Special Announcement

Sunday Adult Soccer League

New season starting May 2nd 2021
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

Don’t forget Sunday over45 Division & Saturday league available.

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Divisions from the baller to the rec player, and Saturday’s feature the most competitive over 35 and 45 Divisions around town.

Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the best soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Sunday, games are between 8am til 4pm, played in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, Gilbert and Mesa. We also have Phx Premier League West for those on the west side of town. 

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2021 Spring Premier Division Champions // Bones F.C

2021 Spring Division 1 Champions // Celtic Bhoys S.C

2021 Spring Division 2 Champions // Gorditos F.C

2021 Spring Division 3 Champions // Goalbusters

Premier Division Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Bov F.CRed2004226
Red DevilsBlue1103303
PHX Celtic S.CGreen/White0023302
LMICRed0023302
Bones F.CWhite01123-11
Wings F.CWhite01123-11

Premier Division Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
John IguluCeltic Bhoys S.C2
Aleksandar MilicLMIC2

Division 1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
GoalbustersYellow1013214
F.C CongoWhite1012024
Vipers F.CGreen1105413
Big KnockersOrange1104313
SMV F.CRed1103213
ACESCoral02017-60

Division 1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Mason HoeyGoalbusters2

Division 2 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Sons of PitchesBlue1105323
LobosWhite1104223
SeytansBlue1103303
Lion Hearts F.CBlue1101103
Bulletproof Tigers Orange11024-23
F.C JumanjiGold11035-23

Division 2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Irving Trejo Lobos F.C2

Division 3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts

Division 3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
Week 1ON A BYE: Bones F.C , Bov F.C
May 2nd 2021
8:00 AMCeltic Bhoys vs. LMIC2-2Premier1Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 20219:45 AMWings F.C vs. Red Devils1-2Premier1Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 20218:00 AMBig Knockers vs. Goalbusters2-3Div 1
3Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 20219:45 AMAces vs Vipers F.C1-5Div 13Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 202111:30 AMF.C Congo vs. SMV2-0Div 13Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 20218:00 AMSons of Pitches vs. Seytans1-2Div 2
4Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 20219:45 AMBulletproof Tigers vs. Lionhearts F.C1-0Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
May 2nd 202111:30 AMLobos vs. F.C Jumanji4-1Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 2
Quail Run Sports Complex
4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 85213
May 9th 20218:00 AMRed Devils vs. Bov F.C1-2Premier1Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20219:45 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Wings F.C1-1Premier1Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20218:00 AMVipers F.C vs. SMV0-3Div 12Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20219:45 AMLMIC vs. Bones F.C1-1Premier2Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20218:00 AMAces vs. Big Knockers0-2Div 13Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20219:45 AMGoalbusters vs. F.C Congo0-0Div 13Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20218:00 AMSeytans vs. F.C Jumanji1-2Div 2
4Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 20219:45 AMLionhearts vs. Lobos F.C1-0Div 24Quail Run Sports Complex
May 9th 202111:30 AMSons of Pitches vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 24Quail Run Sports Complex
Week 1 Make up Game
May 16th9:00 AMBones F.C vs. Bov F.C1-2Premier3Benedict Sports Complex
Week 3
Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 20218:00 AMRed Devils vs. Celtic Bhoys S.CPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 20219:45 AMBov F.C vs. LMICPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 202111:30 AMBones F.C vs. Wings F.CPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 20218:00 AMGoalbusters vs. AcesDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 20219:45 AMSMV vs. Big KnockersDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 202111:30 AMF.C Congo vs. Vipers F.CDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 20218:00 AMLobos F.C vs SeytansDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 20219:45 AMLionhearts F.C vs. Sons of PitchesDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
May 23rd 202111:30 AMF.C Jumanji vs. Bulletproof TigersDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
NO GAMESMEMORIAL DAYBE SAFE!
Week 4Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20218:00 AMWings F.C vs. LMICPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20219:45 AMBones F.C vs. Red DevilsPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20218:00 AMSMV vs GoalbustersDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20219:45 AMAces vs. F.C CongoDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20219:45 AMBig Knockers vs. Vipers F.CDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 202111:30 AMCeltic Bhoys S.C vs. Bov F.CPremier3Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20218:00 AMSons of Pitches vs. Lobos F.CDiv 23Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20218:00 AMBulletproof Tigers vs. SeytansDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 6th 20219:45 AMF.C Jumanji vs Lionhearts F.cDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 5
June 13th 20218:00 AMLMIC vs. Red DevilsPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20219:45 AMCeltic Bhoys S.C vs. Bones F.CPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20218:00 AMVipers F.C vs. GoalbustersDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20219:45 AMBov F.c vs. Wings F.CPremier2Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20219:45 AMAces vs. SMVDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 202111:30 AMF.C Congo vs Big KnockersDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20218:00 AMLobos. F.C vs Bulletproof TigersDiv 23Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20218:00 AMSeytans vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 13th 20219:45 AMSons of Pitches vs. F.C JumanjiDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 6
June 20th 20218:00 AMF.C Congo vs. SMVDiv 11Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20219:45 AMBov F.C vs. Bones F.CPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20218:00 AMBig Knockers vs. GoalbustersDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20219:45 AMWings F.C vs. Red DevilsPremier2Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20219:45 AMAces vs Vipers F.CDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 202111:30 AMCeltic Bhoys S.C vs. LMICPremier3Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20218:00 AMLobos F.C vs. F.C JumanjiDiv 23Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20218:00 AMSons of Pitches vs. SeytansDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 20th 20219:45 AMBulletproof Tigers vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 7
June 27th 20218:00 AMLMIC vs. Bones F.CPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20219:45 AMRed Devils vs. Bov F.CPremier1Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20218:00 AMVipers F.C vs SMVDiv 12Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20219:45 AMCeltic Bhoys S.C vs. Wings F.CPremier2Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20218:00 AMGoalbusters vs. F.C CongoDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20219:45 AMAces vs. Big KnockersDiv 13Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20218:00 AMSeytans vs. F.C JumanjiDiv 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 20219:45 AMSons of Pitches vs. Bulletproof Tigers Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
June 27th 202111:30 AMLionhearts F.C vs. Lobos F.C Div 24Benedict Sports Complex
Week 8PLAYOFFS
July 11th 2021
TBD1st seed vs. 4th seedSemi-FinalPremier
July 11th 2021TBD2nd seed vs. 3rd seedSemi-FinalPremier
July 11th 2021TBD5th seed vs. 6th seedWooden SpoonPremier
July 11th 2021TBD1st seed vs. 4th seedSemi-FinalDiv 1
July 11th 2021TBD2nd seed vs. 3rd seedSemi-FinalDiv 1
July 11th 2021TBD5th seed vs. 6th seedWooden SpoonDiv 1
July 11th 2021TBD1st seed vs. 4th seedSemi-FinalDiv 2
July 11th 2021TBD2nd seed vs. 3rd seedSemi-FinalDiv 2
July 11th 2021TBD5th seed vs. 6th seedWooden SpoonDiv 2
Week 9FINALS
July 18th 2021TBDFINALSPremier
July 18th 2021TBDFINALSDiv 1
July 18th 2021TBDFINALSDiv 2