Special Announcement

Saturday Mens Adult Soccer

The Phoenix Premier League on Saturdays is the spot for the best adult soccer league action in the Valley. It’s the full field game that offers both casual and competitive adult soccer games played in Tempe, Chandler, Mesa, and Scottsdale.

We do run soccer leagues in other parts of the valley and host soccer tournaments year round, but our Saturday league runs in the east valley. We started with seven soccer teams in Mesa but the league has steadily grown to over twenty-four teams and counting.

The Saturday soccer league also includes over 35 divisions and over 40’s.  Don’t miss out – get your team involved in the action now! 

WINTER 2019/20 season starting January 11th
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

Champions Men's Open

Congrats to CARLISLE FC

Champions Over 35

Congrats to D1 champs SAFA FC & D2 promotion winners AZ STARS FC

Open D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Buck UtdPurple2006336
Carlisle FCDark Blue2004136
Fat Boys Blue1012024
Red Rock FCBlue1106333
Green Flag FCGrey1105503
Phoenix CelticGreen/White01113-21
Heavy Petty ZooDark Grey02003-30
Metropolis FCBlack02028-60

Open D1 Golden Boot

NameTeamGoals
Michael MillerBuck Utd3
Timothy Ezel Red Rock FC
2
Bruno Nowendsztern Fat Boys2

Over 35 D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Tempe UtdWhite2009366
SAFA FCRed1014134
BarcaRed/Black1014314
AZ Stars
Green01123-11
AZ FireMaroon01147-31
AZ WolvesWhite/Black02017-60

o35 D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Nathan HowardTempe Utd6
Daniel CaseAZ Fire 3

Over 35 D2 Standings

Teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Gold RushGold2003036
InternationalGrey1019364
BeersenalYellow1013124
Fine Young Cannibals
Blue1101103
Vikings
Orange02003-30
HooligansGreen/Black020210-80

o35 D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Chris JohnsonInternational3
Juan SotoInternational3
Chris ThomasGold Rush2

Schedule

Week 1TimeFixtureDivisionResultLocationField #
1/11/208:00 AMBuck United vs. Green FlagDiv 13 - 2Tempe Sports Complex1
1/11/2010:00 AMFat Boys vs. Phoenix Celtic F.CDiv 10 - 0Tempe Sports Complex1
1/11/2012:00 PMRed Rock vs. Metropolis FCDiv 15 - 0Tempe Sports Complex1
1/11/208:00 AMCarlise United vs. Heavy Petting ZooDiv 11 - 0Tempe Sports Complex2
1/11/2010:00 AMAZ Fire vs. Barcao35 D12 - 2Tempe Sports Complex2
1/11/2012:00 PMTempe United vs. Wolveso35 D14 - 1Tempe Sports Complex2
1/11/208:00 AMVikings vs. Fine Young Cannibalso35 D20 - 1Tempe Sports Complex5
1/11/2010:00 AMBeersenal vs. Internationalo35 D21 - 1Tempe Sports Complex5
1/11/2012:00 PMHooligans vs. Gold Rusho35 D20 - 2Tempe Sports Complex5
1/11/202:00 PMAZ Stars vs. SAFA AZo35 D11 - 1Tempe Sports Complex5
Week 2
1/18/208:15 AMCarlise United vs. Phoenix Celtic F.CD13-1Eagles Park
828 E Broadway Rd
Mesa, AZ 85204
1
1/18/2010:15 AMFat Boys vs. Heavy Petting ZooD12-0Eagles Sports Complex1
1/18/2012:15 PMGreen Flag vs. Metropolis FCD13-2Eagles Sports Complex1
1/18/202:15 PMAZ Fire vs. Tempe Unitedo35 D12-5Eagles Sports Complex1
1/18/208:15 AMBarca vs. AZ Starso35 D12-1Eagles Sports Complex4
1/18/2010:15 AMRed Rock vs. Buck UnitedD11-3Eagles Sports Complex4
1/18/2012:15 PMSAFA AZ vs. Wolveso35 D13-0Eagles Sports Complex4
1/18/208:15 AMVikings vs. Beersenalo35 D20-2Eagles Sports Complex3
1/18/2010:15 AMHooligans vs. Internationalo35 D22-8Eagles Sports Complex3
1/18/2012:15 PMFine Young Cannibals vs. Gold Rusho35 D20-1Eagles Sports Complex3
Week 3
1/25/20815amCarlisle United vs. Buck UnitedDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex1
1/25/201015amPhoenix Celtic F.C vs. Red RockDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex1
1/25/201215pmFat Boys vs. Green FlagDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex1
1/25/20815amSAFA AZ vs. AZ Fireo35 D1Eagles Sports Complex2
1/25/201015amHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Metropolis F.CDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex2
1/25/201215pmTempe United vs. Barcao35 D1Eagles Sports Complex2
1/25/20815amInternational vs. Vikingso35 D2Eagles Sports Complex3
1/25/201015amFine Young Cannibals vs. Hooliganso35 D2Eagles Sports Complex3
1/25/20815amBeersenal vs. Gold Rusho35 D2Eagles Sports Complex4
1/25/201015amAZ Stars F.C vs. Wolveso35 D1Eagles Sports Complex4
Week 4
2/1/20815amCarlisle United vs. Metropolis F.CDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex1
2/1/201015amFat Boys vs. Buck UnitedDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex1
2/1/201215pmRed Rock vs. Green FlagDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex1
2/1/20815amWolves vs. AZ Fireo35 D1Eagles Sports Complex2
2/1/201015amPhoenix Celtic F.C vs. Heavy Petting ZooDiv 1Eagles Sports Complex2
2/1/201215pmAZ Stars F.C vs. Tempe Unitedo35 D1Eagles Sports Complex2
2/1/20815amBeersenal vs. Fine Young Cannibalso35 D2Eagles Sports Complex3
2/1/201015amHooligans vs. Vikingso35 D2Eagles Sports Complex3
2/1/20815amInternational vs. Gold Rusho35 D2Eagles Sports Complex4
2/1/201015amSAFA AZ vs. Barcao35 D1Eagles Sports Complex4
Week 5
2/8/208:00 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Green FlagDiv 1Benedict Park1
2/8/2010:00 AMPhoenix Celtic vs. Buck UnitedDiv 1Benedict Park1
2/8/2012:00 PMAZ Stars F.C vs. AZ Fireo35 D1Benedict Park1
2/8/202:00 PMSAFA AZ vs. Tempe Unitedo35 D1Benedict Park1
2/8/208:00 AMRed Rock vs. Carlisle UnitedDiv 1Benedict Park2
2/8/2010:00 AMFat Boys vs. Metropolis F.CDiv 1Benedict Park2
2/8/2012:00 PMBarca vs. Wolveso35 D1Benedict Park2
2/8/208:00 AMGold Rush vs. Vikingso35 D2Benedict Park3
2/8/2010:00 AMInternational vs. Fine Young Cannibalso35 D2Benedict Park3
2/8/2012:00 PMHooligans vs. Beersenalo35 D2Benedict Park3
Week 6
2/15/208:00 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Buck UnitedDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex1
2/15/2010:00 AMRed Rock vs. Fat BoysDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex1
2/15/2012:00 PMPhoenix Celtic F.C vs. Metropolis F.CDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex1
2/15/202:00 PMSAFA AZ vs. AZ Stars F.Co35 D1Tempe Sports Complex1
2/15/208:00 AMCarlise United vs. Green FlagDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex2
2/15/2010:00 AMFine Young Cannibals vs. Vikingso35 D2Tempe Sports Complex2
2/15/2012:00 PMHooligans vs. Gold Rusho35 D2Tempe Sports Complex2
2/15/208:00 AMBarca vs. AZ Fireo35 D1Tempe Sports Complex3
2/15/2010:00 AMInternational vs. Beersenalo35 D2Tempe Sports Complex3
2/15/2012:00 PMWolves vs. Tempe Unitedo35 D1Tempe Sports Complex3
Week 7
2/22/208:00 AMFat Boys vs. Carlisle UnitedDiv 1Benedict Park1
2/22/2010:00 AMMetropolis F.C vs. Buck UnitedDiv 1Benedict Park1
2/22/2012:00 PMPhoenix Celtic F.C vs. Green FlagDiv 1Benedict Park1
2/22/208:00 AMWolves vs. SAFA AZo35 D1Benedict Park2
2/22/2010:00 AMHeavy Petting Zoo vs. Red RockDiv 1Benedict Park2
2/22/2012:00 PMTempe United vs. AZ Fireo35 D1Benedict Park2
2/22/208:00 AMAZ Stars F.C vs. Barcao35 d1Benedict Park3
2/22/2010:00 AMBeersenal vs. Vikingso35 D2Benedict Park3
2/22/208:00 AMGold Rush vs. Fine Young Cannibalso35 D2Benedict Park4
2/22/2010:00 AMHooligans vs. Internationalo35 D2Benedict Park4
Week 8
3/1/20Playoffs Start
Week 9
3/8/20Playoffs