Sunday Adult Soccer League

Spring Season Kicks Off January 20th 2019

The EVPL was created to bring the best adult soccer program possible to the state.  We are passionate about providing a quality league experience for all our players and teams to enjoy the beauitful game.

Games are played on Sundays at 9am, 11am, 1pm or 3pm in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale and Mesa.

We have multiple divisions of play with some of the best amateur soccer players in the state but also divisions for all skill levels so everyone is welcome to join in.

We’re committed to being the best and welcome all teams to join us as we continue to grow together as a community.

Seasons generally run: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season).

We offer Mens Open and Over 35 divisions.  Over 35 qualifying players must be 35 the year of the season they are playing in. Teams can have 3 exceptions but must be over 30.

Contact Adam for more info: adam@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2018 Fall Division 1 Champions // Diamonds F.C

2018 Fall Division 2 Champions // LWFC

2018 Fall Division 3 Champions  // AZ Rangers

2018 Fall Division 4 Champions // FC Cuervo

2018 Fall Division O35 Champions // Big Ballers

D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Hidden Track F.COrange300164129
Phoenix Celtic BhoysGreen2007346

Diamonds F.CRed2006336
Bafana BafanaPink1109633
Effen Soccer F.CGrey11056-13
Wings FC
White

02024-20
#FCPhoenix
Baby Blue020310-70
The RedsBlue/White030618-120

D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Paul MarcaHidden Track F.C4

D2 Standings (Group A)

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
LMICWhite3008269
Lobos FCWhite2005326
Slightly AthleticoYellow/Black11156-14
Korona F.CRed/White01124-21
IncineratorsGreen02046-20
Scottsdale ArsenalRed02014-30

D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Michael Ruta Celtic AZ 5
Ahmed OsmanLobos FC4

D2 Standings (Group B)

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Celtic AZBlack2109546
LWFCPink2106426
Arizona Warriors F.CGreen2105326
Phoenix Rising ReservesPurple/Black210101006
AZ RangersOrange
120990
3
UMB F.CWhite030412-8
0

D3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Lionhearts F.CMaroon210133106
Tempe UtdYellow/Red2004046
SMVRed1111104
Celtic Old FirmGreen/White1003213
Hidden TrackOrange
11034-13
FC CobraBlack021110-9
1
SeytansBaby Blue02005-50

D3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Vincent ArandLionhearts FC7

D4 Standings

teamcolorwinslossestiesgfgagdpts
Strictly Business SpartansBlack21010466
Lightspeed FCRoyal Blue
2006156
F.C ArmadaBlue2107436
D.O.BGreen21010826
LilyWhites FCTan11157-24
F.C LeonesBlack1105503
Los BlancosWhite02136-31
Octavian FCMaroon

030314-110

D4 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Brett DavisD.O.B4
Jade GaleLeones4

Schedule

Week 1TimeFixtureDivisionResultLocationField #
1/20/198:30 AMUMB F.C vs. Celtic AZDiv 21 - 5Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
1/20/1910:30 AMHidden Track vs. The RedsDiv 19 - 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
1/20/1912:30 PMEffen Soccer F.C vs. #fcphoenixDiv 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
1/20/198:30 AMLeones F.C vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
1/20/1910:30 AMLMIC vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 23 - 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
1/20/1912:30 PMLionhearts F.C vs. F.C CobraDiv 37 - 0Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
1/20/198:30 AMAZ Warriors vs. Phoenix Rising ReservesDiv 21 - 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
1/20/1910:30 AMAZ Rangers vs. LWFCDiv 22 - 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
1/20/1912:30 PMSeytans vs. SMVDiv 30 - 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
1/20/198:30 AMLos Blancos vs. Lilywhites F.CDiv 41 - 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852154
1/20/1910:30 AMD.O.B vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 44 - 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852154
1/20/1912:30 PMOctavian F.C vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 40 - 7Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852154
Week 2
1/27/19830amHidden Track 35 vs. Tempe UnitedDiv 30 - 3Riverview Sports Complex1
1/27/191030amThe Reds vs. Diamonds F.CDiv 11 - 2Riverview Sports Complex1
1/27/191230pmKorona F.C vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 12 -2Riverview Sports Complex1
1/27/19230pmCeltic Bhoys vs. Wings F.CDiv 13 - 2Riverview Sports Complex1
1/27/19430pmPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. UMB F.CDiv 24 - 3Riverview Sports Complex1
1/27/19830amEffen Soccer F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 24 - 2Riverview Sports Complex2
1/27/191030am#fcphoenix vs. Hidden TrackDiv 11 - 6Riverview Sports Complex2
1/27/191230pmScottsdale Arsenal vs. LMICDiv 21 - 3Riverview Sports Complex2
1/27/19230pmAZ Rangers vs. Celtic AZDiv 21 - 3Riverview Sports Complex2
1/27/19830amLobos F.C vs. IncineratorsDiv 24 - 3Riverview Sports Complex3
1/27/191030amLWFC vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 20 - 1Riverview Sports Complex3
1/27/191230pmSeytans vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 30 - 4Riverview Sports Complex3
1/27/19230pmD.O.B vs. Los BlancosDiv 43 - 2Riverview Sports Complex3
1/27/19830amStrictly Business Spartans vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 41 - 3Riverview Sports Complex4
1/27/191030amOctavian F.C vs. F.C LeonesDiv 43 - 4Riverview Sports Complex4
1/27/191230pmSMV vs. F.C CobraDiv 30 - 0Riverview Sports Complex4
1/27/19230pmLilyWhites F.C vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 40 - 3Riverview Sports Complex4
Week 3
2/10/198:00 AMLobos F.C vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 21-0Benedict Sports Complex1
2/10/1910:00 AMThe Reds vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 12-7Benedict Sports Complex1
2/10/1912:00 PM#fcphoenix vs. Diamonds F.CDiv 12-4Benedict Sports Complex1
2/10/192:00 PMSlightly Atheltico vs. IncineratorsDiv 22-1
Benedict Sports Complex1
2/10/194:00 PMCeltic Bhoys vs. Effen Soccer F.CDiv 14-1Benedict Sports Complex1
2/10/198:00 AMKorona F.C vs. LMICDiv 20-2Benedict Sports Complex2
2/10/1910:00 AMAZ Warriors vs. UMB F.CDiv 23-0Benedict Sports Complex2
2/10/1912:00 PMTempe United vs. SMVDiv 31-0Benedict Sports Complex2
2/10/192:00 PMHidden Track F.C vs. Wings F.CDiv 11-0Benedict Sports Complex2
2/10/198:00 AMCeltic AZ vs. LWFCDiv 21-3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/10/1910:00 AMCeltic Old Firm vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 33-2Benedict Sports Complex3
2/10/1912:00 PMOctavian F.C vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 40-3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/10/192:00 PMLeones F.C vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 41-2Benedict Sports Complex3
2/10/1912:00 PMLos Blancos vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 40-2Benedict Sports Complex4
2/10/192:00 PMF.C Cobra vs. Hidden Track o35Div 31-3Benedict Sports Complex4
2/10/194:00 PMAZ Rangers vs. Phoenix Rising ReservesDiv 26-3Benedict Sports Complex4
Week 4
2/17/198:00 AMIncinerators vs. Korona F.CDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex1
2/17/1910:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. UMB F.CDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex1
2/17/1912:00 PMDiamonds F.C vs. Celtic BhoysDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex1
2/17/192:00 PMLobos F.C vs. LMICDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex1
2/17/194:00 PMF.C Armada vs. Octavian F.CDiv 4Benedict Sports Complex1
2/17/198:00 AMEffen Soccer F.C vs. The RedsDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex2
2/17/1910:00 AMHidden Track F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex2
2/17/1912:00 PM#fcphoenix vs. Wings F.CDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex2
2/17/192:00 PMScottsdale Arsenal vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex2
2/17/198:00 AMD.O.B vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/17/1910:00 AMTempe United vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex3
2/17/1912:00 PMSeytans vs. Hidden Track 35Div 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/17/192:00 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. F.C CobraDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/17/194:00 PMDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/17/198:00 AMLeones F.C vs. LilyWhites F.CDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex4
2/17/1910:00 AMLos Blancos vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 4Benedict Sports Complex4
2/17/1912:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. LWFCDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex4
2/17/192:00 PMAZ Warriors vs. Celtic AZDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex4
2/17/194:00 PMBenedict Sports Complex4
Week 5
2/24/188:00 AM#fcphoenix vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex1
2/24/1810:00 AMEffen Soccer F.C vs. Diamonds F.CDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex1
2/24/1812:00 PMThe Reds vs. Wings F.CDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex1
2/24/182:00 PMPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex1
2/24/184:00 PMCeltic Bhoys vs. Hidden Track F.CDiv 1Benedict Sports Complex1
2/24/188:00 AMLWFC vs. IncineratorsDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex2
2/24/1810:00 AMCeltic AZ vs. Korona F.CDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex2
2/24/1812:00 PMUMB F.C vs. LMICDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex2
2/24/182:00 PMLobos F.C vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex2
2/24/188:00 AMLos Blancos vs. Leones F.CDiv 2Benedict Sports Complex3
2/24/1810:00 AMTempe United vs. F.C CobraDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/24/1812:00 PMHidden Track 35 vs. SMVDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/24/182:00 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. SeytansDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex3
2/24/184:00 PMDiv 4Benedict Sports Complex4
2/24/188:00 AMLilyWhites F.C vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 4Benedict Sports Complex4
2/24/1810:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 4Benedict Sports Complex4
2/24/1812:00 PMD.O.B vs. Octavian F.CDiv 4Benedict Sports Complex4
2/24/182:00 PMF.C Armada vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 3Benedict Sports Complex4
Week 6
03/03/19830amLWFC vs. Korona F.CDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
03/03/191030amDiamonds F.C vs. Bafana BafanaDiv 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
03/03/191230pm#fcphoenix vs. Celtic BhoysDiv 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
03/03/19230pmEffen Soccer F.C vs. Wings F.CDiv 1Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
03/03/19430pmPhoenix Rising Reserves vs. LMICDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852151
03/03/19830amLobos F.C vs. IncineratorsDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
03/03/191030amAZ Warriors vs. AZ RangersDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
03/03/191230pmUMB F.C vs. Slightly AthleticoDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
03/03/19230pmCeltic Old Firm vs. Hidden Track 35Div 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
03/03/19430pmDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852152
03/03/19830amCeltic AZ vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 2Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
03/03/191030amIncinerators vs. Scottsdale ArsenalDiv 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
03/03/191230pmLilyWhites F.C vs. Octavian F.CDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
03/03/19230pmTempe United vs. SeytansDiv 3Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852153
03/03/19830amLos Blancos vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852154
03/03/191030amD.O.B vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852154
03/03/191230pmF.C Armada vs. Leones F.CDiv 4Quail Run Park - 4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 852154
03/03/192:30 PMLionhearts F.C vs. SMVDiv 3
Week 7
03/10/20108:30 AMThe Reds vs. #fcphoenixDiv 1Qual Run Park1
03/10/201010:30 AMDiamonds F.C vs. Wings F.CDiv 1Qual Run Park1
03/10/201012:30 PMIncinerators vs. LMICDiv 2Qual Run Park1
03/10/20102:30 PMBafana Bafana vs. Celtic BhoysDiv 1Qual Run Park1
03/10/20108:30 AMHidden Track 35 vs. Lionhearts F.CDiv 3Qual Run Park2
03/10/201010:30 AMHidden Track F.C vs. Effen Soccer F.CDiv 1Qual Run Park2
03/10/201012:30 PMCeltic AZ vs. Phoenix Rising ReservesDiv 2Qual Run Park2
03/10/20182:30 PMSlightly Athletico vs. Lobos F.CDiv 2Qual Run Park2
03/10/20188:30 AMScottsdale Arsenal vs. Korona F.CDiv 2Qual Run Park3
03/10/201810:30 AMLWFC vs. UMB F.CDiv 2Qual Run Park3
03/10/201812:30 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. Tempe UnitedDiv 3Qual Run Park3
03/10/20182:30 PMF.C Cobra vs. SeytansDiv 3Qual Run Park3
03/10/20188:30 AMAZ Rangers vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 2Qual Run Park4
03/10/201810:30 AMLightspeed F.C vs. F.C ArmadaDiv 4Qual Run Park4
03/10/201812:30 PMLilywhites F.C vs. Strictly Business SpartansDiv 4Qual Run Park4
03/10/20182:30 PMD.O.B vs. F.C LeonesDiv 4Qual Run Park4
03/10/20184:15 PMLos Blancos vs. Octavian F.CDiv 4Qual Run Park4
Week 9
03/17/188:00 AMLobos F.C vs. Korona F.CDiv 2TBD1
03/17/1810:00 AMLightspeed F.C vs. Leones F.CDiv 4TBD1
03/17/1812:00 PMCeltic Old Firm vs. SMVDiv 3TBD1