96
VikingsGrey032514-92
Gold RushGold
0501022-120

o35 D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Pavle LozevskiUFSC8
Alan ShlamoonPhoenix Wrens8

Schedule

Week 1TimeFixtureResultDivisionLocation
ON A BYE: Red Rock, AZ Fire, Triple A, International,
1/16/218:00 AMRally F.C vs. Carlisle United3-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 6
1/16/2110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Green Flag F.C4-3OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 6
1/16/2112:00 PMHigley F.C vs. Heavy Petting Zoo4-2OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 6
1/16/218:00 AMTempe United vs. The 30pk5-1O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
1/16/2110:00 AMWolves vs. Barca4-1O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
1/16/2112:00 PMValley F.C vs. GGPC9-2OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
1/16/218:00 AMHooligans vs. USFC0-5O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 4
1/16/2110:00 AMUnited Nations FC vs. Phoenix Wrens1-2O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 4
1/16/218:00 AMFYC vs. Vikings3-0O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 3
1/16/2110:00 AMBeersenal vs. Gold Rush3-2O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 3
Week 2ON A BYE: Higley, Barca, Hooligans, Vikings
1/23/218:00 AMGlobo Gym vs. Carlisle United0-5OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 4
1/23/2110:00 AMThe 30pk vs. AZ Fire1-3O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 4
1/23/2112:00 PMTriple A vs. Phoenix Wrens3-6O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 4
1/23/218:00 AMValley Boyz vs. Heavy Petting Zoo6-2OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
1/23/2110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Red Rock3-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
1/23/2112:00 PMGreen Flag F.C vs. Rally F.C2-0OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
1/23/218:00 AMWolves vs. Tempe United4-0O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 6
1/23/2110:00 AMBeersenal vs. FYC1-4O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 6
1/23/218:00 AMGold Rush vs. International2-3O35 D3Tempe Sports Plex Field 1
1/23/2110:00 AMUSFC vs. United Nations F.C4-3O35 D2Tempe Sports Plex Field 1
Week 3ON A BYE: Carlisle United, The 30pk, United Nations, Beersenal
2/6/218:00 AMWolves vs. AZ Fire6-0O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 4
2/6/2110:00 AMValley F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C1-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 4
2/6/2112:00 PMRally F.C vs. Heavy Petting Zoo1-2OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 4
2/6/218:00 AMBarca vs. Tempe United1-6O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/6/2110:00 AMGlobo Gym vs. Red Rock F.C1-2OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/6/2112:00 PMGFFC vs. Higley F.C1-3OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/6/218:00 AMPhoenix Wrens vs. USFC2-5O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 6
2/6/2110:00 AMTriple A vs. Hooligans4-0O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 6
2/6/218:00 AMInternational vs. Vikings4-1O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/6/2110:00 AMGold Rush vs. FYC2-4O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
Week 4ON A BYE: Phx Celtic, Tempe United, Phx Wrens, Gold Rush
2/13/218:00 AMGFFC vs. Carlisle United4-3OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 4
2/13/2110:00 AMGlobo Gym vs. Heavy Petting Zoo0-3OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 4
2/13/2112:00 PMRed Rock F.C vs. Higley F.C0-3OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 4
2/13/218:00 AMBarca vs. AZ Fire2-5O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/13/2110:00 AMValley F.C vs. Rally F.C3-2OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/13/2112:00 PMUSFC vs. Triple A1-2O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/13/218:00 AMUnited Nations F.C vs. Hooligans2-1O35 D2Tempe Sports Complex Field 6
2/13/2110:00 AMThe 30pk vs. Wolves0-1O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 6
2/13/218:00 AMVikings vs. Beersenal1-4O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/13/2110:00 AMInternational vs. FYC1-2O35 D3Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
Week 5ON A BYE: Heavy Petting Zoo, AZ Fire
2/20/218:00 AMThe 30pk vs. Tempe United1-4O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/20/2110:00 AMRally F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C3-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/20/2112:00 PMBarca vs. Wolves1-3O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/20/212:00 PMValley F.C vs. Higley F.C2-5OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/20/218:00 AMBeersenal vs. United Nations F.C3-5O35 D2/3Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/20/2110:00 AMRed Rock F.C vs. Carlisle United2-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/20/2112:00 PMFYC vs. Phoenix Wrens0-5O35 D2/3Tempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/20/212:00 PMGFFC vs. Globo Gym3-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 5
2/20/218:00 AMGold Rush vs. USFC1-8O35 D2/3Kiwanis South Field 2
2/20/2110:00 AMInternational vs. Triple A2-3O35 D2/3Kiwanis South Field 2
2/20/2112:00 PMVikings vs. Hooligans2-2O35 D2/3Kiwanis South Field 2
Week 6ON A BYE: Rally F.C, Barca
2/27/218:00 AMCarlisle United vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C1-3OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/27/2110:00 AMThe 30pk vs. AZ Fire2-1O35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/27/2112:00 PMRed Rock F.C vs. Heavy Petting Zoo3-1OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/27/212:00 PMHigley F.C vs. Globo Gym11-0OpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
2/27/218:00 AMWolves vs. Tempe United1-2O35 D1Benedict Park Field 3
2/27/2110:00 AMInternational vs. Phoenix Wrens1-2O35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 3
2/27/2112:00 PMGold Rush vs. Hooligans3-4O35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 3
2/27/212:00 PMValley F.C vs. GFFC0-0OpenBenedict Park Field 3
2/27/218:00 AMVikings vs. United Nations F.C1-1O35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
2/27/2110:00 AMFYC vs. USFC0-6O35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
2/27/2112:00 PMTriple A vs. Beersenal9-1O35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
Week 7ON A BYE: Valley F.C, WolvesKiwanis North is off BASELINE
3/6/218:00 AMVikings vs. USFCO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 3
3/6/2110:00 AMGFFC vs. Heavy Petting ZooOpenBenedict Park Field 3
3/6/2112:00 PMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Globo GymOpenBenedict Park Field 3
3/6/212:00 PMRed Rock F.C vs. Rally F.COpenBenedict Park Field 3
3/6/218:00 AMFYC vs. HooligansO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/6/2110:00 AMHigley F.C vs. Carlisle UnitedOpenBenedict Park Field 4
3/6/2112:00 PMGold Rush vs. Triple AO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/6/212:00 PMUnited Nations F.C vs. InternationalO35 D/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/6/218:00 AMBeersenal vs. The Phoenix WrensO35 D2/3Kiwanis North Field
3/6/2110:00 AMBarca vs. The 30pkO35 D1Kiwanis North Field
3/6/2112:00 PMTempe United vs. AZ FireO35 D1Kiwanis North Field
Week 9ON A BYE: Green Flag F.C, The 30pk
3/13/218:00 AMCarlisle United vs. Heavy Petting ZooOpenTempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/13/2110:00 AMValley F.C vs. Red Rock F.COpenTempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/13/2112:00 PMGlobo Gym vs. Rally F.COpenTempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/13/212:00 PMHigley F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpenTempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/13/218:00 AMWolves vs. AZ FireO35 D1Benedict Park Field 3
3/13/2110:00 AMBarca vs. Tempe UnitedO35 D1Benedict Park Field 3
3/13/2112:00 PMGold Rush vs. Phoenix WrensO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 3
3/13/212:00 PMVikings vs. Triple AO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 3
3/13/218:00 AMBeersenal vs. HooligansO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/13/2110:00 AMInternational vs. USFCO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/13/2112:00 PMUnited Nations F.C vs. FYCO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
Week 10ON A BYE: Globo Gym, Wolves, USFC, FYC
3/20/218:00 AMCarlisle United vs. Valley F.COpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
3/20/2110:00 AMTempe United vs. AZ FireO35 D1Tempe Sports Complex Field 1
3/20/2112:00 PMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
3/20/212:00 PMRally F.C vs. Higley F.COpenTempe Sports Complex Field 1
3/20/218:00 AMBarca vs. The 30pkO35 D1Benedict Park Field 3
3/20/2110:00 AMRed Rock F.C vs. GFFCOpenBenedict Park Field 3
3/20/2112:00 PMHooligans vs. Phoenix WrensO35 D2Benedict Park Field 3
3/20/218:00 AMUnited Nations F.C vs. Triple AO35 D2Benedict Park Field 4
3/20/2110:00 AMBeersenal vs. InternationalO35 D3Benedict Park Field 4
3/20/2112:00 PMVikings vs. Gold RushO35 D3Benedict Park Field 4
Week 10ON A BYE: Tempe United
3/27/218:00 AMOpen Semi Final - 1st vs. 4thOpenTempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/27/2110:00 AMOpen Semi Final - 2nd vs. 3rdOpenTempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/27/2112:00 PMBeersenal vs. USFCO35 D2/3Tempe Sports Complex Field 2
3/27/218:00 AMBarca vs. AZ FireO35 D1Benedict Park Field 3
3/27/2110:00 AMThe 30pk vs. WolvesO35 D1Benedict Park Field 3
3/27/2112:00 PMVikings vs. Phoenix WrensO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 3
3/27/218:00 AMInternational vs. HooligansO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/27/2110:00 AMGold Rush vs. United Nations F.CO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
3/27/2112:00 PMFYC vs. Triple AO35 D2/3Benedict Park Field 4
Week 11
4/3/218:00 AMO35 D1 FinalBenedict Park Field 1
4/3/2110:00 AMOpen FinalBenedict Park Field 1
4/3/218:00 AMO35 D3 FinalBenedict Park Field 2
4/3/2110:00 AMO35 D2 FinalBenedict Park Field 2