Special Announcement

Sunday Adult Soccer League

New season starting January 17th
REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

We are passionate about the beautiful game, we live and breathe it, & our aim in creating the Phoenix Premier League was to bring the best possible adult amateur soccer program to the state. We certainly feel we’ve achieved this.

The Phoenix Premier Leagues offers multiple Divisions from the baller to the rec player. We offer opens, over 35 and over 45 divisions of play.

Whatever your skill level, we’ll have a Division for it, and all are welcome. Not only do we have the best teams in the state, we also have the most diverse with teams/players from all corners of the globe.

We’re also committed to growing together and firmly believe in our soccer community. Phoenix Premier League and its sister leagues supports local businesses & charities, and is proud to be part of the best soccer community out there! 

Come join us every Sunday, games are between 8am til 4pm, played in Peoria, Glendale and West Phoenix.

Phoenix Premier League runs four seasons during the year: January – April (Winter Season) April- May (Spring Season) July- August (Summer Season) and September -December (Fall Season). 

Need more info: chris@azsportsleague.com

Reigning Champions

2020 Summer Division 1 Champions // AZ Warriors

2020 Summer Division 2 Champions // Lightspeed FC

Premier Division Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
Bones F.CWhite6022691720
Diamonds F.CWhite5212216616
Wings F.CWhite413117415
Haboobies F.CBlue5301310315
Red DevilsBlue3411517-210
AZ WarriorsBlue3411418-410
DevilsBlack2511719-27
Hidden Track F.COrange152917-85
PHX Celtic S.CGreen/White hoops1611327-144

Premier Division Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
David AltonBones FC10

Division 1 Standings

teamcolorwinslosestiesgfgagdpts
AZ RangersOrange61127141319
IncineratorsGold62033112218
Celtic AZBlack 44027171012
Korona F.CRed/White3232316712
LMICRed3321616011
Herbswift F.COrange/White3321417-311
Devils IIBlack3411315-210
Zipps F.COrange2601233-216
Slightly AthleticoGreen1611539-244

Division 1 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Ami HananKorona FC10

Division 2 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Mission F.CGrey6023082220
Tempe New BoysWhite52123121116
SMV F.CRed5302781915
Scott's TotsBlack/White42224131114
AcesCoral3322621511
Lightspeed F.CTeal2421620-48
LobosWhite2511233-217
Los BlancosWhite1431430-176
Lion Hearts F.CBlue161431-274

Division 2 Golden Boot

Player NameTeam NameGoals
Jean-Paul KleinTempe New Boys12

Division 3 Standings

teamcolorwinslossesTiesgfgagdpts
Gorditos F.CBlue6013333019
Hardly AthleticRed/Black5023252717
AZVN F.CWhite4212291313
D.O.BOrange4212013713
F.C LeonesBlack3401318-59
Sons of PitchesBlue2411118-77
F.C CobraPurple/White160337-343
Strictly Business SpartansBlack070334-310

Division 3 Golden Boot

Player NameTeamGoals
Chien LeAZVN FC10

Schedule

DateTimeFixtureResultDivisionField #Location
Week 1ON BYE: Red Devils, Aces, Devils IIQuail Run Park
4155 E Virginia St, Mesa, AZ 85215
9/20/208:00 AMHerbswift vs. Slightly Athletico4-2Div 11Quail Run
9/20/2010:00 AMDevils vs. Bones F.C3-3Premier1Quail Run
9/20/2012:00 PMHaboobies F.C vs. AZ Warriors2-1Premier1Quail Run
9/20/202:00 PMDiamonds F.C vs. Wings F.C0-1Premier1Quail Run
9/20/208:00 AMLMIC vs. Incinerators0-3Div 12Quail Run
9/20/2010:00 AMKorona F.C vs. Zipps F.C2-3Div 12Quail Run
9/20/2012:00 PMHidden Track F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C0-4Premier2Quail Run
9/20/202:00 PMAZ Rangers vs. Celtic AZ2-1Div 12Quail Run
9/20/208:00 AMLobos vs. Los Blancos5-2Div 23Quail Run
9/20/2010:00 AMLionhearts F.C vs. SMV0-7Div 23Quail Run
9/20/2012:00 PMLightspeed F.C vs. Tempe Newboys2-1Div 23Quail Run
9/20/202:00 PMMission FC vs Scott's Tots1-1Div 23Quail Run
9/20/208:00 AMSons Of Pitches vs. Hardly Athletic1-3Div 34Quail Run
9/20/2010:00 AMD.O.B vs. Gorditos F.C0-3Div 34Quail Run
9/20/2012:00 PMF.C Leones vs. AZ Vietnam0-3Div 34Quail Run
9/20/202:00 PMStrictly Business Spartans vs. F.C Cobra0-2Div 34Quail Run
Week 2ON A BYE: Hidden Track, Korona, Scott's Tot's
9/27/208:00 AMCeltic AZ vs. Herbswift F.C2-4Div 11Quail Run
9/27/2010:00 AMDiamonds F.C vs. Haboobies3-2Premier1Quail Run
9/27/2012:00 PMDevils vs. AZ Warriors0-3Premier1Quail Run
9/27/202:00 PMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Wings F.C0-2Premier1Quail Run
9/27/208:00 AMIncinerators vs. AZ Rangers1-5Div 12Quail Run
9/27/2010:00 AMBones F.C vs. Red Devils3-0Premier2Quail Run
9/27/2012:00 PMLMIC vs. Slightly Athletico3-2Div 12Quail Run
9/27/202:00 PMZipps F.C vs. Devils II0-1Div 12Quail Run
9/27/208:00 AMMission F.C vs. ACES3-2Div 23Quail Run
9/27/2010:00 AMTempe Newboys vs. SMV3-0Div 23Quail Run
9/27/2012:00 PMLobos F.C vs. Lightspeed F.C1-6Div 23Quail Run
9/27/202:00 PMLos Blancos vs. Lionhearts F.C2-2Div 23Quail Run
9/27/208:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. D.O.B2-3Div 34Quail Run
9/27/2010:00 AMGorditos F.C vs. F.C Leones5-1Div 34Quail Run
9/27/2012:00 PMSons Of Pitches vs. Strictly Business Spartans7-3Div 34Quail Run
9/27/202:00 PMF.C Cobra vs. Hardly Athletic0-8Div 34Quail Run
Week 3ON A BYE: AZ Warriors, Celtic AZ, Lobos FC
10/4/208:00 AMLMIC vs. Zipps F.C7-3Div 11Quail Run
10/4/2010:00 AMBones F.C vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C6-3Premier1Quail Run
10/4/2012:00 PMDiamonds F.C vs. Hidden Track0-0Premier1Quail Run
10/4/202:00 PMHaboobies vs. Devils1-0Premier1Quail Run
10/4/208:00 AMHerbswift F.C vs. AZ Rangers1-5Div 12Quail Run
10/4/2010:00 AMKorona F.C vs. Incinerators3-1Div 12Quail Run
10/4/2012:00 PMDevils II vs. Slightly Athletico4-1Div 12Quail Run
10/4/202:00 PMRed Devils vs. Wings2-1Premier2Quail Run
10/4/208:00 AMTempe Newboys vs. Los Blancos6-1Div 23Quail Run
10/4/2010:00 AMFC Cobra vs. F.C Leones0-4Div 33Quail Run
10/4/2012:00 PMLionhearts F.C vs. Aces0-5Div 23Quail Run
10/4/202:00 PMSMV vs. Mission F.C0-2Div 23Quail Run
10/4/208:00 AMStrictly Business Spartans vs. AZ Vietnam0-3Div 34Quail Run
10/4/2010:00 AMGordito's vs. Hardly Athletic0-0Div 34Quail Run
10/4/2012:00 PMLightspeed F.C vs. Scotts Tots3-7Div 24Quail Run
10/4/202:00 PMSons Of Pitches vs. D.O.B1-1Div 34Quail Run
Week 4ON A BYE: Celtic Bhoys, LMIC, Lightspeed
10/11/208:00 AMRed Devils vs. Haboobies F.C0-3Premier1Benedict Park
10/11/2010:00 AMDiamonds F.C vs. Devils4-3Premier1Benedict Park
10/11/2012:00 PMAZ Warriors vs. Hidden Track0-3Premier1Benedict Park
10/11/202:00 PMSlightly Athletico vs. Incinerators0-13Div 11Benedict Park
10/11/208:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Korona F.C3-9Div 12Benedict Park
10/11/2010:00 AMDevils II vs. Herbswift F.C1-1Div 12Benedict Park
10/11/2012:00 PMBones F.C vs. Wings F.C1-1Premier2Benedict Park
10/11/202:00 PMCeltic AZ vs. Zipps F.C11-1Div 12Benedict Park
10/11/208:00 AMAces vs. Tempe Newboys5-6Div 23Benedict Park
10/11/2010:00 AMSMV vs. Los Blancos6-1Div 23Benedict Park
10/11/2012:00 PMScotts Tots vs. Lionhearts F.C3-0Div 23Benedict Park
10/11/202:00 PMMission F.C vs. Lobos F.C7-0Div 23Benedict Park
10/11/208:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. F.C Cobra8-0Div 34Benedict Park
10/11/2010:00 AMStrictly Business vs. Hardly Athletic0-10Div 34Benedict Park
10/11/2012:00 PMGorditos F.C vs. Sons Of Pitches7-0Div 34Benedict Park
10/11/202:00 PMD.O.B vs. F.C Leones5-2Div 34Benedict Park
Week 5ON A BYE: Diamonds, Incinerators, SMV
10/18/208:00 AMZipps F.C vs. AZ Rangers0-1Div 11Quail Run
10/18/2010:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Red Devils0-0Premier1Quail Run
10/18/2012:00 PMDevils vs. Hidden Track3-1Premier1Quail Run
10/18/202:00 PMBones F.C vs. AZ Warriors5-0Premier1Quail Run
10/18/208:00 AMHerbswift F.C vs. Korona F.C0-0Div 12Quail Run
10/18/2010:00 AMDevils II vs. LMIC4-2Div 12Quail Run
10/18/2012:00 PMCeltic AZ vs. Slightly Athletico5-3Div 12Quail Run
10/18/202:00 PMWings F.C vs. Habboobies F.C1-0Premier2Quail Run
10/18/208:00 AMAces vs. Los Blancos1-1Div 23Quail Run
10/18/2010:00 AMTempe Newboys vs. Lionhearts F.C3-0Div 23Quail Run
10/18/2012:00 PMScotts Tots vs. Lobos F.C6-0Div 23Quail Run
10/18/202:00 PMMission F.C vs. Lightspeed F.C2-2Div 23Quail Run
10/18/208:00 AMF.C Cobra vs. D.O.B1-4Div 34Quail Run
10/18/2010:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. Hardly Athletic2-2Div 34Quail Run
10/18/2012:00 PMF.C Leones vs. Sons Of Pitches2-0Div 34Quail Run
10/18/202:00 PMGorditos F.C vs. Strictly Business Spartans3-0Div 34Quail Run
Week 6ON A BYE: Haboobies, Zipps FC, Lionhearts
10/25/208:00 AMHidden Track vs. Red Devils2-4Premier1Benedict Park
10/25/2010:00 AMBones F.C vs. Diamonds F.C3-1Premier1Benedict Park
10/25/2012:00 PMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Devils1-7Premier1Benedict Park
10/25/202:00 PMWings F.C vs. AZ Warriors1-1Premier1Benedict Park
10/25/208:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. Gorditos F.C2-4Div 32Benedict Park
10/25/2010:00 AMF.C Cobra vs. Sons Of Pitches0-2Div 32Benedict Park
10/25/2012:00 PMD.O.B vs. Strictly Business6-0Div 32Benedict Park
10/25/202:00 PMF.C Leones vs. Hardly Athletico1-5Div 32Benedict Park
10/25/208:00 AMAces vs. Lightspeed F.C3-0Div 23Benedict Park
10/25/2010:00 AMLobos F.C vs. SMV0-6Div 23Benedict Park
10/25/2012:00 PMScotts Tots vs. Tempe Newboys0-2Div 23Benedict Park
10/25/202:00 PMMission F.C vs. Los Blancos6-2Div 23Benedict Park
10/25/208:00 AMKorona F.C vs. LMIC1-1Div 14Benedict Park
10/25/2010:00 AMHerbswift F.C vs. Incinerators0-3Div 14Benedict Park
10/25/2012:00 PMSlightly Athletico vs. AZ Rangers0-6Div 14Benedict Park
10/25/202:00 PMDevils II vs. Celtic AZ1-3Div 14Benedict Park
Week 7ON A BYE: Devils, AZ Rangers, Mission FC
11/1/208:00 AMHerbswift F.C vs. LMIC1-0Div 11Quail Run
11/1/2010:00 AMRed Devils vs. Diamonds F.C3-5Premier1Quail Run
11/1/2012:00 PMAZ Warriors vs. Phoenix Celtic S.C4-2Premier1Quail Run
11/1/202:00 PMWings F.C vs. Hidden Track2-2Premier1Quail Run
11/1/208:00 AMSlightly Athletico vs. Zipps F.C3-0Div 12Quail Run
11/1/2010:00 AMHaboobies F.C vs. Bones F.C1-3Premier2Quail Run
11/1/2012:00 PMCeltic AZ vs. Incinerators1-4Div 12Quail Run
11/1/202:00 PMKorona F.C vs. Devils II1-0Div 12Quail Run
11/1/208:00 AMAces vs. SMV1-6Div 23Quail Run
11/1/2010:00 AMLobos F.C vs. Tempe Newboys1-1Div 23Quail Run
11/1/2012:00 PMScotts Tots vs. Los Blancos2-3Div 23Quail Run
11/1/202:00 PMLionhearts F.C vs. Lightspeed F.C2-1Div 23Quail Run
11/1/208:00 AMAZ Vietnam vs. Sons Of Pitches2-0Div 34Quail Run
11/1/2010:00 AMF.C Leones vs. Strictly Business3-0Div 34Quail Run
11/1/2012:00 PMGorditos F.C vs. F.C Cobra11-0Div 34Quail Run
11/1/202:00 PMD.O.B vs. Hardly Athletic1-4Div 34Quail Run
Week 8ON A BYE: Bones FC, Herbswift, Los Blancos
11/8/208:00 AMCeltic AZ vs. LMIC1-2Div 11Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/2010:00 AMHidden Track vs. Haboobies F.C1-2Premier1Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/2012:00 PMAZ Warriors vs. Red Devils3-2Premier1Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/202:00 PMDevils vs. Wings F.C1-2Premier1Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/208:00 AMKorona F.C vs. Slightly Athletico4-4Div 12Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/2010:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Diamonds F.C2-6Premier2Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/2012:00 PMIncinerators vs. Zipps F.C5-1Div 12Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/202:00 PMDevils II vs. AZ Rangers1-4Div 12Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/208:00 AMAces vs. Scotts Tots4-4Div 25Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/2010:00 AMLightspeed F.C vs. SMV0-2Div 25Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/2012:00 PMLobos F.C vs. Lionhearts F.C4-0Div 25Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/202:00 PMMission F.C vs. Tempe Newboys3-1Div 25Tempe Sports Complex
11/8/208:00 AMGorditos vs. DOB5-5 (4-2 PKs)Div 32Pecos Park
11/8/2010:00 AMHardly Athletic vs AZVN FC2-2 (3-5 PKs)Div 32Pecos Park
Week 9ON A BYE: Wings FC, Slightly Athletico, Tempe New Boys
11/15/208:00 AMPhoenix Celtic S.C vs. Haboobies F.C1-2Premier1Quail Run
11/15/2010:00 AMBones vs. Hidden Track2-0Premier1Quail Run
11/15/2012:00 PMAZ Warriors vs. Diamonds F.C2-3Premier1Quail Run
11/15/202:00 PMRed Devils vs. Devils4-0Premier1Quail Run
11/15/208:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. LMIC1-1Div 12Quail Run
11/15/2010:00 AMDevils II vs. Incinerators1-3Div 12Quail Run
11/15/2012:00 PMCeltic AZ vs. Korona F.C3-0Div 12Quail Run
11/15/202:00 PMZipps F.C vs. Herbswift F.C4-3Div 12Quail Run
11/15/208:00 AMLobos F.C vs. Aces1-5Div 23Quail Run
11/15/2010:00 AMLightspeed F.C vs. Los Blancos2-2Div 23Quail Run
11/15/2012:00 PMScotts Tots vs. SMV1-0Div 23Quail Run
11/15/202:00 PMLionhearts F.C vs. Mission F.C0-6Div 23Quail Run
11/15/2010:00 AMGorditos vs AZVN FC4-1Div 34Quail Run
Week 10
11/22/209:00 AM Diamonds vs. Wings 1-0Premier1Quail Run
11/22/2011:00 AMBones vs. Haboobies1-0Premier1Quail Run
11/22/209:00 AM Incinerators vs. Celtic AZ2-0Div 12Quail Run
11/22/2011:00 AMAZ Rangers vs. Korona1-3Div 12Quail Run
11/22/209:00 AM Tempe New Boys vs. SMV0-0
(3-2 PK's)
Div 23Quail Run
11/22/2011:00 AMScott's Tots vs. Mission F.C0-1Div 23Quail Run
Week 11
12/06/209:00 AM Incinerators vs. KoronaDiv 1Scottsdale Sports Complex
12/06/2011:00 AMBones FC vs. Diamonds FCPremier Scottsdale Sports Complex
12/06/201:00 PMMission FC vs. Tempe NewboysDiv 2Scottsdale Sports Complex