Special Announcement

Saturday Mens Adult Soccer

New season starting January 15th 2022
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Divisions from the baller to the rec player, and Saturday’s feature the most competitive over 35’s Divisions around town. Over 45’s isn’t far behind! Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the best soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Saturday, games are between 8am til 4pm, played in a centralized location serving Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, Gilbert, and Mesa.

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Champions Men's Open

Mirroring Italian Euro 2020, The Good Guys impressed all season but needed P.K’s to claim the Open title as they join the rare ranks of winning in their first season!

Champions Over 35

Those old dogs ain’t budging, Tempe Utd retain the o35 D1 title while the Fine Young Cannibals cap a fine season & win the o35 D2 title.

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Green Flag F.C Grey31010649
The Good GuysBlue20215788
Higley F.CRed2019637
Rally UtdOrange112141135
Phoenix Celtic S.CGreen/White hoops12111654
Red Rock F.CRed1117434
Heavy Petting ZooGreen/Grey1118624
CarlisleBlue012411-72
Fake MadridWhite040122-210

Open D1 Golden Boot

NameTeamGoals
Scott CrandallHigley5
Reece HamblyThe Good Guys5

Over 35 D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
AZ WolvesYellow301114710
LegacyWhite310171169
UFSC35Black/White21113947
Tempe UtdBlack220151146
Phoenix Celtic S.C o35Green/White130915-63
Fine Young CannibalsRed040722-150

o35 D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Robi HannaLegacy9

Over 35 D2 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
AZ FireMaroon3011641210
The 30PKMint Green3011881010
United NationsPink220201196
BarcaRed/Blue210141046
InternationalWhite220812-46
VikingsGrey12068-23
Gold RushGold
12047-33
HooligansGreen120510-53
BeersenalLight Blue
130223-210

o35 D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Plamen TonchevBarca6
Jose GiacomettoUnited Nations FC5

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
Week 1ON A BYE:Higley F.C/ Gold RushBenedict Sports Complex 490 W Guadalupe Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
Sept 18th 20218:00 AMCarlisle vs. Rally Utd3-3Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202110:00 AMHPZ vs. GFFC3-4Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202112:00 PMThe Good Guys vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C2-1Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 20218:00 AMTempe Utd vs. UFSC351-3o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C o35 vs. AZ Wolves0-2o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202112:00 PMFake Madrid vs. Red Rock F.C0-5Open2Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 20218:00 AMBarca vs. International7-3o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202110:00 AMHooligans vs. AZ Fire0-5o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202112:00 PMLegacy vs. FYC6-2o35 D14Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 20218:00 AMVikings vs. The 30PK1-5o35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 18th 202110:00 AMBeersenal vs. United Nations F.C0-12o35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Week 2ON A BYE:Carlisle/ Vikings
Sept 25th 20218:00 AMThe Good Guys vs. Fake Madrid7-0Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. GFFC0-1Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202112:00 PMHPZ vs. Rally Utd4-1Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 20218:00 AMFYC vs. Tempe Utd1-8o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202110:00 AMRed Rock F.C vs. Higley F.C0-2Open2Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202112:00 PMBarca vs. The 30PK4-5o35 D22Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 20218:00 AMUFSC35 vs. AZ Wolves2-2o35 D14Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C o35 vs. Legacy3-6o35 D14Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202112:00 PMBeersenal vs. International1-2o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 20218:00 AMHooligans. vs. Gold Rush1-2o35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Sept 25th 202110:00 AMUnited Nations vs. AZ Fire1-5o35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Week 3ON A BYE:Red Rock F.C/ Hooligans
Oct 2nd 20218:00 AMInternational vs. AZ Fire1-4o35 D22Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 202110:00 AMBarca vs. Vikings3-2o35 D22Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 202112:00 PMUnited Nations F.C vs Gold Rush4-2o35 D22Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 20218:00 AMHPZ vs. Carlisle1-1Open4Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 202110:00 AMPhx Celtic S.C vs. Rally Utd3-3Open4Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 202112:00 PMGFFC vs. Fake Madrid3-0Open4Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 20212:00 PMTempe Utd vs. AZ Wolves1-4o35 D14Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 20218:00 AMThe Good Guys vs. Higley F.C4-4Open5Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 202110:00 AMFYC vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C o352-3o35 D15Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 202112:00 PMUFSC35 vs. Legacy3-4o35 D15Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 2nd 20212:00 PMBeersenal vs. The 30PK1-6o35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Week 4ON A BYE:Heavy Petting Zoo/ Barca
Oct 9th 20218:00 AMGFFC vs. Higley F.C2-3Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202110:00 AMFake Madrid vs. Rally Utd1-7Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202112:00 PMThe Good Guys vs. Red Rock F.C2-2Open1Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 20218:00 AMLegacy vs. AZ Wolves1-3o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202110:00 AMUFSC35 vs. FYC5-2o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202112:00 PMAZ Fire vs. The 30PK2-2o35 D22Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 20218:00 AMBeersenal vs. Vikings0-3o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C o35 vs. Tempe Utd3-5o35 D14Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202112:00 PMInternational vs. Gold Rush2-0o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 20218:00 AM United Nations vs. Hooligans3-4o35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 9th 202110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Carlisle7-0Open5Benedict Sports Complex
Week 5ON A BYE:EVERYONE!
Oct 16th NO GAMESFALL BREAKNO GAMES
Week 6ON A BYE:The Good Guys/ United Nations F.C
Oct 23rd 20218:00 AMRally Utd vs. Higley F.COpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202110:00 AMFake Madrid vs. CarlisleOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202112:00 PMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. HPZOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 20218:00 AMAZ Wolves vs. FYCo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202110:00 AMTempe Utd vs. Legacyo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202112:00 PMPhoenix Celtic S.C o35 vs. UFSC35o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 20218:00 AMThe 30PK vs. Gold Rusho35 D21Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202110:00 AMHooligans vs. Internationalo35 D21Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202112:00 PMRed Rock F.C vs. GFFCOpen1Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 20218:00 AMAZ Fire vs. Vikingso35 D22Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 23rd 202110:00 AMBeersenal vs. Barcao35 D22Tempe Sports Complex
Week 7ON A BYE:Phoenix Celtic S.C/ Beersenal
Oct 30th 20218:00 AMGFFC vs. The Good GuysOpen1Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202110:00 AMRally Utd vs.Red Rock F.COpen1Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202112:00 PMHigley F.C vs. CarlisleOpen1Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 30th 20218:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C o35 vs. AZ Wolveso35 D12Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202110:00 AMTempe Utd vs. UFSC35o35 D12Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202112:00 PMInternational vs. United Nations F.Co35 D22Tempe Sports Complex
Oct 30th 20218:00 AMBarca vs. AZ Fireo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202110:00 AMLegacy vs. FYCo35 D14Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202112:00 PMHPZ vs. Fake MadridOpen4Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 30th 20218:00 AMGold Rush vs. Vikingso35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Oct 30th 202110:00 AMThe 30PK vs. Hooliganso35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Week 8ON A BYE:Green Flag F.C/ International F.C
Nov 6th 20218:00 AMAZ Wolves vs. UFSC35o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 202110:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C o35 vs. Legacyo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 202112:00 PMFYC vs. Tempe Utdo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 20218:00 AMCarlisle vs Red Rock F.COpen4Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 202110:00 AMFake Madrid vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C Open4Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 202112:00 PMThe Good Guys vs. Rally UtdOpen4Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 20212:00 PMHigley F.C vs. HPZOpen4Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 20218:00 AMAZ Fire vs. Beersenalo35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 202110:00 AMUnited Nations F.C vs. The 30PKo35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 202112:00 PMVikings vs. Hooliganso35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 6th 20212:00 PMGold Rush vs. Barcao35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Week 9
ON A BYE:Fake Madrid/ AZ Fire
Nov 13th 20218:00 AMRed Rock F.C vs. HPZOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202110:00 AMCarlisle vs. The Good GuysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202112:00 PMHooligans vs. Barcao35 D21Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 20218:00 AMSeed 1 vs. Seed 4Semi-Final o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202110:00 AMSeed 2 vs. Seed 3Semi-Final o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202112:00 PMSeed 5 vs. Seed 6Wooden Spoon o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 20218:00 AMGold Rush vs. Beersenalo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202110:00 AMVikings vs. United Nations F.Co35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202112:00 PMThe 30PK vs. International F.Co35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 20218:00 AMHigley F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpen5Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 13th 202110:00 AMRally Utd vs. GFFCOpen5Benedict Sports Complex
Week 10ON A BYE:Rally Utd/ The 30PK
Nov 20th 2021TBDRed Rock F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDHPZ vs. The Good GuysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDFINALo35 D11Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDCarlisle vs. GFFCOpen2Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDHigley F.C vs. Fake MadridOpen2Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDHooligans vs. Beersenalo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDBarca vs. United Nations F.Co35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDVikings vs. Internationalo35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Nov 20th 2021TBDGold Rush vs. AZ Fireo35 D25Benedict Sports Complex
Week 11
Nov 27th 2021NO GAMESHappy Thanksgiving!NO GAMES
Week 12PLAYOFFS
Dec 4th 20218:00 AMSeed 1 vs. Seed 4Open2Benedict Sports Complex
Dec 4th 202110:00 AMSeed 2 vs. Seed 3Open2Benedict Sports Complex
Dec 4th 20218:00 AMSeed 1 vs. Seed 4o35 D21Benedict Sports Complex
Dec 4th 202110:00 AMSeed 2 vs. Seed 3o35 D21Benedict Sports Complex