Special Announcement

Sunday Adult Soccer League

New Season Kicks Off June 21th

The Phoenix Premier League was created to bring the best adult soccer program possible to the state. We are passionate about providing a quality league experience for all our players and teams to enjoy the beautiful game.

Games are played on Sundays at 8am, 10am, 12pm 2pm or 4pm in Tempe, Phoenix, Scottsdale, and Mesa.

There are multiple divisions of play with some of the best amateur soccer players in the state but also divisions for all skill levels, everyone is welcome to join in.

We’re committed to being the best and welcome all teams to join us as we continue to grow together as a community.

Seasons generally run: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season).

We offer Men’s Open and Over 35 divisions.  Over 35 qualifying players must be 35 the year of the season they are playing in. Teams can have 3 exceptions but must be over 30.

Contact for more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2020 Spring Division 1 Champions // Diamonds 

2020 Spring Division 2 Champions // Korona

2020 Spring Division 3 Champions  // Slightly Athletico

2020 Spring Division 4 Champions  // AZVN FC

D1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Bones FCWhite2018447
AZ RangersOrange2017347
LMICRed2016247
Scratch N SniffPink
1117704
Phx Celtic BhoysGreen/White1114404
AZ WarriorsBlue12057-23
AZ LionsGreen02127-51
Hooligans FCGreen/Yellow03039-50

D1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Storm Lily Hooligans 3

D2 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Zipps FCOrange20116797
Hardly AthleticRed/Black20113497
Lightspeed FCTeal111813-54
SMV FCRed120910-13
FC CobraBlack11157-23
Octavian FCMaroon 030111-100

D2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
David Nichols Zipps FC4
Joel Vedamanikam Lightspeed FC4

D3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts

D3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals




D4 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts

D4 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals


Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
6/21/20WEEK 1Crossroads Park - 2155 E Knox Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296
6/21/207:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Hooligans F.C2-1Div 11Crossroads Park
6/21/208:30 AMAZ Lions vs. AZ Warriors0-3Div 11Crossroads Park
6/21/207:00 AMSMV vs. Zipps F.C3-4Div 22Crossroads Park
6/21/208:30 AMLMIC vs. Scratch & Sniff3-2Div 12Crossroads Park
6/21/207:00 AMF.C Cobra vs. Hardly Athletic0-5Div 23Crossroads Park
6/21/208:30 AMLightspeed F.C vs. Octavian F.C4-1Div 23Crossroads Park
6/21/2010:00 AMPhx Celtic Bhoys vs. Bones F.C1-3Div 13Crossroads Park
Week 2
6/28/207:00 AMHooligans F.C vs. Scratch & Sniff2-3Div 11Crossroads Park
6/28/208:30 AMCeltic Bhoys vs. LMIC0-0Div 11Crossroads Park
6/28/2010:00 AMBones F.C vs. AZ Lions3-1Div 11Crossroads Park
6/28/207:00 AMHardly Athletic vs. Zipps F.C2-2Div 22Crossroads Park
6/28/208:30 AMAZ Warriors vs. AZ Rangers4-1Div 12Crossroads Park
6/28/207:00 AMF.C Cobra vs. Lightspeed F.C2-2Div 23Crossroads Park
6/28/208:30 AMSMV vs. Octavian F.C4-0Div 23Crossroads Park
Week 3Desert Sky Park
6624 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
7/12/207:00 AMLMIC vs. Hooligans3-0Div 11Desert Sky Park
7/12/208:30 AMCeltic Bhoys vs. AZ Warriors3-1Div 11Desert Sky Park
7/12/207:00 AMLightspeed F.C vs. Zipps F.C2-10Div 22Desert Sky Park
7/12/208:30 AMSMV vs. Hardly Athletic2-6Div 22Desert Sky Park
7/12/207:00 AMF.C Cobra v. Octavian F.C3-0Div 23Desert Sky Park
7/12/208:30 AMScratch & Sniff vs. Bones F.C2-2Div 13Desert Sky Park
7/12/2010:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. AZ Lions1-1Div 13Desert Sky Park
Week 4
7/19/207:00 AMScratch & Sniff vs. AZ RangersDiv 11Crossroads Park
7/19/208:30 AMLMIC vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 11Crossroads Park
7/19/207:00 AMSMV vs. F.C CobraDiv 22Crossroads Park
7/19/208:30 AMBones F.C vs. HooligansDiv 12Crossroads Park
7/19/207:00 AMHardly Athletic vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 23Crossroads Park
7/19/208:30 AMOctavian F.C vs. Zipps F.CDiv 23Crossroads Park
7/19/2010:00 AMCeltic Bhoys vs. AZ LionsDiv 13Crossroads Park
Week 5
7/26/207:00 AMSMV vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 21Crossroads Park
7/26/208:30 AMOctavian F.C vs. Hardly AthleticDiv 21Crossroads Park
7/26/207:00 AMZipps F.C vs. F.C CobraDiv 22Crossroads Park
7/26/208:30 AMCeltic Bhoys vs. Scratch & SniffDiv 12Crossroads Park
7/26/207:00 AMHooligans vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 13Crossroads Park
7/26/208:30 AMBones F.C vs. AZ RangersDiv 13Crossroads Park
7/26/2010:00 AMAZ Lions vs. LMICDiv 13Crossroads Park
Week 6
8/2/207:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Celtic BhoysDiv 11Crossroads Park
8/2/208:30 AMHooligans vs. AZ LionsDiv 11Crossroads Park
8/2/207:00 AMOctavian F.C vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 22Crossroads Park
8/2/208:30 AMScratch & Sniff vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 12Crossroads Park
8/2/207:00 AMSMV vs. Zipps F.CDiv 23Crossroads Park
8/2/208:30 AMHardly Athletic vs. F.C CobraDiv 23Crossroads Park
8/2/2010:00 AMBones F.C vs. LMICDiv 13Crossroads Park
Week7
8/9/207:00 AMHooligans vs. Celtic BhoysDiv 11Crossroads Park
8/9/208:30 AMScratch & Sniff vs. AZ LionsDiv 11Crossroads Park
8/9/207:00 AMLMIC vs. AZ RangersDiv 12Crossroads Park
8/9/208:30 AMZipps F.C vs. Hardhly AthleticDiv 22Crossroads Park
8/9/207:00 AMF.C Cobra vs. Lightspeed F.CDiv 23Crossroads Park
8/9/208:30 AMOctavian F.C vs. SMVDiv 23Crossroads Park
8/9/2010:00 AMBones F.C vs. AZ WarriorsDiv 13Crossroads Park
Week 8
8/16/20PLAYOFFS START