Special Announcement

Saturday Mens Adult Soccer

The Phoenix Premier League on Saturdays is the spot for the best adult soccer league action in the Valley. It’s the full field game that offers both casual and competitive adult soccer games played in Tempe, Chandler, Mesa, and Scottsdale.

We do run soccer leagues in other parts of the valley and host soccer tournaments year round, but our Saturday league runs in the east valley. We started with seven soccer teams in Mesa but the league has steadily grown to over twenty-four teams and counting.

The Saturday soccer league also includes over 35 divisions and over 40’s.  Don’t miss out – get your team involved in the action now! 

New season starting June 20th
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

Champions Men's Open

Congrats to the new champs PHX Celtic

Champions Over 35

Congrats to Back to Back D1 champs SAFA FC & D2 promotion winners International FC

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Phoenix CelticGreen/White201133107
Rally FCOrange20112577
Higley FC Blue21012486
Mission FCWhite12038-53
Yellow Lights FCYellow 12028-63
Red Rock FCBlue030114-130

Open D1 Golden Boot

NameTeamGoals
Matt MorinHigley FC5
Danny MolinaRally FC4
Dean RobinsonPHX Celtic SC4

Over 35 D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Tempe UtdWhite20112487
AZ FireMaroon2019367
The 30PK
Grey120410-63
BarcaRed/Black02027-50

o35 D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Manny ChavezTempe Utd3
Carlos PortilloThe 30 PK3

Over 35 D2 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Water BreakGrey21011566
Hooligans
Lime Green11046-23
East Valley FCGreen
02018-70

o35 D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Brad CurtisWater Break9

Schedule

Week 1TimeFixtureDivisionResultLocationField #
6/20/207:00 AMAZ Fire vs. Tempe UnitedO352-2Desert Sky Sports Complex - 6624 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 852121
6/20/208:30 AMPhoenix Celtic F.C vs. Rally F.COpen2-2Desert Sky Sports Complex1
6/20/207:00 AMBarca vs. The 30PKO351-3Desert Sky Sports Complex2
6/20/208:30 AMHigley F.C vs. Mission F.COpen3-1Desert Sky Sports Complex2
6/20/207:00 AMWater Break vs. East Valley F.CO355-0Desert Sky Sports Complex3
6/20/208:30 AMRed Rock F.C vs. Yellow Lights F.COpen0-2Desert Sky Sports Complex3
Week 2Crossroads Park - 2155 E Knox Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296
6/27/207:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C. vs. Mission F.COpen5-1Crossroads Park Gilbert1
6/27/208:30 AMRally F.C vs. Red Rock F.COpen7-1Crossroads Park Gilbert1
6/27/207:00 AMAZ Fire vs. The 30PKO353-0Crossroads Park Gilbert2
6/27/208:30 AMYellow Lights F.C vs. Higley F.COpen0-7Crossroads Park Gilbert2
6/27/207:00 AMBarca vs. Tempe UnitedO351-4Crossroads Park Gilbert3
6/27/208:30 AMWater Break vs. HooligansO355-1Crossroads Park Gilbert3
Week 3
7/11/207:00 AMWater Break vs. AZ FireO35Desert Sky Sports Complex1
7/11/208:30 AMRally F.C vs. Higley F.COpenDesert Sky Sports Complex1
7/11/207:00 AMThe 30pk vs. Tempe UnitedO35Desert Sky Sports Complex2
7/11/208:30 AMRed Rock F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpenDesert Sky Sports Complex2
7/11/207:00 AMEast Valley F.C vs. HooligamsO35Desert Sky Sports Complex3
7/11/208:30 AMYellow Lights F.C vs. Mission F.COpenDesert Sky Sports Complex3
Week 4
7/18/207:00 AMRally F.C vs. Mission F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
7/18/208:30 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Yellow Lights F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
7/18/207:00 AMHooligans vs. AZ FireO35Crossroads Park Gilbert2
7/18/208:30 AMRed Rock F.C vs. Higley F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert2
7/18/207:00 AMEast Valley F.C vs. BarcaO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
7/18/208:30 AMThe 30pk vs. Water BreakO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
Week 5
7/25/207:00 AMHigley F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
7/25/208:30 AMRally F.C vs. Yellow Lights F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
7/25/207:00 AMMission F.C vs. Red Rock F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert2
7/25/208:30 AMEast Valley F.C vs. Tempe UnitedO35Crossroads Park Gilbert2
7/25/207:00 AMWater Break vs. BarcaO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
7/25/208:30 AMThe 30pk vs. HooligansO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
Week 6
8/1/207:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Rally F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
8/1/208:30 AMYellow Lights F.C vs. Red Rock F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
8/1/207:00 AMHigley F.C vs. Mission F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert2
8/1/208:30 AMEast Valley F.C vs. AZ FireO35Crossroads Park Gilbert2
8/1/207:00 AMBarca vs. HooligansO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
8/1/208:30 AMWater Break vs. Tempe UnitedO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
Week 7
8/8/207:00 AMMission F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
8/8/208:30 AMYellow Lights F.C vs. Higley F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert1
8/8/207:00 AMAZ Fire vs. BarcaO35Crossroads Park Gilbert2
8/8/208:30 AMRed Rock F.C s. Rally F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert2
8/8/207:00 AMHooligans vs. Tempe UnitedO35Crossroads Park Gilbert3
8/8/208:30 AMThe 30pk vs. East Valley F.COpenCrossroads Park Gilbert3
Week 8
8/15/20PLAYOFFS STARTCrossroads Park Gilbert