Special Announcement

Saturday Mens Adult Soccer

New season starting May 1st 2021
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Divisions from the baller to the rec player, and Saturday’s feature the most competitive over 35’s Divisions around town. Over 45’s isn’t far behind! Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the best soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Saturday, games are between 8am til 2pm, played in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, Gilbert and Mesa.

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Champions Men's Open

They chanted ‘We got our Trophy back’ as Phoenix Celtic add to their collection & claim the Open Title.

Champions Over 35

Returning to the summit Tempe Utd are crowned o35 D1 Champs while the freshman Phoenix Wrens win the o35 D2 title. International F.C take home the o35 D3 honors.

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
PHX Celtic S.CGreen/White hoops2003126
Heavy Petting ZooGreen/Grey1108263
Green Flag F.C Grey1104223
Fat BoysGrey1107613
The Good GuysBlue11067-13
Globo Gym White020111-100

Open D1 Golden Boot

NameTeamGoals
Joseph McCulloughHeavy Petting Zoo3
Joshua Gutierrez Heavy Petting Zoo2
Glademir Mendoza The Good Guys2

Over 35 D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
The 30PKMint green200133106
AZ WolvesYellow2009186
BarcaRed/Black11034-13
Tempe UtdBlack11047-33
United NationsYellow020310-70
AZ FireMaroon02018-70

o35 D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Danny MartinezThe 30 PK4

Over 35 D2 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Hooligans Green2007076
Fine Young CannibalsRed101111104
International White1014134
Gold RushGold
01125-31
VikingsGrey01126-41
BeersenalYellow
020013-130

o35 D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Rogelio Cortez FYC3
Manuel Oliver FYC3
Hector Sosa FYC3

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
Week 1Benedict Sports Complex 490 W Guadalupe Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
May 1st 20218:00 AMThe Good Guys vs. Fat Boys
5-3Open1Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20219:45 AMGlobo Gym vs. Heavy Petting Zoo0-7Open1Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 202111:30 AMGFFC vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C0-1Open1Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20218:00 AMTempe Utd vs. AZ Wolves1-6o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20219:45 AMThe 30 PK vs. AZ Fire5-1o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20218:00 AMUnited Nations vs. Barca1-2o35 D13Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20219:45 AMInternational vs, Gold Rush3-0o35 D23Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20218:00 AMVikings vs. Hooligans0-4o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
May 1st 20219:45 AMFYC vs. Beersenal10-0o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
TOURNAMENT LAST DAY TO SIGN UP $500 D1 CASH PRIZEMICH ULTRA INVITATIONALMAY 15-16
Week 2Quail Run Park
4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 85213
May 8th 20218:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Heavy Petting Zoo2-1Open1Quail Run Park
May 8th 20219:45 AMGFFC vs. The Good Guys4-1Open1Quail Run Park
May 8th 202111:30 AMFat Boys vs. Globo Gym4-1Open1Quail Run Park
May 8th 20218:00 AMAZ Fire vs. AZ Wolves0-3o35 D1
2Quail Run Park
May 8th 20219:45 AMUnited Nations vs. The 30 PK2-8o35 D12Quail Run Park
May 8th 20218:00 AMBarca vs. Tempe Utd1-3o35 D13Quail Run Park
May 8th 20219:45 AMFYC vs. International1-1o35 D23Quail Run Park
May 8th 20218:00 AMGold Rush vs. Vikings2-2o35 D24Quail Run Park
May 8th 20219:45 AMBeersenal vs Hooligans0-3o35 D24Quail Run Park
May 15-16MICH ULTRA INVITATIONALNO GAMESJOIN THE FUN! Free Beer$500 D1 Cash PrizeRed Rock Mountain Park
Week 3
May 22nd 20218:00 AMGlobo Gym vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpen1Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20219:45 AMFat Boys vs. GFFCOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 202111:30 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. The Good GuysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20218:00 AMTempe Utd vs. The 30 PKo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20219:45 AMAZ Wolves vs. Barcao35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20218:00 AMHooligans vs International o35 D23Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20219:45 AMAZ Fire vs. United Nationso35 D13Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20218:00 AMVikings vs. Beersenalo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
May 22nd 20219:45 AMGold Rush vs. FYCo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
May 29th 2021NO GAMESMEMORIAL DAYBE SAFE!
Week 4
June 5th 20218:00 AMThe Good Guys vs Phoenix Celtic S.COpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20219:45 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Fat BoysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 202111:30 AMGFFC vs. Globo GymOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20218:00 AMUnited Nations vs. AZ Wolveso35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20219:45 AMThe 30 PK vs. Barcao35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20218:00 AMFYC vs. Vikingso35 D23Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20219:45 AMAZ Fire vs. Tempe Utdo35 D13Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20218:00 AMInternational vs. Beersenalo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
June 5th 20219:45 AMHooligans vs. Gold Rusho35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 5
June 12th 20218:00 AMGlobo Gym vs. The Good GuysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20219:45 AMGFFC vs. Heavy Petting ZooOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 202111:30 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Fat BoysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20218:00 AMAZ Wolves vs. The 30 PKo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20219:45 AMUnited Nations vs. Tempe Utdo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20218:00 AMBarca vs. AZ Fireo35 D13Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20219:45 AMFYC vs. Hooliganso35 D23Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20218:00 AMVikings vs. Internationalo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
June 12th 20219:45 AMBeersenal vs. Gold Rusho35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 6
June 19th 20218:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. GFFCOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20219:45 AMFat Boys vs. The Good GuysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 202111:30 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Globo GymOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20218:00 AMAZ Fire vs. The 30 PK o35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20219:45 AM AZ Wolves vs. Tempe Utdo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20218:00 AMBarca vs United Nationso35 D13Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20219:45 AMHooligans vs. Vikingso35 D23Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20218:00 AMBeersenal vs. FYCo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
June 19th 20219:45 AMGold Rush vs. International o35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 7
June 26th 20218:00 AMGlobo Gym vs. Fat BoysOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20219:45 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Phoenix Celtic S.COpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 202111:30 AMThe Good Guys vs. GFFCOpen1Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20218:00 AMThe 30 PK vs. United Nationso35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20219:45 AMAZ Wolves vs. AZ Fireo35 D12Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20218:00 AMHooligans vs. Beersenalo35 D23Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20219:45 AMTempe Utd vs. Barcao35 D13Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20218:00 AMVikings vs. Gold Rusho35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
June 26th 20219:45 AMInternational vs. FYCo35 D24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 8
PLAYOFFS
TBD1st seed vs. 4th SeedOpen Semi-Final
TBD2nd seed vs. 3rd seedOpen Semi-Final
TBD5th seed vs. 6th seedOpen Wooden Spoon
TBD1st seed vs. 4th Seedo35 D1 Semi-Final
TBD2nd seed vs. 3rd seedo35 D1 Semi-Final
TBD5th seed vs. 6th seedo35 D1 Wooden Spoon
TBD1st seed vs. 4th Seedo35 D2 Semi-Final
TBD2nd seed vs. 3rd seedo35 D2 Semi-Final
TBD5th seed vs. 6th seedo35 D2 Wooden Spoon