Special Announcement

Sunday Adult Soccer League

Winter 2019/20 Season Kicks Off January 12th

The Phoenix Premier League was created to bring the best adult soccer program possible to the state. We are passionate about providing a quality league experience for all our players and teams to enjoy the beautiful game.

Games are played on Sundays at 8am, 10am, 12pm 2pm or 4pm in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, and Mesa.

There are multiple divisions of play with some of the best amateur soccer players in the state but also divisions for all skill levels, everyone is welcome to join in.

We’re committed to being the best and welcome all teams to join us as we continue to grow together as a community.

Seasons generally run: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season).

We offer Men’s Open and Over 35 divisions.  Over 35 qualifying players must be 35 the year of the season they are playing in. Teams can have 3 exceptions but must be over 30.

Contact Chris for more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2019 Fall Division 1 Champions // Bones FC

2019 Fall Division 2 Champions // AZ Rangers

2019 Fall Division 3 Champions  // AZ Lions

2019 Fall Division 4 Champions  // FC Armada

D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Bones FCWhite200122106
DiamondsTeal2007076
The RedsBlue1106513
Wings FCWhite11024-23
Effen SoccerNeon Green0022202
Soccer Gang
Red01123-11
Hidden TrackOrange
01114-31
AZ RangersOrange020415-110

D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Eric Turner The Reds3
Andrew Szerlag Diamonds FC2
Bones FC2

D2 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
IncineratorsBlue2008266
PHX Celtic BhoysGreen/White2006336
Celtic AZBlack1014314
AZ LionsGreen/Blue1104223
KoronaRed/White1105503
LobosWhite11056-13
ShootYourShotYellow11045-13
HerbSwift FCGreen0023302
Higley FCWhite01145-11
LMICWhite0204730

D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
JC Aguirre
Incinerators3

D3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Lightspeed FCTeal1014314
SMVRed1013214
Slightly AthleticoBlack/Yellow1012114
FC ArmadaWhite1104403
Lionhearts FCMaroon1103303
Los BlancosWhite1103303
SeytansNavy Blue01101-11
Tempe New BoysWhite02013-20

D3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Kirk Mehlhorn Los Blancos2
Brandon Murillo LionHearts FC
2

D4 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Pitches be Crazy FCRed2008266
AZVN FCWhite2003036
Leones FCWhite2005326
D.O.BOrange1105143
Strictly Business SpartansBlack01112-11
Hairy LemonsBlue01113-21
FC CobraBlack02025-40
Octavian FCMaroon020110-90

D4 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Jade Gale FC Leones3

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
1/12/20WEEK 1Eagles Park
828 E Broadway Rd
Mesa, AZ 85204
1/12/208:15amBones F.C vs. AZ Rangers9-2Div 11Eagles Park
1/12/2010:15amDiamonds vs. The Reds4-0Div 11Eagles Park
1/12/2012:15pmEffen Soccer F.C vs. Hidden Track F.C1-1Div 11Eagles Park
1/12/202:15pmShootYourShot vs. Mission FC3-0Div 21Eagles Park
1/12/204:15pmWings F.C vs. Soccer Gang2-1Div 11Eagles Park
1/12/208:15amLMIC vs. Celtic AZ2-3Div 22Eagles Park
1/12/2010:15amHerbSwift FC vs. Higley FC2-2Div 22Eagles Park
1/12/2012:15pmIncinerators vs. Korona F.C3-1Div 22Eagles Park
1/12/202:15pmLobos FC vs. Celtic Bhoys2-4Div 22Eagles Park
1/12/204:15pmAZ Lions vs. AZFU3-0Div 22Eagles Park
1/12/208:15amLightspeed F.C vs. SMV1-1Div 33Eagles Park
1/12/2010:15amLionhearts F.C vs. F.C Armada2-3Div 33Eagles Park
1/12/2012:15pmTempe New Boys vs. Slightly Atletico1-2Div 33Eagles Park
1/12/202:15pmSeytans vs. Los Blancos0-1Div 33Eagles Park
1/12/208:15amAZVN FC vs. D.O.B1-0Div 44Eagles Park
1/12/2010:15amFC Cobra vs. Leones FC2-3Div 44Eagles Park
1/12/2012:15pmPitches be Crazy FC vs. Octavian FC5-1Div 44Eagles Park
1/12/202:15pmStrictly Business vs. Hairy Lemons0-0Div 44Eagles Park
1/19/20WEEK 2Quail Run Park
4155 E Virginia St
Mesa, AZ 85215
1/19/208:00amAZ Rangers vs. The Reds2-6Div 11Quail Run
1/19/2010:00amBones FC vs. Hidden Track F.C3-0Div 11Quail Run
1/19/2012:00pmSoccer Gang vs. Effen Soccer F.C1-1Div 11Quail Run
1/19/202:00pmDiamonds vs. Wings F.C3-0Div 11Quail Run
1/19/208:00amHigley FC vs. Lobos FC2-3Div 22Quail Run
1/19/2010:00amCeltic Bhoys vs. AZ Lions2-1Div 22Quail Run
1/19/2012:00pmIncinerators vs. ShootYourShot5-1Div 22Quail Run
1/19/202:00pmHerbSwift FC vs. Celtic AZ1-1Div 22Quail Run
1/19/204:00pmKorona F.C vs. LMIC4-2Div 22Quail Run
1/19/208:00amLightspeed F.C vs. Los Blancos3-2Div 33Quail Run
1/19/2010:00amSMV vs. F.C Armada2-1Div 33Quail Run
1/19/2012:00pmTempe New Boys vs. Lionhearts F.C0-1Div 33Quail Run
1/19/202:00pmSeytans vs. Slightly Atletico0-0Div 33Quail Run
1/19/208:00amAZVN FC vs. FC Cobra2-0Div 44Quail Run
1/19/2010:00amD.O.B vs. Octavian FC5-0Div 44Quail Run
1/19/2012:00pmLeones FC vs. Strictly Business2-1Div 44Quail Run
1/19/202:00pmHairy Lemons vs. Pitches Be Crazy FC1-3Div 44Quail Run
1/26/20WEEK 3Eagles Park
828 E Broadway Rd
Mesa, AZ 85204
1/26/208:00amF.C Armada vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 31Eagles Park
1/26/2010:00amHidden Track F.C vs. AZ RangersDiv 11Eagles Park
1/26/2012:00pmWings F.C vs. The RedsDiv 11Eagles Park
1/26/202:00pmEffen Soccer F.C vs. DiamondsDiv 11Eagles Park
1/26/208:00amHerbSwift FC vs. LMICDiv 22Eagles Park
1/26/2010:00amKorona F.C vs. Lobos FCDiv 22Eagles Park
1/26/2012:00pmSoccer Gang vs. Bones FCDiv 12Eagles Park
1/26/202:00pmShootYourShot vs. Celtic BhoysDiv 22Eagles Park
1/26/204:00pmLionhearts F.C vs. SeytansDiv 32Eagles Park
1/26/208:00amSlightly Atletico vs. Los BlancosDiv 33Eagles Park
1/26/2010:00amStrictly Business vs. FC CobraDiv 43Eagles Park
1/26/2012:00pmCeltic AZ vs. IncineratorsDiv 23Eagles Park
1/26/202:00pmAZ Lions vs. Higley FCDiv 23Eagles Park
1/26/208:00amOctavian FC vs. AZVN FCDiv 44Eagles Park
1/26/2010:00amPitches Be Crazy FC vs. Leones FCDiv 44Eagles Park
1/26/2012:00pmTempe New Boys vs. SMVDiv 34Eagles Park
1/26/202:00pmHairy Lemons vs. D.O.BDiv 44Eagles Park
2/2/20WEEK 4Quail Run Park
4155 E Virginia St
Mesa, AZ 85215
2/2/208:00amThe Reds vs. Effen Soccer F.CDiv 11Quail Run
2/2/209:45amDiamonds vs. Bones FCDiv 11Quail Run
2/2/2011:30amHidden Track F.C vs. Soccer GangDiv 11Quail Run
2/2/208:00amHerbswift FC vs. IncineratorsDiv 22Quail Run
2/2/209:45amAZ Lions vs. Korona F.CDiv 22Quail Run
2/2/2011:30amShootYourShot vs. Higley FCDiv 22Quail Run
2/2/208:00amF.C Armada vs. Tempe New BoysDiv 33Quail Run
2/2/209:45amSlightly Atletico vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 33Quail Run
2/2/2011:30amLobos FC vs. LMICDiv 23Quail Run
2/2/208:00amLeones FC vs. D.O.BDiv 44Quail Run
2/2/209:45amFC Cobra vs. Pitches Be Crazy FCDiv 44Quail Run
2/2/2011:30amStrictly Business vs. AZVN FCDiv 44Quail Run
2/2/208:00amWings F.C vs. AZ RangersDiv 11Benedict Park
2/2/209:45amCeltic Bhoys vs. Celtic AZDiv 11Benedict Park
2/2/208:00amSeytans vs. SMVDiv 32Benedict Park
2/2/209:45amOctavian FC vs. Hairy LemonsDiv 42Benedict Park
2/2/2011:30amLos Blancos vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 32Benedict Park
2/9/20WEEK 5Benedict Sports Complex
490 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
2/9/208:00amBones FC vs. The RedsDiv 11Benedict
2/9/2010:00amSoccer Gang vs. AZ RangersDiv 11Benedict
2/9/2012:00pmEffen Soccer F.C vs. Wings F.CDiv 11Benedict
2/9/202:00pmDiamonds vs. Hidden Track F.CDiv 11Benedict
2/9/208:00amSMV vs. Los BlancosDiv 32Benedict
2/9/2010:00amCeltic Bhoys vs. LMICDiv 22Benedict
2/9/2012:00pmLobos FC vs. IncineratorsDiv 22Benedict
2/9/202:00pmKorona F.C vs. Higley FCDiv 22Benedict
2/9/204:00pmSeytans vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 32Benedict
2/9/208:00amLeones vs. Octavian FCDiv 43Benedict
2/9/2010:00amAZ Lions vs. HerbSwift FCDiv 23Benedict
2/9/2012:00pmLionhearts F.C vs. Slightly AtleticoDiv 33Benedict
2/9/202:00pmCeltic AZ vs. ShootYourShotDiv 23Benedict
2/9/208:00amD.O.B vs. FC CobraDiv 44Benedict
2/9/2010:00amPitches Be Crazy FC vs. Strictly BusinessDiv 44Benedict
2/9/2012:00pmHairy Lemons vs. AZVN FCDiv 44Benedict
2/9/202:00pmTempe New Boys vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 34Benedict
2/16/20WEEK 6TSC or Benedict
2/16/207:30amLos Blancos vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 33Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/209:15amAZ Rangers vs. Effen Soccer F.CDiv 13Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/2011:00amThe Reds vs. Hidden Track F.CDiv 13Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/2012:45pmBones FC vs. Wings F.CDiv 13Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/202:30pmDiamonds vs. Soccer GangDiv 13Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/204:15pmHigley FC vs. Celtic AZDiv 23Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/207:30amFC Cobra vs. Octavian FCDiv 44Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/209:15amLightspeed F.C vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 34Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/2011:00amHerbSwift FC vs. ShootYourShotDiv 24Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/2012:45pmLMIC vs. IncineratorsDiv 24Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/202:30pmCeltic Bhoys vs. Korona F.CDiv 24Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/204:15pmAZ Lions vs. Lobos FCDiv 24Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S Hardy Dr
Tempe, AZ 85284
2/16/208:00amD.O.B vs. Strictly BusinessDiv 43Benedict Sports Complex
490 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
2/16/2010:00amSMV vs. Slightly AtleticoDiv 33Benedict Sports Complex
490 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
2/16/2012:00pmAZVN FC vs. Pitches Be Crazy FCDiv 43Benedict Sports Complex
490 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
2/16/202:00pmLeones FC vs. Hairy LemonsDiv 43Benedict Sports Complex
490 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
2/16/204:00pmSeytans vs. Tempe New BoysDiv 33Benedict Sports Complex
490 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
2/23/20WEEK 7Quail Run Park
4155 E Virginia St
Mesa, AZ 85215
2/23/208:00amSoccer Gang vs. The RedsDiv 11Quail Run
2/23/2010:00amAZ Rangers vs. DiamondsDiv 11Quail Run
2/23/2012:00pmEffen Soccer F.C vs. Bones FCDiv 11Quail Run
2/23/202:00pmHidden Track F.C vs. Wings F.CDiv 11Quail Run
2/23/208:00amKorona F.C vs. Celtic AZDiv 22Quail Run
2/23/2010:00amIncinerators vs. Higley FCDiv 22Quail Run
2/23/2012:00pmCeltic Bhoys vs. HerbSwift FCDiv 22Quail Run
2/23/202:00pmLobos FC vs. ShootYourShotDiv 22Quail Run
2/23/204:00pmLightspeed F.C vs. SeytansDiv 32Quail Run
2/23/208:00amTempe New Boys vs. Los BlancosDiv 33Quail Run
2/23/2010:00amLionhearts F.C vs. SMVDiv 33Quail Run
2/23/2012:00pmLMIC vs. AZ LionsDiv 23Quail Run
2/23/202:00pmF.C Armada vs. Slightly AtleticoDiv 33Quail Run
2/23/208:00amAZVN FC vs. Leones FCDiv 44Quail Run
2/23/2010:00amOctavian FC vs. Strictly BusinessDiv 44Quail Run
2/23/2012:00pmPitches Be Crazy FC vs. D.O.BDiv 44Quail Run
2/23/202:00pmHairy Lemons vs. FC CobraDiv 44Quail Run
3/1/20WEEK 8 - PLAYOFFSEagles Park
828 E Broadway Rd
Mesa, AZ 85204
3/1/208:00am1Eagles Park
3/1/2010:00am1Eagles Park
3/1/2012:00pm1Eagles Park
3/1/202:00pm1Eagles Park
3/1/208:00am2Eagles Park
3/1/2010:00am2Eagles Park
3/1/2012:00pm2Eagles Park
3/1/202:00pm2Eagles Park
3/1/204:00pm2Eagles Park
3/1/208:00am3Eagles Park
3/1/2010:00am3Eagles Park
3/1/2012:00pm3Eagles Park
3/1/202:00pm3Eagles Park
3/1/208:00am4Eagles Park
3/1/2010:00am4Eagles Park
3/1/2012:00pm4Eagles Park
3/1/202:00pm4Eagles Park
3/8/20WEEK 9 - PLAYOFFSEagles Park
828 E Broadway Rd
Mesa, AZ 85204
3/8/208:00am1Eagles Park
3/8/2010:00am1Eagles Park
3/8/2012:00pm1Eagles Park
3/8/202:00pm1Eagles Park
3/8/208:00am2Eagles Park
3/8/2010:00am2Eagles Park
3/8/2012:00pm2Eagles Park
3/8/202:00pm2Eagles Park
3/8/204:00pm2Eagles Park
3/8/208:00am3Eagles Park
3/8/2010:00am3Eagles Park
3/8/2012:00pm3Eagles Park
3/8/202:00pm3Eagles Park
3/8/208:00am4Eagles Park
3/8/2010:00am4Eagles Park
3/8/2012:00pm4Eagles Park
3/8/202:00pm4Eagles Park
3/15/20WEEK 10Quail Run Park
4155 E Virginia St
Mesa, AZ 85215