Sunday Adult Soccer League

Spring Season Kicks Off January 20th 2019

The EVPL was created to bring the best adult soccer program possible to the state.  We are passionate about providing a quality league experience for all our players and teams to enjoy the beauitful game.

Games are played on Sundays at 9am, 11am, 1pm or 3pm in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale and Mesa.

We have multiple divisions of play with some of the best amateur soccer players in the state but also divisions for all skill levels so everyone is welcome to join in.

We’re committed to being the best and welcome all teams to join us as we continue to grow together as a community.

Seasons generally run: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season).

We offer Mens Open and Over 35 divisions.  Over 35 qualifying players must be 35 the year of the season they are playing in. Teams can have 3 exceptions but must be over 30.

Contact Adam for more info: adam@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2018 Spring-Summer Division 1 Champions // Effen Soccer F.C

2018 Spring-Summer Division 2 Champions // LMIC

2018 Spring-Summer Division 3 Champions  // Seytans

2018 Winter Division 4 Champions // AZ Vietnam

D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Red DevilsRed311147710
Effen Soccer F.CGrey31183510
Hidden Track F.COrange301128410
Phoenix Celtic BhoysGreen320181809
United F.CBaby Blue21210738
Diamonds F.CRed2208626
Bafana BafanaPink031814-61
Chaparral F.CWhite031410-6
1
The RedsBlue/White031613-71

D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Luis AmarillaPhoenix Celtic10
Ali AlbadiRed Devils4

D2 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
LWFCPink401146813
KoronaF.CRed/White3011661010
Slightly AthleticoYellow/Black2128538
Scottsdale ArsenalRed230913-46
Arizona Lions F.CGreen1128805
UMB F.CWhite131111104
LMICWhite12179-24
Phoenix Rising ReservesPuple/Black130510-53
IncineratorsGreen130716-93

D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Sebastian BolotnerLWFC4
Josh AlbersKorona F.C3
Ami HananKorona F.C.3
Slightly AthleticoThad Madzelonka3

D3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Team Meli F.CGrey410156912
AZ RangersOrange4101697

12
Lionhearts F.CMaroon311127510
AZ VietnamRed32014869
SMVRed22167-15
Woozy bankersTBA131717-10
4
SeytansBaby Blue02379-2
3
Los BlancosWhite050519-14
0

D3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Timmy LeAZ Vietnam7
Vincent ArandLion Hearts4

D4 Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpts
F.C CuervoWhite4
1024
91512
D.O.BGreen302137
611
F.C ArmadaBlue3111641210
Strictly Business SpartansBlack1311216-44
F.C LeonesBlack1
31515-10
4
Bulletproof TigersOrange041524-191

D4 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Ben SmithF.C Cuervo6
Alberto SixtoF.C. Cuervo5
Hunter ClaussenF.C. Armada4
Jian BoldiStrictly Business Spartans3

Over 35 Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpoints
Big BallersYellow5
0029101915
Tempe UnitedBlack32029
11
18
9
Celtic Old FirmGreen23
01617
-16
Hazard F.CBlue04
04
39-35
0

Over 35 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
David HaugeBig Ballers5
Eisa ShamroukhTempe Utd5

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureDivisionResultLocationField #
9/9/188:00 AMLMIC vs. LWFCDiv 22-2Riverview Park1
9/9/1810:00 AMUMB F.C vs. Arizaona LionsDiv 21-1Riverview Park1
9/9/1812:00 PMThe Reds vs. Diamonds F.CDiv 11-3Riverview Park1
9/9/182:00 PMSlightly Athletico vs. Phoenix Rising ReservesDiv 22-0Riverview Park1
9/9/184:00 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. Hazard F.COver 356-0Riverview Park1
9/9/189:00 AMKorona F.C vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 26-2Riverview Park2
9/9/1811:00 AMEffen Soccer F.C vs. Hidden Track F.CDiv 10-1Riverview Park2
9/9/181:00 PMUnited F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic BhoysDiv 13-4Riverview Park2
9/9/183:00 PMRed Devils vs. Chaparral F.CDiv 11-1Riverview Park2
9/9/189:00 AMTempe United vs. Big BallersOver 353-4Riverview Park3
9/9/1811:00 AMF.C Armada vs. D.O.BDiv 40-0Riverview Park3
9/9/181:00 PMWoozy Bankers vs. SeytansDiv 32-2Riverview Park3
9/9/183:00 PMLionshearts F.C vs. Los BlancosDiv 36-1Riverview Park3
9/9/189:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. AZ RangersDiv 35-2Riverview Park4
9/9/1811:00 AMTeam Meli F.C vs. SMVDiv 33-1Riverview Park4
9/9/181:00 PMBulletproof Tigers vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 41-7Riverview Park4
9/9/183:00 PMLeones F.C vs. F.C CuervoDiv 41-7Riverview Park4
Week 2
9/16/188:30 AMIncinerators F.C vs. Korona F.CDiv 22-7Riverview Park2
9/16/1810:30 AMLWFC vs. Arizona Lions F.CDiv 23-0Riverview Park2
9/16/1812:30 PMLMIC vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 22-0
Riverview Park2
9/16/182:30 PMHidden Track F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 15-4
Riverview Park2
9/16/184:00 PMScottsdale Arsenal vs. UMB F.CDiv 22-1
Riverview Park2
9/16/189:00 AMCeltic Old Firm vs. Big BallersOver 350-6
Riverview Park3
9/16/1811:00 AMThe Reds vs. Phoenix Celtic BhoysDiv 12-5
Riverview Park3
9/16/181:00 PMEffen Soccer F.C vs. United F.CDiv 10-0
Riverview Park3
9/16/183:00 PMDiamonds F.C vs. Red DevilsDiv 10-3
Riverview Park3
9/16/189:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. Los BlancosDiv 35-1
Riverview Park4
9/16/1811:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Woozy BankersDiv 35-0
Riverview Park4
9/16/181:00 PMTeam Meli F.C vs. SeytansDiv 32-1
Riverview Park4
9/16/183:00 PMLionhearts F.C vs. SMVDiv 31-3Riverview Park4
9/16/189:00 AMF.C Armada vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 47-1Riverview Park5
9/16/1811:00 AMTempe United vs. Hazard F.COver 357-1
Riverview Park5
9/16/181:00 PMF.C Leones vs. Strictly Business SpartnasDiv 41-0
Riverview Park5
9/16/183:00 PMD.O.B vs. F.C CuervoDiv 43-2
Riverview Park5
Week 3
09/23/188:30 AMLWFC vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 12-0Riverview Park2
09/23/1810:30 AMEffen Soccer F.C vs. Chaparral F.CDiv 13-0
Riverview Park2
09/23/1812:30 PMThe Reds vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 12-2Riverview Park2
09/23/182:30 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. Tempe UnitedOver 352-4
Riverview Park2
09/23/184:00 PMPhoenix Celtic Bhoys vs. Red DevilsDiv 13-5
Riverview Park2
09/23/189:00 AMUMB F.C vs. Incinerators F.CDiv 25-2Riverview Park3
09/23/1811:00 AMDiamonds F.C vs. United F.CDiv 12-4
Riverview Park3
09/23/181:00 PMArizona Lions F.C vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 21-1
Riverview Park3
09/23/183:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. Korona F.CDiv 21-2Riverview Park3
09/23/189:00 AMLionhearts F.C vs. Woozy BankersDiv 33-2Riverview Park4
09/23/1811:00 AMF.C Armada vs. F.C CuervoDiv 41-3
Riverview Park4
09/23/181:00 PMSMV vs. Los BlancosDiv 31-0
Riverview Park4
09/23/183:00 PMLeones F.C vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 41-1
Riverview Park4
09/23/189:00 AMBig Ballers vs. Hazard F.COver 359-2
Riverview Park5
09/23/1811:00 AMTeam Melli F.C vs. AZ RangersDiv 32-3
Riverview Park5
09/23/181:00 PMAZ Vietnam vs. SeytansDiv 32-1Riverview Park5
09/23/183:00 PMStrictly Business Spartans vs. D.O.BDiv 41-1Riverview Park5
Week 4
9/30/188:30 AMIncinerators vs. LMICDiv 21-0Riverview Park2
9/30/1810:30 AMLWFC vs. UMB F.CDiv 23-2
Riverview Park2
9/30/1812:30 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. Hazard F.COver 356-1Riverview Park2
9/30/182:30 PMPhoenix Celtic Bhoys vs. Hidden TrackDiv 13-5Riverview Park2
9/30/184:30 PMChaparral F.C vs. United F.CDiv 10-2
Riverview Park2
9/30/189:00 AMKorona F.C vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 21-1
Riverview Park3
9/30/1811:00 AMDiamonds F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 13-1Riverview Park3
9/30/181:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 21-4
Riverview Park3
9/30/183:00 PMRed Devils vs. Effen Soccer F.CDiv 11-2
Riverview Park3
9/30/189:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. Woozy BankersDiv 32-3
Riverview Park4
9/30/1811:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. SMVDiv 32-0
Riverview Park4
9/30/181:00 PMLos Blancos vs. Team Meli F.CDiv 31-3Riverview Park4
9/30/183:00 PMLionhearts F.C vs. SeytansDiv 32-2Riverview Park4
9/30/189:00 AMBig Ballers vs. Tempe UnitedOver 354-3
Riverview Park5
9/30/1811:00 AMD.O.B vs. F.C LeonesDiv 45-2
Riverview Park5
9/30/181:00 PMF.C Armada vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 46-0
Riverview Park5
9/30/183:00 PMF.C Cuervo vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 45-0Riverview Park5
Week 5
10/7/188:00 AMChaparral F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic BhoysDiv 13-4Tempe Sports Complex5
10/7/1810:00 AMCeltic Old Firm vs. Big BallersOver 352-6Tempe Sports Complex5
10/7/1812:00 PMHidden Track vs. United F.CDiv 11-1Tempe Sports Complex5
10/7/182:00 PMEffen Soccer F.C vs. The RedsDiv 13-1Tempe Sports Complex5
10/7/184:00 PMRed Devils vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 14-1Tempe Sports Complex5
10/7/188:00 AMScottsdale Arsenal vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 21-4Tempe Sports Complex6
10/7/1810:00 AMLWFC vs. IncineratorsDiv 24-2Tempe Sports Complex6
10/7/1812:00 PMTempe United vs. Hazard F.COver 3512-0Tempe Sports Complex6
10/7/182:00 PMArizona Lions F.C vs. LMICDiv 26-3Tempe Sports Complex6
10/7/184:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. UMB F.CDiv 23-2Tempe Sports Complex6
10/7/189:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Los BlancosDiv 34-2Benedict Park3
10/7/1811:00 AMTeam Melli F.C vs. Woozy BankersDiv 35-0Benedict Park3
10/7/181:00 PMSMV vs. SeytansDiv 31-1Benedict Park3
10/7/189:00 AMLionhearts F.C vs. AZ VietnamDiv 31-0

Benedict Park1
10/7/1811:00 AMD.O.B vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 44-2Benedict Park1
10/7/181:00 PMF.C Leones vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 40-2Benedict Park1
10/7/183:00 PMF.C Cuervo vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 47-4Benedict Park1
Week 6
10/21/188amLWFC vs. Korona F.CDiv 2Benedict Park1
10/21/1810amIncinerators F.C vs. Slightly AthelticoDiv 1Benedict Park1
10/21/1812pmBafana Bafana vs. United F.CDiv 1Benedict Park1
10/21/182pmThe Reds vs. Chaparral F.CDiv 1Benedict Park1
10/21/184pmPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. Arizona Lions F.CDiv 2Benedict Park1
10/21/188amCeltic Old Firm vs. Tempe UnitedOver 35Benedict Park2
10/21/1810amEffen Soccer F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic BhoysDiv 1Benedict Park2
10/21/1812pmHidden Track vs. Diamonds F.CDiv 1Benedict Park2
10/21/182pmD.O.B vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 4Benedict Park2
10/21/184pmUMB F.C vs. LMICDiv 2Benedict Park2
10/21/18830amSMV vs. Woozy BankersDiv 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
10/21/181030amF.C Leones vs. F.C CuervosDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
10/21/181230pmStrictly Business Spartans vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
10/21/18230pmSeytans vs. Los BlancosDiv 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
10/21/18830amAZ Rangers vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 85212
10/21/181030amBig Ballers vs. Hazard F.COver 35Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
10/21/181230pmAZ Vietnam vs. Team Meli F.CDiv 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
10/21/182
Week 7
10/28/18830amIncinerators vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 2Riverview Park2
10/28/181030amOver 35 Semi FinalOver 35Riverview Park2
10/28/181230pmDiamonds F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic BhoysDiv 1Riverview Park2
10/28/18230pmPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. LMICDiv 2Riverview Park2
10/28/184:00 PMThe Reds vs. Red DevilsDiv 1Riverview Park2
10/28/189:00 AMKorona F.C vs. Arizona Lions F.CDiv 2Riverview Park3
10/28/1811:00 AMUMB F.C vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 2Riverview Park3
10/28/181:00 PMEffen Soccer F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 1Riverview Park3
10/28/183:00 PMHidden Track vs. Chaparral F.CDiv 1Riverview Park3
10/28/189:00 AMWoozy Bankers vs. Los BlancosDiv 3Riverview Park4
10/28/1811:00 AMLionhearts F.C vs. Team Meli F.CDiv 3Riverview Park4
10/28/181:00 PMAZ Rangers vs. SeytansDiv 3Riverview Park4
10/28/183:00 PMStrictly Business Spartans vs. F.C LeonesDiv 4Riverview Park4
10/28/189:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. SMVDiv 3Riverview Park5
10/28/1811:00 AMF.C Armada vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 4Riverview Park5
10/28/181:00 PMOver 35 Semi FinalOver 35Riverview Park5
10/28/183:00 PMD.O.B vs. F.C CuervosDiv 4Riverview Park5
Week 8
11/04/188:00 AMOver 35 Cup FinalOver 35Tempe Sports Complex4
11/04/1810:00 AMBafana Bafana vs. Phoenix Celtic BhoysDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex4
11/04/1812:00 PMThe Reds vs. United F.CDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex4
11/04/182:00 PMUMB F.C vs. Korona F.CDiv 2Tempe Sports Complex4
11/04/184:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. LWFCDiv 2Tempe Sports Complex4
11/04/188:00 AMScottsdale Arsenal vs. LMICDiv 2Tempe Sports Complex5
11/04/1810:00 AMIncinerators vs. Arizona Lions F.CDiv 2Tempe Sports Complex5
11/04/1812:00 PMChaprral F.C vs. Diamonds FCDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex5
11/04/182:00 PMRed Devils vs. Hidden TrackDiv 1Tempe Sports Complex5
11/04/184:00 PMDivision 3 Quarter Final - 3rd vs. 6thDiv 3Tempe Sports Complex5
11/04/189:00 AMDivision 4 Semi Final - 1st vs 4thDiv 4Tempe Sports Complex6
11/04/1811:00 AMDivision 4 Semi Final - 2nd vs. 3rdDiv 4Tempe Sports Complex6
11/04/181:00 PMDivision 4 Wodden Spoon FinalTempe Sports Complex6
11/04/183:00 PMOver 35 Wooden Spoon FinalDiv 4Tempe Sports Complex6
11/04/18Benedict Park5
11/04/181:00 PMBenedict Park5
11/04/183:00 PMBenedict Park5
Week 9
11/11/188:00 AMChaprral F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 1Benedict Park1
11/11/1810:00 AMDiamonds F.C vs. Effen Soccer F.CDiv 1Benedict Park1
11/11/1812:00 PMThe Reds vs. Hidden TrackDiv 1Benedict Park1
11/11/182:00 PMUnited F.C vs. Red DevilsDiv 1Benedict Park1
11/11/184:00 PMBenedict Park1
11/11/188:00 AMLWFC vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 2Benedict Park2
11/11/1810:00 AMKorona F.C vs. LMICDiv 2Benedict Park2
11/11/1812:00 PMScottsdale Arsenal vs. Arizona LionsDiv 2Benedict Park2
11/11/182:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. IncineratorsDiv 2Benedict Park2
11/11/184:00 PMBenedict Park3
11/11/189:00 AMDivision 3 Semi Final - 1st vs. 2ndDiv 3Benedict Park3
11/11/1811:00 AMDivision 3 Semi Final - 3rd vs. 4thDiv 3Benedict Park3
11/11/181:00 PMBenedict Park3
11/11/189:00 AMBenedict Park4
11/11/1811:00 AMBenedict Park4
11/11/181:00 PMBenedict Park4
11/11/183:00 PMBenedict Park4
Week 10
11/18/189amDivision 1 Quarter Final 1 - 3rd vs. 6thDiv 1Riverview Park2
11/18/1811amDivision 1 Quarter Final 2 - 4th vs. 5thDiv 1Riverview Park2
11/18/181pmDivision 3 Cup FinalDiv 3Riverview Park2
11/18/18230pmRiverview Park2
11/18/184:00 PMRiverview Park2
11/18/189:00 AMDivision 2 Quarter Final 1- 3rd vs. 6thDiv 2Riverview Park3
11/18/1811:00 AMDivision 2 Quarter Final 2 - 4th vs. 5thDiv 2Riverview Park3
11/18/181:00 PMRiverview Park3
11/18/183:00 PMRiverview Park3
11/18/189:00 AMRiverview Park4
11/18/1811:00 AMRiverview Park4
11/18/181:00 PMRiverview Park4
11/18/183:00 PMRiverview Park4
11/18/189:00 AMRiverview Park5
11/18/1811:00 AMRiverview Park5
11/18/181:00 PMRiverview Park5
11/18/183:00 PMRiverview Park5
Week 11
12/02/189:00 AMDivision 1 Semi Final - 1st vs. Winner Of QF 2Riverview Park2
12/02/1811:00 AMDivision 1 Semi Final - 2nd vs. Winner Of QF 1Riverview Park2
12/02/189:00 AMDivision 2 Semi Final - 1st vs. Winner Of QF 2Riverview Park3
12/02/1811:00 AMDivision 2 Semi Final - 2nd vs, Winner Of QF 1Riverview Park3
Week 12
12/09/1811:00 AMDivision 1 Cup FinalRiverview Park2
12/09/181:00 PMDivision 2 Cup FinalRiverview Park2