Wednesday Basketball Phoenix

League Coordinator - Fraser Laveay

Special Announcement

SATURDAY MEN’S LEAGUE HERE

THURSDAY LEAGUE LINK HERE

WOMEN’s LEAGUE HERE 

Congrats to Last Season Champs!

Div 1 – BACK TO BACK! Bel Air Academy (Free Agent Team!)

Div 2 – OG BOYS

Hoop it up with us in Phoenix’s premier basketball leagues. 

We offer Phoenix’s largest basketball leagues for all levels with Competitive and Open/Rec divisions. 

Open league is open to females but it is not co-ed. Typically the above average female players have enjoyed the league more.

We play at locations in downtown Phoenix on Wednesdays and in Tempe on Thursdays, and Tempe Saturdays.

WHAT IS FREE AGENT NIGHT?: We take all registered free agents and play 2-3 hours of pickup games. We then create equal teams from those free agents to make teams for the season. Great way to make new friends and teammates!

Info:

  • Click here and join our Facebook Group to stay updated on tournaments, league info and more.
  • When: Next season starts in August. New season just started.
  • What: Adult basketball. 8 games minimum. 40 minute long games. Min Semi finals and finals.
  • Where: Wednesdays Veritas Prep Academy – 3102 N 56th St #100, Phoenix, AZ 85018, United States.
  • Who: D1/Competitive & Open/Rec/D2 divisions
  • Rosters: 8 minimum and 12 maximum per team
  • Cost: More expensive than Thursdays & Saturdays as Wednesdays has two refs for both D1 & D2 divisions.
    • $700 per team
    • $85 for free agents
  • How: Click the “Sign up” link and register now!

League Announcements

Downtown Phoenix Basketball Standings

DTPHX Basketball Standings - D1

Team NameJersey ColorWonLostPoint Differential
Wildcats000
Scleral SpursDark Blue000
PCBReversible Black & White000
BTAC Entmt000
Bel Air Academy000
34sGold000
Outlawz000
HeadmastersBlack & Green000

DTPHX Basketball Standings - D2

Team NameJersey ColorWonLostPoint Differential
Bucketz000
Wolfpack000
The Floor Generals000
MonstarzWhite & Black000
The PregamersBlack & Green000
Team CanadaGold000
Nikola000
Goofy Goobers000
Soul Sk8ers000
Big Ballerz000
Hotboyz000
Topfloor000

Downtown Phoenix Basketball Schedule

Date & TIMECourtHomeAwayResult
6/23 - Week 1Pick-up your garbageBring a Dark & Light colorIF SHOOTING AT END OF NIGHTHELP PUT AWAY CHAIRS!
D1
7PMCourt 2 (Far)Headmasters vs. PCB
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)BTAC Entmt vs. Bel Air Academy
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)34s vs. Outlawz
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)Scleral Spursvs. Wildcats
D2
7PMCourt 1 (near)Goofy Goobers vs. Wolfpack
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Pregamers vs. Soul Sk8ers
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Nikola vs. Big Ballerz
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Floor Generals vs. Monstars
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Hotboyz vs. TOPFLOOR
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Team Canada vs. Bucketz
6/30 - WEEK 2
7PMCourt 2 (Far)34s vs. BTAC Entmt
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)Scleral Spurs vs. Outlawz
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)PCB vs. Wildcats
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)Headmasters vs. Bel Air Academy
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Nikola vs. Soul Sk8ers
7PMCourt 1 (near)Big Ballerz vs. TOPFLOOR
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Floor Generals vs. Team Canada
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Hotboyz vs. Pregamers
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Goofy Goobers vs. Bucketz
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Wolfpack vs. Monstars
7/7 - NO GAMESNEW FLOORBEING REDONEBYE WEEK
7/14 - WEEK 3
7PMCourt 2 (Far)34s vs. Scleral Spurs
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)Headmasters vs. BTAC Entmt
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)PCB vs. Outlawz
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)Wildcats vs. Bel Air Academy
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Nikola vs. Pregamers
7PMCourt 1 (near)Wolfpack vs. Floor Generals
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Goofy Goobers vs. Team Canada
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Soul Sk8ers vs. TOPFLOOR
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Bucketz vs. Monstars
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Big Ballerz vs. Hotboyz
7/21 - WEEK 4
7PMCourt 2 (Far)PCB vs. Scleral Spurs
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)Headmasters vs. 34s
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)Wildcats vs. BTAC Entmt
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)Bel Air Academy vs. Outlawz
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Floor Generals vs. Bucketz
7PMCourt 1 (near)TOPFLOOR vs. Nikola
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Hotboyz vs. Soul Sk8ers
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Team Canada vs. Wolfpack
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Pregamers vs. Big Ballerz
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Monstars vs. Goofy Goobers
7/28 - WEEK 5
7PMCourt 2 (Far)PCB vs. 34s
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)Outlawz vs. BTAC Entmt
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)Bel Air Academy vs. Scleral Spurs
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)Wildcats vs. Headmasters
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Wolfpack v Big Ballerz
7PMCourt 1 (near)Floor Generals v Hotboyz
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Team Canada v Pregamers
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Monstars v TOPFLOOR
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Goofy Goobers v Nikola
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Bucketz v Soul Sk8ers
8/4 - Week 6
7:00PMCourt 2 (Far)34s vs. Wildcats
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)Bel Air Academy vs. PCB
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)Outlawz vs. Headmasters
9:15PMD1 Court 2 (Far)BTAC Entmt vs. Scleral Spurs
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Floor Generals v Pregamers
7:00PMCourt 1 (near)Goofy Goobers v Big Ballerz
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Team Canada v Hotboyz
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Wolfpack v Nikola
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Bucketz v TOPFLOOR
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Monstars v Soul Sk8ers
8/11 - WEEK 7PICKUP GARBAGEHELP PUT AWAY CHAIRSSO WE DON'T GET FINED FOR LEAVING LATE
EARLY BIRD DISCOUNTENDS FRIDAYSIGN UP TO SAVE
7:00PMCourt 2 (Far)BTAC Entmt vs. PCB
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)Outlawz vs. Wildcats
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)Scleral Spurs vs. Headmasters
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)Bel Air Academy vs. 34s
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far)Floor Generals v TOPFLOOR
7:00PMCourt 1 (near)Wolfpack v Hotboyz
7:45PMCourt 1 (near)Monstars v Big Ballerz
8:30PMCourt 1 (near)Team Canada v Soul Sk8ers
9:15PMCourt 1 (near)Goofy Goobers v Pregamers
10:00PMCourt 1 (near)Bucketz v Nikola
8/18 - WEEK 8Court 1 (near)
7:00PMCourt 2 (Far)1stv 8 (game 1)
7:45PMCourt 2 (Far)2 v 7 (game 2)
8:30PMCourt 2 (Far)3v 6 (game 3)
9:15PMCourt 2 (Far)4 v 5 (game 4)
7:00PMCourt 1 (near) - D21v 8 (game 1)
7:45PMCourt 1 (near) - D22v 7 (game 2)
8:30PMCourt 1 (near) - D23v 6 (game 3)
9:15PMCourt 1 (near) - D24v 5 (game 4)
10:00PMCourt 1 (near) - D29v10 - Consolation
10:00PMCourt 2 (Far) - D211v12 - Consolation
8/25 PLAYOFFS
7:00PM - Court 1Court 1 - D2D1 SEMISG1 v G4 winners
7:00PM - Court 2Court 2 - D2D1 SEMISG2 v G3 winners
7:45PM - Court 2Court 2 - D2D1 Finals
8:30PM Court 1Court 1 - D1D2 SEMISG1 v G4 winners
8:30PM- Court 2Court 2 - D1D2 SEMISG2 v G3 winners
9:15PM - Court 2Court 2 - D1D2 Finals
9:30PM - 11:00PM - Court 1NEW SEASON FREE AGENTPICKUP
9/1 - Week 1NEW SEASON STARTSNEW SEASON